Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMONIX56564NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
2POSH POPPY32365NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
4MISS HETTI52561FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
6ATROPOS65774FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
8TOMMY TEEKO31532NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
Race No. 2Furniture City01:09PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN MOONY28783NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
2AMALI PINESFSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
3MONAHAN RUBY36873NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
4WESTERN TRACEYFSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
5SWEET TOOTH TED1432NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
6WANDY PAMFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
7ROSIE CHEEKS54NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
8NALI PEPPER86654NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuits01:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN HIRDY17112FSHG Moate (Moonah)
2SAMCHA41247NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
3SIRROM’S CHOICE87666NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
4HELLYEAH ROCKET8786726.27S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5VOLATILE FLAME26611NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
6SILENT GIGGLE2122426.00L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7HELLYEAH KRISTY23626NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8LIGHT DRINKER88867NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FALCIE84222NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
2ABLE LAD55552FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
3FERARO DREAMS15575NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4SO IT SEEMS8158NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5KENTUCKY WOMAN86564FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
6HELLYEAH TAZ77554NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BEAUDINE3311425.94B Deverell (Penguin)
8DAISY DASHER23275NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 5Rapidvite.com02:04PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARTER HITCHF7163FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
2PUSH THE PAINT36737NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
3WILLOW SAGE5641625.94S S Gittus (Mangalore)
4CLASSIC TYPHOON3648825.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
6SHANLYN CHARLIE23285NBTG Moate (Moonah)
7FISHERMAN6575225.65R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
8GENISTA FLIGHT2581825.87D J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:19PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNCY BEEBEE7887NBTM Hardy (Ulverstone)
2TIGERY ROSE67777FSHS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
3HELLYEAH SAM87876NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4SPLASH A TAH33285NBTC D Sutton (Devonport)
5STYLISH KIM61583NBTA V Dawson (Relbia)
6NATURAL EIGHT65332NBTD M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
7MITCHELL’S MAGIC55578NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
8GOTTA BE DAIRE85315NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 7Betta Milk02:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCIAS CAIN1264726.38S S Gittus (Mangalore)
2SHANLYN POH1211126.12G Moate (Moonah)
3SINGLE CHOICE57445NBTW L Maine (Cooee)
4WEDGIE MITE88458NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
5HELLYEAH REGGIE7563626.19A P Bullock (Exeter)
6HARRY’S PICK51164NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
7HELLYEAH LIL73867NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CRADOC HILL5315726.01M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
Race No. 8Betfair.com02:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR TIME3546126.10L M Luttrell (Moonah)
2CUSTODIAN21232NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
3JENMAR JOKER62U15NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4PRETTY PEARL2145225.71K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
5PAUA TO REACT7475726.57I Callinan (Rokeby)
6TRICKY VOILET6668125.77K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7BOSCO1633326.06B Deverell (Penguin)
8WHERE’S NED3456526.18A V Dawson (Relbia)
9CASH LYRICS7558526.13P J Hall (Old Beach)
10STYLISH MICHAEL6655625.96G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:14PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO DAMAGE884NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
2FERARO SNIPER7373527.05S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3EVEN FORCE83287NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
4TRIPLE EL46256NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
5BUBBLE GUMP22536NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6CANDY SPICE76NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
7FLASHING COLOURS3237NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8WILD BLUE488FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
9MISS MOHAR6446726.83M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’LL REWARD YOU57788NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
2HELLYEAH DASH7775NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3WEARS ROSSIE85752NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
4JUST SIOUX ME78114NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
5BEARVILLE BOY7315125.98D J Crosswell (Longford)
6RED DEVIL66858NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
7FERARO BLITZ74887NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8DISTANT THUNDER557NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)