Tuesday 2nd October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 2nd October 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:47PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SURF47516NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2BLACK BESSIE75125NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
3SO EMOTIONAL38685NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
4TAKE UP DYLAN481NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5STARLENA66227NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6BANDIT’S REVENGE258NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
7TAKE UP CADENCE7878NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8JACK O’RILEY1FSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
9CAPETOWN GYPSY61488NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Virbac Vetsearch01:04PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP TED282NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2HIFIVE SERENA3NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
3SHE’S ALL CLASSFSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
4ADAM’S TOBYFSHB J Adams (Holwell)
5BUCKLE UP MOLLY27777NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6PUNTER’S ANGELFSHD C Hammersley (Newnham)
7BOLD WATERFSHN J Howard (Richmond)
8MONAHAN MOONY36586NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
9COSMIC RAY2755NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10WINKLEE RAIN68577NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 3Sky Racing01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP JIM887NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2NORWEST MAGGIEFSHL J Tanner (East Devonport)
3COSTA5565NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4GOLD LASS65773NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5NO EMOTION43612NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
6SMOKIN’ BANZAI38311FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
7EL GALLITO872FSHK S Ebdon (Riverside)
8BUB’S CHANCE36565FSHG P Townsend (Huonville)
9CAPETOWN GYPSY61488NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Virbac Vetsearch01:39PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADAM’S AMBERFSHB J Adams (Holwell)
2PRIVATE SHOW85274NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3UKULELE WALTZFSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
4DAISY DAZZLERFSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
5MEGALITH43332NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6SAVANNAH’S DREAMFSHR L Gourlay (Collinsvale)
7LASHING LIL64338NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
8HAVELOCK CHIEFFSHS G Whitney (Brighton)
9MONAHAN LILY84465NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
10CAPETOWN JAZ37574NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 5Virbac Vetsearch01:54PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHWAY TWOFSHN J Howard (Richmond)
2MASTER TAPP66367FSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
3RICSON MAX42467NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
4BAIN’S LANEFSHR H Post (Perth)
5TOJO4UNBTG L Crane (George Town)
6SILVER BELLSFSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
7GO FIVE37255NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
8TAKE UP MAGGIEFSHA J Clark (Burnie)
9COSMIC EAGLE44NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
10BUCKLE UP GRACE6NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:14PM (TAStime)
Mixed 3/4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SONIC8477125.59S D Bryan (Wynyard)
2BUCKLE UP GAYE1727526.18G S Johnson (Leith)
3MONAHAN BULLY2715626.01B D Smith (Bagdad)
4POSH WILL5312326.03S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5TRANMERE2582726.34K M Rockliff (Invermay)
6DYNA FALCIE6273825.92G L Mace (Sheffield)
7JILLAROO BELLE1127125.99B E Shipp (Westbury)
8WILLOW SAGE2234625.93S S Gittus (Mangalore)
9CLASSIC TYPHOON5478625.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MODERN DEAL8686525.95L J Nichols (Birralee)
Race No. 7Virbac Vetsearch02:29PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING MILNEFSHL J Nichols (Birralee)
2LITTLE FRIARSFSHR H Post (Perth)
3TAKE UP HARRY6352NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4UKULELE KIDFSHD L Wood (Whitemore)
5HELLYEAH RACHEL47462NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6DAISY DAWESFSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
7SHAINA4FSHI L Watkins (Latrobe)
8LASHING ROSE37837NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9ADAM’S KASEY88675NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
10CAPETOWN ELUSIVE76545NBTJ A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 8Virbac Vetsearch02:49PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REG’S BIG BOY144FSHR Campbell (Mangalore)
2LASHING ILLUSION8322FSHA L Anderson (Mangalore)
3CHARLIE NICFSHG V Fahey (Mangalore)
4SHE’S A BOOMERFSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
5HELLO KNOCKA8FSHD B Polley (Derwent Park)
6GAELIC GLORY67643NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
7RUMBLING RICKFSHD C Hammersley (Newnham)
8TINA’S ON FIRE88828NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
9LITTLE MISS TAKE6NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
10GRAND SLAM SAM73776NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKY’S ESPIRIT5153126.41N J Howard (Richmond)
2LUCIAS CAIN3268425.79S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3LASHING JILL1744425.94A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4SMILEY ON FIRE1668226.20T J Ackerly (Summerhill)
5BEARVILLE BOY8567325.96G Allford (Railton)
6LASHING JAKE2861326.14A L Anderson (Mangalore)
7SILVER STRAND1587626.43G V Fahey (Mangalore)
8LET’S DO THIS4252826.17J S Davies (Old Beach)
9PORTICCIO7748625.72A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MODERN DEAL8686525.95L J Nichols (Birralee)
Race No. 10Surepick Live03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MYKE2232726.05G S Johnson (Leith)
2WINKLEE STORM55547NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
3TOUCH THE FLAME6878226.37G L Mace (Sheffield)
4WILD BLUE86687NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
5HIFIVE MARSHA14627NBTT J Ackerly (Summerhill)
6CLASSIC CRIME3756526.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
7HELLYEAH PETE6316726.31S S Gittus (Mangalore)
8HEZA HOTTIE37667NBTK S Ebdon (Riverside)
9HAILEY PINES47686NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10HELLYEAH ROCKET8584826.27A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 11Tas Freight03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAMAC DREAM47585NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
2CLASSY KENNY34536NBTJ S Davies (Old Beach)
3PURE DOLL46387NBTR L Gourlay (Collinsvale)
4LARKHILL MAN12546FSHK L Gregory (Bagdad)
5BUSY BEE MIKE3565426.34S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6POSH NAN61666NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7PUDDLE FISH72326NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
8DISTORTED52118NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9TAKE UP POWER35777NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10RIVER GIRL78755NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)