Tuesday, 29 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 29 October 2013

Race No. 1The Advocate Division11:05 PM
5 event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALVIN BENZ1321NBTBrian Crawford
2SOBER MOMENT622233.54Russell Watts
3GREYSYND MERRY353633.75Darren Critchley
4COSMIC SIGN8645NBTJillian Stamford
5SENTRY DUTY2171NBTMichael Stringer
6OPEN BAR154633.74Brian Crawford
7QUEEN AHMOSE1176NBTAlison Walker
8CHICKA SCOTT268233.41David Crosswell
Race No. 2Brooks Group Division11:23 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAGGY’S GIFT888726.77Gary Johnson
2KALAWAY ERNIENBTButch Deverell
3PERUVIAN667626.81Harvey Mitton
4BEAUTIFUL BELLA426.85Philip Cassidy
5ORIGIN DECIDERNBTPeter Higgins
6MAGIC BLUE6627.07Keith Krushka
7POINT MADE226.30David Crosswell
8POPPY’S SINGER253126.27Brendan Pursell
9BUCKLE UP NEIKO626.68Gary Johnson
10BUCKLE UP RADAR8526.90Gary Johnson
Race No. 3Betta Milk Division21:40 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BARNEYNBTGary Johnson
2BLUE MCCOOL676226.46Gary Johnson
3ROCK ROYALTY426.90Darren Critchley
4BAG OF SPICE326.25David Crosswell
5CHILLIWACK122826.55Michael Louth
6BRIDPORT REINE467526.35Keith Krushka
7KALAWAY GEORGE726.95Butch Deverell
8SHADOW HAMMER55426.67Paul Tharle
9KALAWAY CRUSTY726.93Butch Deverell
10BUCKLE UP NEIKO626.68Gary Johnson
Race No. 4Tasfreight Division31:58 PM
JUV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUE’S GUESS5NBTPeter Higgins
2DARK AGES667826.81Harvey Mitton
3JONK’S GINGER7626.52Jo-anne Ivory
4KIRKBY LODGENBTDavid Crosswell
5SUPER FUNDS167226.15Kevin Mcconnon
6BREAKING THE LAW361526.44Keith Nichols
7JIMINY CRICKET627.09Butch Deverell
8RULLA RONALDO776726.80Gary Johnson
9BUCKLE UP RADAR8526.90Gary Johnson
10KALAWAY CRUSTY726.93Butch Deverell
Race No. 5Hankook Tyres Division12:15 PM
3/4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN COSMIC356725.99Butch Deverell
2BUCKLE UP BRETT771526.04Gary Johnson
3HOLLYHEATH546425.81David Crosswell
4LUCIAS CAIN845625.79Susan Gittus
5COSMIC EAGLE264425.82Jillian Stamford
6QUEEN OF SPEED741426.23Gary Johnson
7HELLYEAH TAZ666226.15Susan Gittus
8SILVIAS FLAME6265NBTBrendan Pursell
9DRAFT PICK378826.00Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 6Virbac Division12:33 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SERIOUS153325.96Eileen Thomas
2CAPETOWN ELUSIVE325326.12Jillian Stamford
3BANDIT’S REVENGE376626.07Gayelene Townsend
4ASTON ZIZZLE347526.47Paul Hili
5BUCKLE UP ZIMIL455726.17Julie Bannon
6EASY TARGET576225.87Jo-anne Ivory
7TAKE UP HARRY676726.07Susan Gittus
8LATE PAYMENT758426.50Richard Stamford
9TAD CHILI58726.83Robert Nelson
10MR. STING776826.81Rodney Walker
Race No. 7Cripps Nubake Division12:50 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENDLE BERI537325.78David Crosswell
2BUCKLE UP MYKE671825.83Gary Johnson
3CRUISING BOND363225.77Kevin Cocks
4INDIFFERENCE386826.01Steven Hutt
5BATTEK BOSS143225.80Michael Stringer
6WHY FAIL844125.75Gerald Mace
7FINE EAGLE417525.62Jillian Stamford
8ZULTAN737726.06Steven Hutt
Race No. 8Decembrist At Stud Division13:08 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLT GATLING232225.95Brian Crawford
2QUEEN OF BLACK213326.03Brendan Pursell
3ORANGE BOY312126.02Michael Stringer
4BUCKLE UP CHALKY521626.11Kevin Cocks
5HEAVENLY PATH345226.21Steven Hutt
6KNOCKA LEFTY231525.97Eileen Thomas
7BIT ROCKY326126.47Kevin Mcconnon
8HOLD ON COUPE121125.96Eileen Thomas
9DRAFT PICK378826.00Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 9Furniture City Division23:25 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNORING NORA827626.19Susan Gittus
2COLORADO COAL413526.46Alison Walker
3CHARLIE BOOTS424426.06Gerald Mace
4WANDY ZAVIER2351NBTMichael Stringer
5COSMIC RAY523726.21Jillian Stamford
6SPRINGFIELD LASS562126.18Wanda Hodgetts
7NALBANDIAN7NBTEileen Thomas
8TAKE UP MAGGIE832525.96Susan Gittus
9TAD CHILI58726.83Robert Nelson
10WHAT NOW454826.64Geoffrey Kennedy
Race No. 10Dowling & Mccarthy Tyres Divisio…3:43 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE RONNIE5273NBTRodney Campbell
2HELLYEAH SAM576325.95Susan Gittus
3ENFIELD FLAME344127.11Alison Walker
4ARTHUR PINES437426.24Paul Hili
5NUGGET BLACKA547726.33Gayelene Townsend
6CAZROY CRUISER567626.34Julie Bannon
7CAHILTY764226.69Michael Louth
8ADAM’S BECCY277626.79Darren Critchley
9WHAT NOW454826.64Geoffrey Kennedy
10MR. STING776826.81Rodney Walker