Tuesday, 30 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 30 June 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com Division112:51 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE BANJONBTRichard Stamford
2WILD BLASTNBT
3GOLDEN DANCER66227.03Paul Hili
4SHOGUN LADYNBTAnthony Bullock
5HELLO BIRDYNBTRobin Grubb
6DREAM IMPACTNBTAnthony Bullock
7TOPLINE OPALNBTRichard Stamford
8HONCHO BOUNDNBTAnthony Dawson
9KUNDABUNG KID137526.55Rodney Ransley
10BLACK WYATT354826.29
Race No. 2The Advocate Division11:07 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOFFA’S ME MATE421226.30Katrina Gregory
2NEXT MATADOR121125.30Rodney Ransley
3CAPTAIN LANE764526.01Brian Crawford
4ROSEMARKIE662825.97Terrence Ackerly
5MASERATTI DUCK436326.26Nicole Howard
6BEAVER BIRCHALL533226.14Allison Johnson
7KEEP YA PROMISE364325.83Craig French
8LISHEEN253225.78Michael Louth
9MYRTLE RICHARDS768626.10Anthony Bullock
10SPARKLING CINDY875825.58Michael Sherriff
Race No. 3Moomba Queen 1956 Division11:26 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTSIDE IN714525.89Eileen Thomas
2KALISPELL271125.81Michael Louth
3BITMORE LYNDEE877525.86Robert Nelson
4HOWZAT PATSY222425.78Anthony Bullock
5MAVISTA FALLS442125.71Anthony Bullock
6 STAR587726.09Allan Clark
7OH JOY177626.04Susan Gittus
8LOOPY LUCY528825.78
Race No. 4Synectic Devonport Division11:42 PM
J/G event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT HOT RUSTY465433.55Andrea Mcconnon
2BEARVILLE AZZA1111NBTPatrick Hall
3TOPEKA2321NBTLarry Tanner
4PINTO PRONTO582733.67Steven O’brien
5FIVE PECKS6158NBTShayne
6ESCAPE3186NBTThomas Johnson
7POSH RENEE556533.88Anthony Bullock
8BEARVILLE WIGI845433.49Patrick Hall
9ARCTIC POSH255234.03Nicole Howard
Race No. 5Simon’s Design Centre Division22:01 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGS OF HOPE652426.07Gayelene Townsend
2MR. MEDIATOR4416NBTIan Callinan
3JOE EMERY827726.19Anthony Bullock
4MISS MARWIN6387NBTSusan Gittus
5HUNTER BEVEN153125.74Nicole Howard
6KINLOCH MEG254126.04Anthony Dawson
7HOT WATER485325.98Allison Johnson
8KEEP YA FEET342225.87Craig French
9HAPPY JEFF768726.50Wayne Williams
10KENNY’S CRUISE545726.02Michael Sherriff
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division12:17 PM
INV event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1161725.01Robert Grubb
2LITTLE TURN253125.52
3THAT WAS THEN743825.61Gayelene Townsend
4MILLER’S MAGIC241225.60Morris Strickland
5RILEY’S PLANET361725.78Allan Clark
6PIPSTAR224425.57Robin Grubb
7REGRETTE RIEN171725.71
8NIGHT TREMORS566225.82Eileen Thomas
9WAREHOUSE MOUSE2864NBTPaul Hili
Race No. 7Hankook Tyres Division22:36 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1864326.25Anthony Bullock
2JADIE BEAR378726.20Patrick Hall
3BRONTE’S BOLT664625.68Anthony Bullock
4BON’S KODY745525.83Allison Johnson
5HELLYEAH FIONA388325.64Anthony Bullock
6RICKY’S A LEGEND515825.68Dale Hammersley
7SENOR SCOOBY267525.68Butch Deverell
8LOCH LEVEN341125.90Terrence Ackerly
Race No. 8Rapid Rub Division32:52 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOUR GAS836426.13Rodney Ransley
2FAITHFULL DORA8626.83Christopher Hepburn
3ARNHEM NITRO678726.07Anthony Bullock
4REAL GOOD326326.31Shayne Bond
5WHISPERING ASH521825.87Wanda Hodgetts
6FLASHING MOON114126.00Eileen Thomas
7BUG SUD436726.03Allison Johnson
8CHANDALAR352326.00Michael Louth
9HAPPY JEFF768726.50Wayne Williams
10KENNY’S CRUISE545726.02Michael Sherriff
Race No. 9Leenson 1957 Division33:11 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNCAR MAGIC118426.12Lynden Nichols
2CLASSIC JOEL687225.86Anthony Bullock
3ARNHEM ROGUE756625.96Anthony Bullock
4HATTIE BEE435325.25Rodney Ransley
5CODEX764625.58Gerald Mace
6IMMORTAL DREAM372425.77Russell Watts
7MINSTREL PRINCE3666NBTAllan Clark
8TICKLIN’ BLUE741525.84Terence Penny
Race No. 10Hopeful Neba 1958 Division43:27 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOTERS CAPABLE354425.83Wayne Williams
2HINNOMUNJI FIRE874326.14Anthony Bullock
3DRUM GROHL227326.18Nicole Howard
4MIJ MERRY82125.82Larry Tanner
5BLACK HOOLIGAN4678NBTGlenn Howlett
6BEEMO577626.30Susan Gittus
7MOUNTAIN CUZ637526.12Lynden Nichols
8IT IS WRITTEN16825.74Eileen Thomas
9MYRTLE RICHARDS768626.10Anthony Bullock
10SWINGING HAMMER456826.16Brian Crawford
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments