Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Race No. 1@nwgrc Division11:04 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERFICIAL243225.93Edward Medhurst
2EL GRAND MOCHA8827.15Gregory Homan
3KIALDU SCARLETNBTAnthony Bullock
4POA’S GIRL8727.11Sonia Martin
5JAKE KEEPING2745NBTSusan Gittus
6BAR NO KIETH86NBTKyron Ebdon
7CODE BLACK763726.12Butch Deverell
8COLLEGE DROPOUT766526.34Gary Johnson
9MACEY’S QUEEN86626.65Gary Johnson
Race No. 2Cripps Master Loaf Division21:22 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCOMOTION886726.75Harvey Mitton
2ARNHEM ROGUE244226.29Anthony Bullock
3PELICAN KEEPING6581NBTSusan Gittus
4KIALDU DEANNBTAnthony Bullock
5OH JOY344626.11Gregory Homan
6LOCH LEVEN526.43William Witherden
7ALL TERRIFIC2613NBTAllan Anderson
8SENOR SCOOBYNBTButch Deverell
9MACEY’S QUEEN86626.65Gary Johnson
Race No. 3Betta Milk Division31:39 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP SHARKY25726.10Gary Johnson
2SCRUBBY NICHOLS7333NBTShane Whitney
3DOUBLE BOGEY7826.90Sonia Martin
4HOWZAT SUZIE2NBTAnthony Bullock
5ROSEMARKIE726.59William Witherden
6YEAH RIGHT551726.28Edward Medhurst
7CYNDIANA MISS6626.70Bruce Macrostie
8LOOPY LUCYNBTButch Deverell
9MACEY’S QUEEN86626.65Gary Johnson
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division11:57 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY GOOD BOY385825.90Susan Gittus
2STAR CHAMBER212225.90Edward Medhurst
3WHITFORD MISS188525.75Ian Johnstone
4BRUNY VENTURE222125.71Gary Fahey
5LITTLE MISS TAKE435625.92Thomas Doherty
6BUCKLE UP OMNIN613425.88Gary Johnson
7GREAT TAYLORS364325.84Anthony Bullock
8MINNIE MOGUL612725.61Paul Hili
9WHAT IT SHRINKS6867NBTAnthony Bullock
10WHODAT DUDE7475NBTGraeme Moate
Race No. 5Adam Brooks Group Division12:14 PM
4/5 event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SOMEBODY341133.82Susan Gittus
2NICKNAC NORRIS466233.51Morris Strickland
3MUMFORD’S SON453333.27Anthony Bullock
4DIXIE LANE411133.24Paul Donaldson
5WYNBURN RUSH237133.19Benjamin Englund
6ORANGE BOY868633.21Morris Strickland
7IRELAND’S FORCE814133.44Russell Watts
8PEDRO’S VINEYARD533533.56Allan Anderson
9GEMSTONE JACK7568NBTAnthony Bullock
10ALVIN BENZ365633.04Brian Crawford
Race No. 6Eliza’s (little Loaves) By Cripp…2:32 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITZ TRIPLE TEX88NBTKyron Ebdon
2SANDY’S PICK885726.09Susan Gittus
3CUT ‘EM DOWN453525.97Allan Anderson
4RED FANG735526.07Gary Johnson
5COBRA BLUE565326.10Thomas Johnson
6PA GLASS8712NBTShane Whitney
7SMOKE DA GEORGE322827.25Alison Walker
8BREAKER’S TIP231125.73Gary Fahey
9BAD BOY BOBBY4457NBTAlison Walker
10PRINCESS ZARA257626.55Graeme Moate
Race No. 7Ministers Gift F Division12:49 PM
OPEN event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $14,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,850 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT GRACE431725.53Neville Allison
2UNDERGROUND422125.51Edward Medhurst
3BAILEY’S COMET316125.79Butch Deverell
4MAURIE BABA152225.88Loretta Mcshane
5AMAZING HARRY311125.73Terrence Ackerly
6DANIEL’S BAY411125.42Gary Fahey
7WYNBURN LOCO412225.64Benjamin Englund
8REAL CAUTION223325.54Edward Medhurst
9WYNBURN RUSH237125.93Benjamin Englund
10BIT HOT RUSTY272525.71Shane Whitney
Race No. 8The Advocate Division13:07 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA WHITE514625.59Morris Strickland
2ARNOLD BIBBY851325.66Gerald Mace
3BLUE TAM588625.64Allan Anderson
4QUICK ADVANCE224425.56Robin Grubb
5SING THE SONG418325.01Robert Grubb
6DIRECT CURRENT641125.20Shane Whitney
7CLASSIC NIKKO867625.85Anthony Bullock
8PIPSTAR221625.64Robin Grubb
9CHINCHERO134425.58Anthony Bullock
10SHANLYN VAPOUR335725.60Graeme Moate
Race No. 9Synectic Devonport Division23:24 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIP AND TEAR571125.66Gary Fahey
2WOODLEIGH DOLL544425.69Dennis Wood
3HELLYEAH TANGLES337725.79Anthony Bullock
4BITMORE LYNDEE624425.86Robert Nelson
5SUPERBOWL133725.81Russell Watts
6LILLYCETTE212125.82Edward Medhurst
7NADASTROM845525.62Morris Strickland
8JOHN’S JOY146XNBTSusan Gittus
9WHODAT DUDE7475NBTGraeme Moate
10WHAT IT SHRINKS6867NBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 10Simon’s Carpet One Division23:42 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JOEL332126.04Anthony Bullock
2CRACKERJACK DAD487326.24Alison Walker
3OHANA142526.02Gary Johnson
4IT’S CRUNCH TIME2314NBTGraeme Moate
5LASHING PHIL521826.05Allan Anderson
6SOUND EFFORT5718NBTIngrid Watkins
7BRUTAL FORCE415625.96Shane Whitney
8GO BETTY GO627126.55Susan Gittus
9KHAL DROGO7471NBTAlison Walker
10SUPER FUNDS786626.14Susan Gittus