Tuesday 29th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 29th May 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:37PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN JET4146234.54S Elphinstone (Burnie)
2PAPER TRAIL56554NBTD J Cassidy (Newnham)
3WINKLEE WARRIOR87776NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
4WANDY PAM31423FSTDM B Stringer (Brighton)
5SINGLE CHOICE55854FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6MISS HETTI1135233.28B Deverell (Penguin)
7CUSTODIAN8185133.41S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
8FAY’S PRIDE63766FSTDM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
9GOLD CHALLENGE52674NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Whk Accounting12:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST AS FANCY25FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
2SURF OSTI72632NBTR M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
3PRETTY FANTASY32232NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
4MISTY SKY627NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
5DON’T GET TESTY53545NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
6AMALI PINES55878NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7WINKLEE VENUS15123NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
8ARTHUR PINES7877NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9WINKLEE SERENA45565NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
10WINKLEE FREDDY43778NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 3Www.whk.com.au01:12PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE EVONNE88777NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
2AMBER PINES8FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
3EL ROJO TINI3152NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
4RIVERDANCE LASS42625NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5SANDY PINES74635NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6PUNTER’S HOOK21453NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
7TOUCH THE FLAME231FSHG L Mace (Sheffield)
8DRAFT PICKFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
9WINKLEE BARBIE58548NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
10TIN LID8886NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
Race No. 4Whk Financial Planning01:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR AL25311FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
2BUCKLE UP INKLE4753526.82L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3RIPPLE EFFECT17228NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
4SOLILOQUY156126.07M B Stringer (Brighton)
5HUDSON POWER7153NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6LASSILA64313NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7JOHNNY COUGAR53387NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8BRAMI’S SPECIAL2365625.92S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9GRAND SLAM SAM52337NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
10BRAY’S BOOMER43485NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 5Whk Audit & Assurance01:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNIFER ELLEN3121225.79R K Ransley (Brighton)
2ZOEY BALE37481NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3SILENT WITCH8681125.88E J Thomas (Invermay)
4DYNA FALCIE4238526.01G L Mace (Sheffield)
5STYLISH MONTY3464225.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
6FERARO DREAMS1353425.94S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7HELLYEAH KRISTY3512425.97A P Bullock (Exeter)
8BEARVILLE BOY1173825.96D J Crosswell (Longford)
9AGENT NELLIE2887725.78M Rossendell (Richmond)
10SUNDOWN KISS6675726.06S A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 6Whk Lending & Finance02:07PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERMIE18187NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2INTENSE SUSPENSE26115FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
3POSH NAN68538NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4LI LI1476626.06G S Johnson (Leith)
5GATTY COM77413FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
6ROSE GOLD631325.77B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
7HELLYEAH WAL66533NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8HAYLEY’S REWARD13533NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
9SWIFT AMY82227NBTJ Shanahan (Westbury)
10TINY TILLY8114525.93G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 7Whk Classic Final02:22PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,690 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINTON’S BOY3612126.02P O’Donnell (Moonah)
2LEICA TURBO1134125.80S A Martin (Rosevale)
3WHITNEY’S CURSE2611125.90A P Bullock (Exeter)
4READY TO ROCK2115126.04K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5FERARO KARMA4422126.12S S Gittus (Mangalore)
6COLT GATLING2333126.18B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
7CARAMEL FUDGE1737126.05M Rossendell (Richmond)
8HOLLYHEATH1213125.99D J Crosswell (Longford)
9FRANKLIN BLUBOY3812225.91M Rossendell (Richmond)
10WYNBURN JET41462NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 8Whk General Insurance02:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA WHISPER3152225.71B C Pursell (Brighton)
2BACK PAGE LEAD6451125.72M B Stringer (Brighton)
3SHERRIN’S CHOICE4186726.17G S Johnson (Leith)
4MILLIE GRACE6424225.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
5MATT BLACK2543525.82M Rossendell (Richmond)
6BLACK JADE3121425.92N J Garwood (Lilydale)
7AU REVOIR1112625.78M B Stringer (Brighton)
8LEFT SEATTLE6543825.60R B Bragg (Tunbridge)
9BIT REGAL6463425.86K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
10THISTLE STREET7486825.77G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
Race No. 9Whk Tax Consulting02:57PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSCO2674426.06B Deverell (Penguin)
2AGENT BLUEY8543725.93M Rossendell (Richmond)
3CLAIRE DELUNE8621426.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
4BIG HOUSE5778726.21L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5ARNHEM STAR4637825.90A P Bullock (Exeter)
6JILLAROO BELLE8421325.99B E Shipp (Westbury)
7BLUE TONGUE BOY5353726.25G S Johnson (Leith)
8VOLATILE FLAME1421225.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
9SUNDOWN KISS6675726.06S A Martin (Rosevale)
10AGENT NELLIE2887725.78M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 10Whk Business Growth03:17PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERARO SNIPER8638227.05S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2BUCKLE UP GAYE2661426.22G S Johnson (Leith)
3ADAM’S SWEETIE61448NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
4RED DEVIL27487NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
5MADISON BEACH6661626.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DEALERS LAD16356NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7CANADIAN BAY5373225.77M Rossendell (Richmond)
8SHAFAH TIGER77227NBTJ Shanahan (Westbury)
9CANDY SPICE1858825.99D J Crosswell (Longford)
10PRIVATE SHOW88667NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 11Whk Agribusiness Consulting03:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM’S TURMOIL85612FSHJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
2LEPATATA2567425.89G L Mace (Sheffield)
3FERARO FRUGAL1864526.07S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4SHANLYN POH4132125.78G Moate (Moonah)
5CLASSIC TYPHOON7826525.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BULLY BOUNCER83187FSHJ Shanahan (Westbury)
7GENISTA FLIGHT6677625.87D J Crosswell (Longford)
8PREMIER MAGIC3735826.13B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
9AGENT NELLIE2887725.78M Rossendell (Richmond)
10SUNDOWN KISS6675726.06S A Martin (Rosevale)