Tuesday 26th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 26th July 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER16446NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
2PROVEN OCTANE33768NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
3VAMOS37625NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4SAMCHA38453FSTDL M Howard ()
5WINE VAPOUR62167NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
6LOTTA ENERGY44384FSTDM Rossendell (Richmond)
7ARROW 43235NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
8UPTOWN RUSH74456NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
9METROPOLIS76675NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10HELLYEAH BENNY45786NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 2Seba Sheetmetal01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSSEY STANLEY33153NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2RILEY DIARY21114NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
3CRAJUS FANTASY5FSHJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4MACH STORM22262NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
5LEICA SAMURAI248NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
6OUR SILHOUETTE41136FSHP P Higgins (Gagebrook)
7MAX PINES32748NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8PENDLE BERI13124NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 3Simon’s Design Centre01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH STELLA1865NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2MAGWITCH81326NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
3LEICA WILDFIRE35FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
4PETER PINES84744NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BO SHEN6FSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
6AGENT BLUEY23125NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
7RIPPLE EFFECT136NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
8KING’S VIEW34768FSHD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
Race No. 4Rapid Spray01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAIN BLACK2255326.48R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
2BLUE TUXEDO86346FSHL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
3DENERSUR22F31FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
4SERINA’S MAGIC1145725.93M Rossendell (Richmond)
5LIGHT DRINKER55737NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
6HARLEY DEE76628NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7PURE DOLL77255NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
8HELLYEAH BLUEY5467526.47A P Bullock (Exeter)
9TIGER CLAW47828NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
10CLASSIC DELTA45888NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Betta Milk02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN SHIRAZ4471726.20B B Drake (Dromedary)
2WHERE’S NED1421426.18A V Dawson (Relbia)
3STRONG MAGIC6646626.22A P Bullock (Exeter)
4EXCESS LUGGAGE7277425.86S S Gittus (Brighton)
5WINKLEE WARRIOR5538526.15E P Howard (Exeter)
6ADAM’S COOL7874626.19B J Adams (Holwell)
7JENMAR JOKER37137NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
8BUCKLE UP DOUG4411325.80G S Johnson (Leith)
9ZOOPER7566725.80D L Wood (Whitemore)
10BIG HOUSE4586626.21G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:34PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AISHA’S SPELL2888625.97B Deverell (Penguin)
2HICKSY MONELLI8611826.04M Rossendell (Richmond)
3HELLYEAH JACKO5422826.00A P Bullock (Exeter)
4FIGHTER FUEL83385NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5MUSHY PEAS1117225.63G S Johnson (Leith)
6ROMAN EMPEROR8358826.10S S Gittus (Brighton)
74555325.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
84211125.23P J Phillips (Copping)
Race No. 7Hankook Tyres02:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER DYLAN55736NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2GINGER JET7144526.17R L Watts (Moorleah)
3NOBODY’S PUPPET5345826.48J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4WHITNEY’S CURSE75377NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5HARRISON GEORGE5332426.17M Rossendell (Richmond)
6BRINDLE BOLTA11763NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7DR. RALF45666NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
8SILKY SKILLS43115NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9EVEN FORCE65NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
10RULLA TORMENT174NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
Race No. 8Www..com03:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M IN34462FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
2DUE DILIGENCE3483225.75S S Gittus (Brighton)
3MATT BLACK5242125.82M Rossendell (Richmond)
4TRINITY LAD2362526.47D J Critchley (Park Beach)
5STYLISH MICHAEL2326225.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
6GENISTA FLIGHT6346526.39D J Crosswell (Longford)
7POSH LARRY5274525.92L J Tanner (East Devonport)
8LEPATATA1457725.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
9BIG HOUSE4586626.21G S Johnson (Leith)
10ZOOPER7566725.80D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 903:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE BAD BOY65677NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
2HELLYEAH XENA47558NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BUCKLE UP STEVE55382NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
4MITCHELL’S MAGIC35335FSHJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
5BO FANTASY5464726.03D L Wood (Whitemore)
6LASSILA71325NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7SPRING MEIKA33542NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
8CRYSTAL ELLIE34768NBTB H Macrostie (Invermay)
9PAUA TO REACT55755NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10WHITNEY’S FURNEE74428NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 POWER74483NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
2WHERE’S PRIMO36372NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
3CLASSIC CRIME5537726.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
4NO CASH EAR37121NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5PREMIER MAGIC237NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
6STRESSER4271626.23G S Johnson (Leith)
7SECRET PASSAGE1811326.48W L Maine (Cooee)
8UKULELE MAN27874NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
9RED DEVIL42585NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
10WHITNEY’S WORLD56774NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments