Tuesday 25th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 25th May 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:52PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTRA GROUND57675R L Watts (Moorleah)

2ELLA AVA73644N Howard (Richmond)

3STORM BOLT55871D J Critchley (Park Beach)

4YELLOW WOOD TREY41213S S Gittus (Brighton)

5STYLISH MICHAEL37236A V Dawson (Relbia)

6MAIRE OF EIRE486S L Genge (Legana)

7BIT REGAL12622K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

8NEEDS GROUND46356R L Watts (Moorleah)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Whk Taxation Consulting01:12PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EIFFELLA JACK66362S A Martin (Rosevale)

2SPOKEN WORD23543N J Garwood (Lilydale)

3POSH LARRY61261L J Tanner (East Devonport)

4JEZZA LOMAR6G S Johnson (Leith)

5WARRIOR GIRLS S Gittus (Brighton)

6EASY TIGER31887G H Taylor (Bridport)

7ARROW ON FIRE41J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

8OUR PRIZE5727T J Ackerly (Summerhill)

9DILSTON REGAL4N H Allison (Dilston)

10STYLISH LUKE85546A V Dawson (Relbia)

Race No. 3Whk Business Advisory01:27PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON TYPHOON13N H Allison (Dilston)

2NATIONAL VISION41227D J Crosswell (Longford)

3ALL SISTERSA J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

4SPEEDY DEMON5471L M Howard (Richmond)

5TRUCKSTOP HONEY68625J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

6SCRAMBLED JOE65436G H Taylor (Bridport)

7SWAMP ROAD LASS77552G S Johnson (Leith)

8HARRISON’S LOOK4784B H Macrostie (Invermay)

9ENCHANTED STATE45464S S Gittus (Brighton)

10BEEJAY LOMAR76G S Johnson (Leith)

Race No. 4Whk Audit & Assurance01:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL ONYX37614G S Johnson (Leith)

2ABIRA53855E J Thomas (Invermay)

3EL GRECO85312D R Fahey (Cradoc)

4CALLAMAC BLAZE61234A P Bullock (Exeter)

5KEYGER ROCKET26312D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)

6SERENA BEE22128S S Gittus (Brighton)

7ELITE TEXAN21823D J Crosswell (Longford)

8BOMBTRACK MOSS32872A S Walker (Bagdad)

9BIG MAN CAPABLE73757W L Williams (Mt Direction)

10MEXICANA JEWEL38761D J Crosswell (Longford)

Race No. 5Whk Estate Planning02:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE CAN SAL53141L M Howard (Richmond)

2HELLYEAH REG22442A P Bullock (Exeter)

3BANK ON DOOM11233G L Joyce (Brighton)

4KIALDU ANNA32244A P Bullock (Exeter)

5LONE KEYSY74457G L Barber (Richmond)

6DISTURBED DREAMS26431S S Gittus (Brighton)

7LOTZA CHEEK27438D R Fahey (Cradoc)

8UNLIMITED ROSES68441K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

9MYLIE CAN DO62817G H Taylor (Bridport)

10MEXICANA ROSE38187D J Crosswell (Longford)

Race No. 6Whk Classic Final02:22PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,345 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REG’S BIG GIRL35531R Campbell (Mangalore)

2MACEY’S DREAM34141G S Johnson (Leith)

3BUCKLE UP TOBY57711K J Cocks (Bridgewater)

4CROWIE LOMAR21351M B Stringer (Brighton)

5TOMBSTONE JACK22261S L Genge (Legana)

6DECEMBRIST12711P J Phillips (Copping)

7COPE54671P J Phillips (Copping)

8RUSTY LENNY36251J M Ivory (Ulverstone)

9POSH EMMA35152A P Bullock (Exeter)

10POSH DI54222A P Bullock (Exeter)

Race No. 7Whk Accounting02:42PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO43623A P Bullock (Exeter)

2YEP37247P J Phillips (Copping)

3BUZZIN’42364M B Stringer (Brighton)

4STYLISH MONTY14254A V Dawson (Relbia)

5ELMA FUDP1587G S Johnson (Leith)

6NOT STIRRED44343A P Bullock (Exeter)

7PEDRO’S LINK72187D J Crosswell (Longford)

8TROUBLESOME MISS72814W L Williams (Mt Direction)

9FISHERMAN47178R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

10SIX WISE MEN22456G S Johnson (Leith)

Race No. 8Whk (tasmania)02:57PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNK BUSTER25317D J Crosswell (Longford)

2TOMBSTONE LIL12615S L Genge (Legana)

3STYLISH BERNIE11263R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

4BURRANE77433G L Crane (George Town)

5ADVENTUROUS24278R L Watts (Moorleah)

6STRONG MAGIC22584A P Bullock (Exeter)

7SEXYLICIOUS81187S S Gittus (Brighton)

8HELLYEAH SOLO31755A P Bullock (Exeter)

9DELA PORTER54188S S Gittus (Brighton)

10ON TIME RUNNER63446G L Mace (Sheffield)

Race No. 9Whk Self Managed Super03:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU JET45228K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

2KIALDU DONNA42278A P Bullock (Exeter)

3STAR JONES23746S S Gittus (Brighton)

4DEMETRIA1417P J Phillips (Copping)

5HARDAWAY HAWK81122A P Bullock (Exeter)

6PEARL’S SNOW62322K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

7JEANNIE’S GIFT12211R L Watts (Moorleah)

8MASTER TRISTRAM65646E J Thomas (Invermay)

9MOOKBANA ROSE41574A S Walker (Bagdad)

10PEDRO’S PIRATE17188S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRONKO PETE87353D J Crosswell (Longford)

2TIU ROCKET46553K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

3DELILAH DIANNE54533N Howard (Richmond)

4CHOW DOWN11364S S Gittus (Brighton)

5POWER BROKER12212R L Watts (Moorleah)

6ICE KRYSTALS51433L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)

7ADDIS LAW2783K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

8HELLYEAH BENNY41121A P Bullock (Exeter)

9TENACIOUS TIGER77777A P Bullock (Exeter)

10SHORT WEIGHTED52265E J Thomas (Invermay)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments