Tuesday 29th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 29th June 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:54PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEAD FROM MELTON34211R L Watts (Moorleah)

2MONTAGU JAN77723A M Keep (Wynyard)

3SHEER OCTANE64464R L Watts (Moorleah)

4HELLYEAH BENNY31445A P Bullock (Exeter)

5MONSTER PRINCE12118J Shanahan (Westbury)

6GO CAPABLE TEDDY54316W L Williams (Mt Direction)

7ROTATION13762S S Gittus (Brighton)

8COMMON INTEREST83134S S Gittus (Brighton)

9MASTER BART87864G S Johnson (Leith)

10QUICK GRAB55775A P Bullock (Exeter)

Race No. 2Betta Milk01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIRROM’S CHOICEM V Strickland (Bracknell)

2ELLA LUCY31362B Deverell (Penguin)

3BUCKLE UP CULLUM25464J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

4CYNDIANA STARM V Strickland (Bracknell)

5COLMAG S Johnson (Leith)

6CITI LEGEND4122G S Johnson (Leith)

7BETH LEEG S Johnson (Leith)

8SPOKEN WORD35563N J Garwood (Lilydale)

9DANG SHEN4D L Wood (Whitemore)

10REN SHEN6D L Wood (Whitemore)

Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIU JET14842K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

2MOOKBANA ROSE43754A S Walker (Bagdad)

3SAND SURFER23723G L Mace (Sheffield)

4FERARO PHOENIX26665S S Gittus (Brighton)

5KIALDU DELULU54655A P Bullock (Exeter)

6POSH LUKE21751A P Bullock (Exeter)

7NATIONAL VISION11512D J Crosswell (Longford)

8LADY IN CHARGE84738T J Doherty (George Town)

9ROLLING VISTA57818B Large (Rhyndaston)

10PULP FICTION78888S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:54PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHISPERING BLAZE11632M V Strickland (Bracknell)

2PAINTED MATTY11522M V Strickland (Bracknell)

3TROUBLESOME MISS32421W L Williams (Mt Direction)

4AKKA BOY62815B Deverell (Penguin)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SERENA BEE28186S S Gittus (Brighton)

7PEDRO’S LINK87878D J Crosswell (Longford)

8SUPER HAND22585J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Seba Sheetmetal02:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TREW CHASE43424S S Gittus (Brighton)

2STYLISH BERNIE63256R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

3BOLD VISTA11524B Large (Rhyndaston)

4BIG MAN CAPABLE32337W L Williams (Mt Direction)

5BANDIT’S MISTAKE141U2A P Bullock (Exeter)

6PUNK BUSTER31778D J Crosswell (Longford)

7HELLYEAH SOLO36577A P Bullock (Exeter)

8NOT STIRRED75426A P Bullock (Exeter)

9JET LIGHT38858N J Garwood (Lilydale)

10ALL SHOT33456S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 6Tasfreight02:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILL’S BIRD57621A P Bullock (Exeter)

2FIRST SERGEANT13812R L Watts (Moorleah)

3FISHERMAN78113R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)

4RUSTY LENNY51668J M Ivory (Ulverstone)

5DARCY’S A ROBBER86311J Shanahan (Westbury)

6EMMY’S MAGIC14233J A Stamford (Westbury)

7LITTLE BEE DEE57754S A Martin (Rosevale)

8KEYGER ROCKET12163D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Peelz Juice And Coffee Bar – Burnie02:52PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUN BURNER36175S S Gittus (Brighton)

2TIU ROCKET37875K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

3DILSTON DUBAI13725N H Allison (Dilston)

4PEARL’S SNOW23211K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

5CLASSIC CITI112G S Johnson (Leith)

6TENACIOUS TIGER67455A P Bullock (Exeter)

7WEONA VELOCITY32214M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

8VARIETY BAY33316D J Crosswell (Longford)

9CHOW DOWN52746S S Gittus (Brighton)

10DOMAINE65576J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

Race No. 8The Signmakers03:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU EDDY31231A P Bullock (Exeter)

2PLACID VISTA23314B Large (Rhyndaston)

3BRONKO PETE25331D J Crosswell (Longford)

4BEIJING BOND86327C F Smith (Bridgewater)

5MOST BAXTER28666S S Gittus (Brighton)

6BUCKLE UP TOBY17352C D Sutton (Devonport)

7MEXICANA JEWEL87618D J Crosswell (Longford)

8PLATINUM LAD54473A P Bullock (Exeter)

9JET LIGHT38858N J Garwood (Lilydale)

10ALL SHOT33456S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 9.com03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIALDU DONNA64146A P Bullock (Exeter)

2STAR JONES27473S S Gittus (Brighton)

3JEANNIE’S GIFT21178R L Watts (Moorleah)

4UNLIMITED ROSES77726K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

5CELTIC JESTER78575M V Strickland (Bracknell)

6CRIMSON TOUCH46761D L Wood (Whitemore)

7ABANA MISS48721A S Walker (Bagdad)

8BIT REGAL24134K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

9CHOW DOWN52746S S Gittus (Brighton)

10DOMAINE65576J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN KID34535J A Stamford (Westbury)

2WILD AN CREATIVE51254G S Johnson (Leith)

3YELLOW CAB75264A S Walker (Bagdad)

4SHAFAH ALIBOO52772J Shanahan (Westbury)

5ARROW ON FIRE41121J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

6ADDIS LAW43323K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)

7HELLYEAH REG24223A P Bullock (Exeter)

8POWER BROKER22127R L Watts (Moorleah)

9PULP FICTION78888S S Gittus (Brighton)

10ROLLING VISTA57818B Large (Rhyndaston)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments