Tuesday, 27 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 27 August 2013

Race No. 1The Advocate Division112:41 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEA CHARLIE463126.46Patricia Howard
2LASHING MILLS7626.75Allan Anderson
3LEICA COMET152326.18Ricky Martin
4NEW SHOES357826.41Eileen Thomas
5HELLYEAH TANGLES465526.62Paul Hili
6BARNES BAY326NBTLoretta Mcshane
7FLASH INNINGS226.34Anthony Dawson
8CHAMPAGNE GIRL332226.25Brendan Pursell
9COSMIC BELLA467526.48Sonia Martin
10WINKLEA LILLY777426.71Patricia Howard
Race No. 2North West Animal Hospital Divis…12:58 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA DAENERYS363126.43Gary Johnson
2WARATAH BOY2226.23Patrick Hall
3POPPY’S SINGER416NBTBrendan Pursell
4TREZZA GREEN1NBTAllan Anderson
5WINKLEA BENT468326.42Patricia Howard
6SANDY’S PICK618NBTLoretta Mcshane
7CAHILTY687626.69Michael Louth
8LATE PAYMENTNBTRichard Stamford
9COSMIC BELLA467526.48Sonia Martin
10WINKLEA IRIS558626.81Patricia Howard
Race No. 3Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division11:16 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSTA147526.13Ian Callinan
2POA’S BOY163126.04Noelene Garwood
3ARTHUR PINES284626.24Paul Hili
4WOODLEIGH DOLL871226.04Dennis Wood
5MY HAPPINESS6642NBTButch Deverell
6SHANLYN MINI267826.50Graeme Moate
7BUCKLE UP LOUIS355526.16Gary Johnson
8TAKE UP MAGGIE666825.96Susan Gittus
9CAPTAIN DYLAN545426.32Alison Walker
10CON CARNE558726.14Susan Gittus
Race No. 4Betfair.com Division21:33 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAURIE BABA331226.41Loretta Mcshane
2WHAT NOW4164NBTGeoffrey Kennedy
3ZANTEY332826.27Gary Johnson
4HELLYEAH SAM675325.95Susan Gittus
5ASTON BRIE786326.68Paul Hili
6FULL ON RUSH521126.09Reginald Dickenson
7BUCKLE UP CHALKY231826.29Kevin Cocks
8CLUB FOOT224126.47Michael Stringer
9LASHING JUANNE577826.72Allan Anderson
10ADAM’S TARA114526.32Barry Adams
Race No. 5Decembrist At Stud Division11:51 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MYKE626225.83Gary Johnson
2DYNA FALCIE333225.87Gerald Mace
3OSCAR RALPH181125.91Michael Stringer
4SPECIAL OPTIMUM667726.30Susan Gittus
5LITTLE MISS TAKE714625.99Thomas Doherty
6ON THE EDGE341226.15Eileen Thomas
7QUEEN OF SPEED213426.34Gary Johnson
8BLACK BESSIE212126.02Ian Callinan
9DEXCELLENT443526.10Russell Watts
10HELLYEAH OLIVER865726.04Paul Hili
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres Division32:08 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SECRET266526.41Jillian Stamford
2ACTION BOLT223326.08Rodney Walker
3RAIVAC431426.75Susan Gittus
4MAGICAL WITCH43226.11Russell Watts
5MOON BREAKER111326.00Thomas Doherty
6CAMDALE LIBBY344226.21Paul Hili
7CHEETAH ZORRO224226.20Brendan Pursell
8MUCKLE FLUGGA648326.19Gary Johnson
9ADAM’S TARA114526.32Barry Adams
10CHILLY VIBRATION663726.61Michael Dobson
Race No. 7Betta Milk Division12:26 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOSS612325.59Alison Walker
2QUEEN AHMOSE127125.77Alison Walker
3AMAZING ALBERT444225.74Lynden Nichols
4BRUMBY BOMBER563725.74Brian Shipp
5ROXY RHYTHM551825.75Robert Grubb
6YAPPIN’ JACK166125.50Michael Stringer
7SING THE SONG312425.53Robert Grubb
8SHANLYN POH618425.65Graeme Moate
9NOOEE’S LAD214825.56Butch Deverell
10STARLENA513526.00Gary Johnson
Race No. 8Simon’s Carpet One Division22:43 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART TIME PETE712426.24Gary Johnson
2WILLOW SAGE741525.94Susan Gittus
3PAT PINES515626.25Paul Hili
4HIFIVE MARSHA866725.96Terrence Ackerly
5HAPPY TIGER4115NBTBrendan Pursell
6SOBER MOMENT116226.07Russell Watts
7SCHUTZENGL234325.93Gerald Mace
8BOLD WATER747425.93Rodney Walker
9FERARO FRUGAL456626.05Susan Gittus
10COLT GATLING777425.95Brian Crawford
Race No. 9Seba Sheetmetal Division13:01 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH FERBX68826.70Paul Hili
2DESIGNER RUSH32626.31Reginald Dickenson
3CAPETOWN ELUSIVE235526.12Jillian Stamford
4TAKE UP CRASH266426.34Susan Gittus
5ROYAL SURGE352526.40Christopher Smith
6PAINTED DOTTY4NBTMichael Stringer
7COLORADO COAL254326.46Nicole Howard
8ADAM’S FLASH553626.51Barry Adams
9COSMIC RAY545426.21Jillian Stamford
10CAPTAIN DYLAN545426.32Alison Walker
Race No. 10Tasfreight Division33:18 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING ILLUSION238125.88Allan Anderson
2HELLYEAH REGGIE874225.87Susan Gittus
3KNOCKA LEFTY588325.97Eileen Thomas
4MR. PLODDA414725.98Gary Johnson
5AMAZING MILNE122526.07Lynden Nichols
6UNHITCHED753426.05Arnold Elphinstone
7ADAM’S MOLLY613425.89Barry Adams
8SOFIA GRACE224426.12Patrick Hall
9WHY FAIL165425.79Gerald Mace
10CAMDALE LUKE557425.91Paul Hili
Race No. 11Synectic Devonport Division43:36 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP LARA484726.12Gary Johnson
2LASHING ROSE325726.36Allan Anderson
3HI BELLA375126.24Dennis Turner
4CHARLIE BOOTS623326.06Gerald Mace
5MEGALITH254226.12Gary Johnson
6COSMIC ICE354626.20Noelene Garwood
7CUDDLE ME TED535326.27Alison Walker
8OMEGA JOSHUA524326.61Ian Callinan
9COSMIC RAY545426.21Jillian Stamford
10STAR GIRL754626.49Susan Gittus