Tuesday, 25 August 2015

Box Draw For – Tuesday, 25 August 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com Division112:41 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE RINGO861826.61Edward Howard
2STYLISH MORGAN233426.16Anthony Dawson
3GAMBLER’S WYATTNBTScott Rowlands
4MIDNIGHT BONESNBTKenneth Mayne
5BUCKLE UP TONY467626.24Arnold Elphinstone
6DREAM IMPACT254826.10Anthony Bullock
7OBSOLETE123326.14Russell Watts
8SAPPHIRE QUEST224625.91Joan Nichols
9ADAM’S ARCHIE885826.69Barry Adams
10ADAM’S BLAZE78727.33Barry Adams
Race No. 2The Advocate Division212:58 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALRIGHT RONNYNBTKenneth Mayne
2YA WANT SOME165225.86Rodney Campbell
3LONG VIEW BELLE2212NBTGraeme Moate
4BLITZING 226.33Graeme Taylor
5HELLO BIRDY733726.42
6WYNBURN WITNESS6142NBTBen Englund
7FANTASTIC BLUE385326.01
8HAT TRICK BABENBTAnthony Bullock
9WINKLEE COLIN387426.10Edward Howard
10ADAM’S GUN665726.36Barry Adams
Race No. 3Synectic Devonport Division11:16 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMSON JACK526.28Dennis Wood
2JULIE’S JET888826.30Anthony Bullock
3BIG FANCY1734NBTButch Deverell
4ADAM’S JIMMY225625.81Barry Adams
5SWINGING HAMMER834426.13Brian Crawford
6BLACK JAYMAR2465NBTSteven Hutt
7JOKER JONES312525.86Geoffrey Kennedy
8HAWK TANA5644NBTNicole Howard
9FAITHFULL DORA565826.43Christopher Hepburn
10BLACK SHUCK654326.32Graeme Moate
Race No. 4Simon’s Design Centre Division11:34 PM
4/5 event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FIRE565833.14Sonia Martin
2CHANDALAR251333.43Michael Louth
3MISS SOMEBODY414433.09Susan Gittus
4IDITAROD444533.87Michael Louth
5MENTAL AS BEN671633.64Ricky Martin
6LOU JAMES521433.34Amanda Grice
7ESCAPE423733.57Thomas Johnson
8CHAMPAGNE BOUND341133.21Ingrid Watkins
Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division21:56 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLADIS GRICE323325.92Amanda Grice
2CRIMSON LEIGH337525.81Dennis Wood
3MASERATTI DUCK436525.84Nicole Howard
4WILD BLAST431126.06Anthony Bullock
5SHAWSHANK671726.46Steven Hutt
6MAXIMUM CARLY551326.21Kenneth Mayne
7KINLOCH MEG541726.04Anthony Dawson
8REAL GOOD132325.63Shayne
9GLENREA VISION758625.79Gary Kaye
10BLACK SHUCK654326.32Graeme Moate
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres Division12:14 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH MARLOW544825.85Leslie Barker
2CLASSIC NITRO7743NBTSteven Hutt
3TICKLIN’ BLUE741525.84Terence Penny
4DESPICABLE CRAIG457225.76Gerald Mace
5TRICKY TAILS111425.78Keith Nichols
6GREAT TAYLORS668725.84Anthony Bullock
7HUNTER BEVEN126325.62Nicole Howard
8SONIC REDUCER232225.57Allan Clark
9PETRIE554525.86Dennis Wood
10BRONELLY STRIKE565625.92Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Devon George 1975 Division12:32 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE FIRE184425.57Amanda Grice
2MINSTREL PRINCE336525.65Allan Clark
3RORY MAC137325.46Sonia Martin
4HELLO AY JAY116125.41Amanda Grice
5DEE LIGHTNING142325.43Gary Johnson
6JANDA423125.23Amanda Grice
7LITTLE TURN341225.52Russell Watts
8CLASSIC SPENCE225125.71Anthony Bullock
9ROXY RHYTHM776625.70Robert Grubb
Race No. 8Sunshine Mac 1976 Division12:50 PM
3/4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,470 2nd: $410 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYNNIE156826.14Allan Clark
2NADASTROM255425.62Christopher Hepburn
3HALF CENTURY585625.70Anthony Bullock
4SMICHOLS541225.87Keith Nichols
5WINKLEA JONNO337625.87Patricia Howard
6SIMPSONS BAY353425.54Anthony Bullock
7MARTA527725.98Anthony Bullock
8GLENREA TARGET123825.84Anthony Bullock
9PETRIE554525.86Dennis Wood
10KIRUNA228126.07Michael Louth
Race No. 9Pawpela 1977 Division33:08 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S CRUISE457126.02Kenneth Mayne
2GUN SWINGER723226.06Susan Gittus
3ALISHA ROSE254425.83Scott Rowlands
4CARRICK MARLOW473425.99Leslie Barker
5KEEP YA FEET475725.87Craig French
6BILLECART BRUT1777NBTRussell Watts
7UKULELE LARRY526.48Dennis Wood
8BUG SUD887526.03Allison Johnson
9DRUM GROHL644426.10Nicole Howard
10FAITHFULL DORA565826.43Christopher Hepburn
Race No. 10Download The Ubet App Division43:26 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE GINGER825626.15Edward Howard
2NIGHT KEEPER286426.05Steven Hutt
3MARLEY ROSE256426.17Leslie Barker
4ROADHOUSE LASS587725.92Peter Dalton
5MOVING MONEY817426.18Russell Watts
6DIME728826.58Allan Clark
7KINLOCH ANGEL452125.92Susan Gittus
8KIALDU ANDREY876826.10Anthony Bullock
9DRUM GROHL644426.10Nicole Howard
10GLENREA VISION758625.79Gary Kaye
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments