Tuesday 5th April 2011

Box Draw For – Tuesday 5th April 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRIDPORT FUSEE86635K R Krushka (Bridport)
2KATO83M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3RILEY DIARYD L Wood (Whitemore)
4WHITNEY’S CURSE43324A P Bullock (Exeter)
5REMEMBER NAZ25475M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6MR. TAXMAN46226R Campbell (Mangalore)
7GOLDEN DROPG S Johnson (Leith)
8PORTICCIO71252K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9JONNY RINGER75634R Campbell (Mangalore)
10KATNOOK PRINCESS16654S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 2Betta Milk01:17PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAPER TRAIL15D J Cassidy (Newnham)
2FAST BOBBY1727P J Hall (Old Beach)
3KAYDAN’S GIRL4276R Campbell (Mangalore)
4GABLE 8K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
5RULLA TRURAD451M L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6PRETTY PEARL54712K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7DAISY BARRIO323F8S S Gittus (Brighton)
8STILLWATER BAYG M Kennedy (Claremont)
9HIGH ON OCTANE65566D J Critchley (Park Beach)
10WHITNEY’S FURNEE484A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:35PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER DYLAN43648W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
2PADDY HUNTER74822S S Gittus (Brighton)
3RUSTY’S CAPABLE43135W L Williams (Mt Direction)
4HIGH AND DRY41373K L Gregory (Bagdad)
5PENNY’S ANGEL71215T J Penny (Rowella)
6SERINA’S MAGIC11142M Rossendell ()
7ROLLING VISTA41372S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
8NEW DEAL73174K M Rockliff (Invermay)
9WHERE’S MYER61347G S Johnson (Leith)
10UH OH61661S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:52PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY BROWN53164M Rossendell (Richmond)
2DROOPY’S STATE17768S S Gittus (Brighton)
3JESSTA WARRIOR46738S Elphinstone (Burnie)
4PROVEN OCTANE68731B B Drake (Dromedary)
5GET RADICAL86767A P Bullock (Exeter)
6RYBENBROOK11111M B Stringer (Brighton)
7THIRTEEN BLACK31253D L Wood (Whitemore)
8HARDAWAY HAWK63872A P Bullock (Exeter)
9BIG MAN CAPABLE73455W L Williams (Mt Direction)
10MR. MARVAL36888L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 5Simon’s Carpet One02:12PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOLOMON BLAY43S L Genge (Legana)
2HARRISON GEORGE13313M Rossendell (Richmond)
3DEADLY ERNEST78188S S Gittus (Brighton)
4LITTLE MISS IMI51343D J Cassidy (Newnham)
5MODERN DEAL31212L J Nichols (Birralee)
6DUE DILIGENCE51687S S Gittus (Brighton)
7STYLISH CLAUD73263A V Dawson (Relbia)
8SHY COLOUR75652E J Thomas (Invermay)
9SCHNAPMAN32725W L Williams (Mt Direction)
10MY TORINO87168G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 6Mike Gibson & Associates02:27PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUSHY PEAS43237G S Johnson (Leith)
2HUNTER63443D L Wood (Whitemore)
3BIT REGAL54364K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4BOLD VISTA22123B Large (Rhyndaston)
5POSH GEM84665S Elphinstone (Burnie)
6LATRO17787J M Ivory (Ulverstone)
7LUKE’S A MISSILE11212A J Clark (Burnie)
846282A V Dawson (Relbia)
9POSH LUKE45724A P Bullock (Exeter)
10CHASE THE SHIRAZ22724G L Joyce (Brighton)
Race No. 7Furniture City02:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITNEY’S WONDER83648A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WHERE’S NED64226A V Dawson (Relbia)
3COLMA33272G S Johnson (Leith)
4CRACKER BOY42765D L Wood (Whitemore)
5CHILL PILL83741S S Gittus (Brighton)
6JAYLEI BILL81113L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7OXLEY STAR26425M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
8CYNDIANA STAR52241M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9PLATINUM LAD47386A P Bullock (Exeter)
10PEARL’S SNOW44464K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 8Tasfreight03:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLITZY LOMAR44467G S Johnson (Leith)
2CAPABLE ROSSI14422W L Williams (Mt Direction)
3NUMBERS UP62325S S Gittus (Brighton)
4PUDZIANOWSKI6112R L Watts (Moorleah)
5HELLYEAH XENA81726S S Gittus (Brighton)
6RUNAWAY TIME33314M B Stringer (Brighton)
7TRICKY VOILET17273K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8PARTY AT YOOGALI83636E J Thomas (Invermay)
9BEAR LOOK6287W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10ARROW 45215J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 9Balmoral On York03:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANGHAI CRUISE88667G S Johnson (Leith)
2PROVEN SHIRAZ78614B B Drake (Dromedary)
3POSH LARRY53217L J Tanner (East Devonport)
4WINKY SIYAN87281K M Rockliff (Invermay)
5BASHY’S BOY17635R L Watts (Moorleah)
6SHANLYN WILMA45264J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
7STRONG MAGIC35766A P Bullock (Exeter)
8DIDAK OUTWIDE85642L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9ZOOPER78756D L Wood (Whitemore)
10RAW EMOTION44457D L Wood (Whitemore)
Race No. 10Farewell Hoyland Family03:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S MAGPIE128M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2POSH WILL41431S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3WINKLEE NOSEY78638E J Thomas (Invermay)
4SO SPIRAL27168P J Hall (Old Beach)
5NOBODY’S PUPPET46753G S Johnson (Leith)
6SWEET JULIA2135M B Stringer (Brighton)
7BRETTS GLORY13422D J Critchley (Park Beach)
8BRUTAL DREAMS13228S S Gittus (Brighton)
9POWDER MONKEY76388L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10ABSOLUTE PEDRO256S S Gittus (Brighton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments