Tuesday, 26 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 26 January 2016

Race No. 1Ubet.com Division112:11 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK KEELY6585NBTKeith Krushka
2HE’S A BOOMER517225.81David Crosswell
3KAYROSSNBTAnthony Bullock
4BUCKLE UP LABI866226.49Gary Johnson
5CLASSIC CHATTS782627.10Anthony Bullock
6TIMMYROSS232626.77Anthony Bullock
7DILSTON BRAE136326.13Neville Allison
8PUNCHESTOWN31NBTMargaret Rossendell
9BUCKLE UP GNU626.51Gary Johnson
10BOMBER HEPPELL374526.46Ricky Martin
Race No. 2The Advocate Division212:28 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLIE VEE551426.23Philip Cassidy
2BELLEWSTOWN1NBTMargaret Rossendell
3TASSIEROSSNBTAnthony Bullock
4JACK’S MISSILE337227.01Anthony Bullock
5TROOPER CLASS7426.90David Crosswell
6SWANY LOMAR521226.61Wayne Howells
7DESTINY’S GEM158526.32Sonia Martin
8ROSIE COVE8526.92Eileen Thomas
9BOMBER HEPPELL374526.46Ricky Martin
10BUCKLE UP GNU626.51Gary Johnson
Race No. 3Rapidvite No Penalty F Division112:46 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLER’S MAGPIE427426.29Morris Strickland
2LEICA WARRIOR553426.39Sonia Martin
3COOPER’S SHADOW76326.18Anthony Bullock
4MILLER’S CHOICE566226.18Morris Strickland
5MISSILE BEN464325.88Anthony Bullock
6CASSA BLACK553226.17Ricky Martin
7DILSTON TOTO266125.81Neville Allison
8POSH DUKE384125.89Anthony Bullock
9DESTINY’S GEM158526.32Sonia Martin
10BOMBER HEPPELL374526.46Ricky Martin
Race No. 4Synectic Devonport Division11:01 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGALLA REBEL387325.84Dale Hammersley
2ADAM’S JIMMY822425.81Barry Adams
3DESPICABLE ERIN755425.84Patrick Hall
4BASSETT524525.77Butch Deverell
5I’VE GOT CLASS882125.93Blake Pursell
6WILD BLAST887326.06Anthony Bullock
7BUNNA BOY326225.87Andrea Mcconnon
8LUCKY NINETEEN641525.79Eileen Thomas
9SPRING GULLY JED556425.79Morris Strickland
10SCOOTERS CAPABLE686825.83Wayne Williams
Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division11:22 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE DOSE755426.36Blake Pursell
2BLACK WYATT234126.19Anthony Bullock
3DREAM IMPACT244326.10Anthony Bullock
4MR. MOSSNBTAnthony Bullock
5CAPTAIN SMOOTHNBTAnthony Bullock
6DARK FORCE547625.85Russell Watts
7SPRING GROVE868526.48Anthony Bullock
8GOLDEN DANCER667426.25Bill Mcnally
9ADAM’S ARCHIE767526.33Barry Adams
10FERRARI RED888726.72Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres Division11:40 PM
3 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCH LEVEN576125.81Terrence Ackerly
2ALARM BELLS4281NBTJack Jury
3TECOMA BOB617425.55Gerald Mace
4LYNCAR JERRY151325.67Lynden Nichols
5LOCKNANE EVE571125.52Dennis Lockley
6BIT HOT RUSTY145525.71Andrea Mcconnon
7REGINALD BENZ165725.21Bill Mcnally
8NIGHT TREMORS544425.71Eileen Thomas
9ROO DEE4868NBTJared Davies
10BALLISTIC FIRE586825.98Jared Davies
Race No. 7Download The Ubet App Division21:57 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RULLA HODGE634325.96Butch Deverell
2HARRY BENZ128526.01Bill Mcnally
3I’VE GOT YOU4X1225.64Blake Pursell
4OLIVIA’S DREAM681525.90David Crosswell
5RUNOUT BABE712225.52Anthony Bullock
6ROSEMARKIE235225.97Terrence Ackerly
7STELLA CHOICE315426.13Russell Watts
8AUTUMN LEAVES231525.76Dale Hammersley
9BUG SUD344425.92Allison Johnson
10VEE’S ASSASSIN725726.74Patrick Hall
Race No. 8Tasracing.com.au Division32:15 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A TRINKET442125.93David Crosswell
2BOOZY ROSE553226.27Anthony Bullock
3MACGUIRE746325.99Butch Deverell
4FROSTY’S CAPABLE622625.66Wayne Williams
5LOCKNANE PEDRO572625.66Dennis Lockley
6MEDIA MUZZLE516126.09Morris Strickland
7VITOR411425.68Andrea Mcconnon
8ARPEE MCMURPHY417626.05Eileen Thomas
9BUCKLE UP BETH254626.23Gary Johnson
10CYNDIANA MISS448326.12Wanda Hodgetts
Race No. 9Surepick Division12:32 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE BRUCE621225.59Dennis Lockley
2MAVISTA FALLS223425.60Anthony Bullock
3JOE EMERY237325.83Anthony Bullock
4COSMIC FIRE236725.71Sonia Martin
5HE’S ALL CLASS146225.55David Crosswell
6CAPTAIN LANE168726.01Brian Crawford
7ALL COURAGE311XNBTRussell Watts
8TICKLIN’ BLUE162325.84Butch Deverell
9SIMPSONS BAY442525.54Anthony Bullock
10AEROHOUND887825.95Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Simon’s Design Centre Division42:50 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNNA BABE133126.27Andrea Mcconnon
2DROOPY’S ELLA212325.76Gerald Mace
3REGENT LOIS432425.76Donald Oldham
4HAPPY JEFF578325.70Wayne Williams
5TOOLS DOWN241425.96Russell Watts
6BENJI FARMER574425.88Jared Davies
7RULLA MISSY MEG452126.22Butch Deverell
8WORK IT474826.04Michael Sutcliffe
9GREY’S A DOCKER616626.36Craig French
10WALLY WALTER424526.43Anthony Bullock