Tuesday, 24 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 24 February 2015

Race No. 1@nwgrc Division112:47 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLE CHIEF725426.16Gary Johnson
2ROADHOUSE LASS433326.22Peter Dalton
3PRIORITY PUNTER864126.79Richard Stamford
4BUCKLE UP DUDE256525.94
5HARSH REALITY626.91Paul Hili
6SCOOTERS CAPABLE832225.83Wayne Williams
7ROSEMARKIE224525.97William Witherden
8POA’S GIRL455526.50Sonia Martin
Race No. 2Hankook Tyres Division21:04 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TURBO86NBTKevin Cocks
2DIRTY BOOTS172625.84
3ARCHIE NINKASI141126.28Peter Higgins
4MY SIDE4378NBTRodney Bragg
5TICKLIN’ BLUENBTTerence Penny
6CYNDIANA MISS656326.43Bruce Macrostie
7LOCH LEVEN552426.43William Witherden
8POA’S GEM7426.83Sonia Martin
Race No. 3Betta Milk Division31:24 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE BOGEY523326.05Sonia Martin
2PASTRANA764126.99Paul Hili
3KINLOCH MEG38NBTAnthony Dawson
4SWEET BEE BEE8568NBTRodney Bragg
5KEEP YA PROMISENBTCraig French
6SUZIE’S SISTER367226.13Shane Stennings
7BUCKLE UP JEM21NBTKevin Cocks
8BOUND NITRONBTRobin Stocks
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division11:44 PM
J/G event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR BENNY77526.81Graeme Taylor
2BUCKLE UP ROCCO187726.23Arnold Elphinstone
3BUCKLE UP JORDY865626.00Gary Johnson
4KIRUNA4727.80Michael Louth
5FROSTY’S CAPABLE755726.48Wayne Williams
6NEILINA847226.45Larry Tanner
7BUCKLE UP ZILLA6826.63Lyndon Smith
8BUCKLE UP ZAC778726.64Leon Brazendale
9OUR OLLIE757826.57Gary Johnson
10MAD JESS785826.09Thomas Johnson
Race No. 5Well Done Allan & Brad Hill Bill…1:59 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUE’S GUESS554226.20Peter Higgins
2NORDIC KNIGHT218225.81Paul Hili
3SPANGHER TACK136125.91Allan Clark
4COSMIC RAY644426.05Jillian Stamford
5CODEX536126.01Gerald Mace
6RED OAK517826.22Butch Deverell
7LAKE HYLIA536525.77Nicholas White
8COSMIC HARRY655625.79Ricky Martin
9MAD JESS785826.09Thomas Johnson
10OUR OLLIE757826.57Gary Johnson
Race No. 6Custom Resources & Recruitment D…2:19 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIGHT ARROW525325.93Gary Johnson
2GRAND ANGUS654526.51Ricky Martin
3BEARVILLE WIGI315426.14Patrick Hall
4CRYSTAL INNINGS714225.87Douglas Cassidy
5ELITE ENFIELD334125.71Graeme Barber
6HOPING TO PLAY687526.01Ian Johnstone
7MOUNTAIN CUZ787826.15Lynden Nichols
8OUTSIDE IN363725.89
9OUR OLLIE757826.57Gary Johnson
10MAD JESS785826.09Thomas Johnson
Race No. 7Social Groups And Clubs Welcome …2:34 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FIRE217625.71Sonia Martin
2DANIEL’S BAY636325.42
3NOOEE’S LAD881325.56Butch Deverell
4TRULY LOYAL712225.69Allan Clark
5MENTAL AS BEN617525.54Ricky Martin
6ROXY RHYTHM367425.70Robert Grubb
7QUICK ADVANCE275125.56
8SENOR SLAMMA123725.22Gary Johnson
Race No. 8The Advocate Division12:54 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE MOGUL323725.57Paul Hili
2SIMPLY SPOILT247525.84Sandra Elphinstone
3TOPLINE TORNADO727325.86Lynden Nichols
4RAPIDDORE847426.39Gary Johnson
5TOUCH OF VENUS322725.93Gary Fahey
6BUCKLE UP BARNEY454725.57Gary Johnson
7MAKE A CUPPA677725.49Andrea Mcconnon
8KINLOCH WARRIOR715525.76
9BITMORE LYNDEE348825.86Robert Nelson
Race No. 9Vetsearch Division13:09 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,155 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND JACK868326.46Russell Watts
2TAYMEL MISCHIEF522326.28Ingrid Watkins
3BIO HAZARD336NBTPatrick Hall
4VEE’S ASSASSIN8NBTLeon Brazendale
5ELOURA KID88NBTLeon Brazendale
6CAVERN CLUB6482NBTRobin Stocks
7HOT WATER873626.59Allison Johnson
8LEO GETS452226.32Michael Dobson
9GIVE INTO BILLIE86626.58Gerald Mace
10LAZER GUN526.84Paul Hili
Race No. 10Simon’s Carpet One Division33:29 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURA BELLA415325.91Leigh Alexander
2SOUL SISTER214425.64Gary Fahey
3CODE BLACK754426.04Butch Deverell
4ROCK ROYALTY633526.13Darren Critchley
5COBRA BLUE775426.10Thomas Johnson
6IMMORTAL DREAM611225.82Russell Watts
7HAY TY475626.25Leon Brazendale
8MIDORI NITRO548426.01Gary Johnson
9OUR OLLIE757826.57Gary Johnson
10MAD JESS785826.09Thomas Johnson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments