Tuesday, 23 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 23 February 2016

Race No. 1Ubet.com Division112:54 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO NOIR414NBTPaul Hili
2BUCKLE UP LABI233625.90Gary Johnson
3ON THE MONEYNBTPaul Hili
4ASGARD WARRIOR454526.21Sonia Martin
5SHE’S GOT SPIRIT283726.20Gayelene Townsend
6KEEP YA STRIPES242125.79Craig French
7AMIGO MOSS637426.35Rodney Walker
8BOMBER DYSON323326.02Ricky Martin
9DIAMOND IMAGE675626.36Jillian Stamford
10CASSA BLACK657726.17Ricky Martin
Race No. 2The Advocate Division21:10 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTICE LUNA8NBTRicky Martin
2LEICA WARRIOR534726.39Sonia Martin
3BOUND ON BOOMER4812NBTGayelene Townsend
4HONDA HILLNBTKevin Mcconnon
5FERRIOSNBTPaul Hili
6COLOGNE477626.31Butch Deverell
7GROOVY TIGER45NBTRodney Ransley
8DILSTON TOTO152325.74Neville Allison
9STANISLAVNBTPaul Hili
10TAMAR JETNBTPaul Hili
Race No. 3Rapidvite No Penalty F Division11:27 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER’S SHADOW388426.18Anthony Bullock
2FEAR THE EAGLE377726.13Jillian Stamford
3DEAN MACHINE745726.38Peter Dalton
4BUCKLE UP IVY68626.41Gary Johnson
5DARK DRIFTER747526.49Rodney Walker
6HALO LEE236826.70Edward Medhurst
7SHING LEE651626.63Edward Medhurst
8QUIET BAY21626.38Anthony Bullock
9CHIEF BLACK GUM8752NBTPatrick Hall
10FERRIOSNBTPaul Hili
Race No. 4Seba Sheetmetal Division11:45 PM
M/5/6 event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINSTREL PRINCE363633.53Allan Clark
2WINKLEE TIP7171NBTEdward Howard
3RUBY BAILEY236233.60Anthony Bullock
4BUCKLE UP TONY653733.33Arnold Elphinstone
5ADAM’S GUN442333.69Barry Adams
6LADY RAPPA7336NBTButch Deverell
7SIMPSONS BAY8531NBTAnthony Bullock
8HATTIE BEE1145NBTRodney Ransley
9SHINY NEW137133.80Russell Watts
10GEMSTONE JACK568533.65Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Ubet Tasbred Bonus F Division12:02 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO RILEY223125.92Butch Deverell
2BASSETT722525.51Butch Deverell
3BUCKLE UP BENEAU674125.53Gary Johnson
4CLASSY PETAL181825.55David Crosswell
5OLIVER QUEEN453526.06Sonia Martin
6HE’S A BOOMER211125.73David Crosswell
7BRUSHA BORNE175225.96Anthony Bullock
8DILSTON DELIGHT121125.79Neville Allison
9TRIPLE CENTURY284225.85Anthony Bullock
10WYNBURN WHISPER462825.51Susan Gittus
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres Division12:20 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASIO LEE241226.15Edward Medhurst
2MEDIA MUZZLE186626.09Morris Strickland
3MASERATTI DUCK753825.84Nicole Howard
4STRAIT ATE876126.40Anthony Bullock
5FURIOUS FLOSS363225.91Keith Krushka
6MISTY FIORD225325.77Paul Hili
7TRIPLE CENTURY284225.85Anthony Bullock
8MARLEY ROSE778226.03Leslie Barker
9ESCAPE226425.84Joseph Pringle
10PIPPEN HILL421726.28Bill Witherden
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division12:37 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE BENZ5176NBTPaul Hili
2RORY MAC672325.25Sonia Martin
3DROOPY’S DASHER181125.13Gerald Mace
4MONSTER RED126125.54Jillian Stamford
5PRESCRIBE558325.09Edward Medhurst
6KALISPELL324525.61Michael Louth
7SENOR SLAMMA673825.13Gary Johnson
8KATEY ROMAN723225.25Paul Hili
9LOCKNANE EVE531325.52Dennis Lockley
10DROOPY’S JACKET215725.61Gerald Mace
Race No. 8Tasracing.com.au Division12:55 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKLIN’ BLUE262725.71Butch Deverell
2PENNY’S ROMAN116125.29Paul Hili
3HAWK TANA665325.90Nicole Howard
4DRURY LANE357425.94Bill Witherden
5HAPPY JEFF835125.54Wayne Williams
6SIMPLY SPOILT285825.75Sandra Elphinstone
7NEXT MATADOR426725.30Rodney Ransley
8SMASHING BLUE7241NBTRodney Ransley
9LOCKNANE BRUCE252225.59Dennis Lockley
10DROOPY’S GEM168325.73Gerald Mace
Race No. 9Synectic Devonport Division13:12 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLER’S MAGPIE427526.17Morris Strickland
2FANCY MOSS45426.32Anthony Bullock
3KAYROSS6726.67Anthony Bullock
4FERRARI COUPE725726.65Anthony Bullock
5SURF HILL76NBTKevin Mcconnon
6GUS EMERY447726.38Anthony Bullock
7BEAVER BIRCHALL283526.14Joseph Pringle
8BUCKLE UP SPITZ826726.16Gary Johnson
9DOMINGO CHAVEZ826.82Anthony Bullock
10BOOZY ROSE476826.27Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Simon’s Design Centre Division23:30 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY’S GEM563826.23Sonia Martin
2RICH MARLOW256525.85Leslie Barker
3BLACK WYATT156125.96Anthony Bullock
4FROSTY’S CAPABLE621325.66Wayne Williams
5WINKLEE SAND244425.84Edward Howard
6PARMA CHIEF126825.67Morris Strickland
7BAGS OF HOPE623826.07Gayelene Townsend
8DARK CASIO211125.97Edward Medhurst
9SEABROOK KEELY531326.06Keith Krushka
10LOCKNANE PEDRO726525.66Dennis Lockley