Tuesday 5th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 5th February 2013

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKA SCOTT24212NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
2BRUNO BOYFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
3HINDSIGHT1164NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
4PRODIGY ZAC61556NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5STEAMBOATFSHM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
6ADAM’S TOBY65876NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
7BUCKLE UP CHALKY57756NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
8KIALDU REBECFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2.com01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY 63658NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
2BUCKLE UP BRETT68877NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
3MONSTER MAC7865NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4BAIN’S LANE61324NBTR H Post (Perth)
5OFF TO LORDS33116FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
6ADAM’S FLASH768NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
7KIALDU SIENNAFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8BUZZA THE PUNTER88455FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Betta Milk01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIC TAC THOMAS22252NBTP M Dalton (St Leonards)
2FLAKE BITESFSHK M Rockliff (Invermay)
3OPEN BAR41572NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
4SILVER BELLS57636NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
5BATTEK BOSSFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
6PADDY O’MALLEY463NBTW D Smith (Mangalore)
7TAKE UP CRASH7766NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8BEARVILLE TIC5857NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PLODDA1235426.16G S Johnson (Leith)
2MESSINA75258NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
3GOLD SURF73645NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
4SO EMOTIONAL4552526.20W D Smith (Mangalore)
5SCHUTZENGL44622NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
6TAKE UP MAGGIE34336NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7SHARDAN6347526.30K M Rockliff (Invermay)
8ZAP THE POWER6743NBTT J Doherty (George Town)
9GAWLER PRINCE8NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
10SPEEDY BILLY87587NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
Race No. 5 At Stud – Journey Park02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORWEST MAGGIE2618426.58L J Tanner (East Devonport)
2ALL MY LIFE4133625.91W L Maine (Burnie)
3DIRECTOR2314426.24M B Stringer (Brighton)
4CAMDALE BUDDY4435126.10A P Bullock (Exeter)
5COLT GATLING6733325.99B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
6CRUISING 5612225.77K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
7NIMBLE SPEED7814626.25M M Pearce (Bagdad)
8PREMIER DESIGN61227NBTP H Hili (Loira)
9PREMIER PORT1355426.13G M Kennedy (Claremont)
10EGYPTIAN SPIRAL7426525.96P H Hili (Loira)
Race No. 6Whk02:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS TAKE3572326.47T J Doherty (George Town)
2TECHNOLOGY5655526.13J F Nichols (Brighton)
3 SELECT27452FSHK M Rockliff (Invermay)
4HELLYEAH FLOSSIE27552NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BAD BOY BLUE68576NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
6MEGA MAC1278526.37R W Dickenson (Mowbray)
7ARTHUR PINES84168NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8COSMIC ICE8654626.20N J Garwood (Lilydale)
9SPEEDY BILLY87587NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
10GAWLER PRINCE8NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
Race No. 7Furniture City02:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXO ENERGY6177825.78D J Crosswell (Longford)
2CUSTODIAN7618625.78S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
3TINY TILLY5748725.72G S Johnson (Leith)
4OVEREEM4543625.96G S Johnson (Leith)
5ZULTAN5441226.06S K Hutt ()
6MACKELROY4454125.85G S Johnson (Leith)
7CLASSIC TYPHOON1873525.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
8TEARDROP LAKE4461726.14S K Hutt (Richmond)
9RIPPLE EFFECT2866825.91N J Garwood (Lilydale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hankook Tyres03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE WIND34376NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
2YEMUH85475NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
3DISNEY BOUND41312NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
4FUNKY TERMANATER77NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
5GRACIE6244226.27M B Stringer (Brighton)
6DAISY DAWES6714526.74D J Crosswell (Longford)
7HELLYEAH SAM87283NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8SHINTARO KATANA77574NBTW L Maine (Burnie)
9GAWLER PRINCE8NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
10SPEEDY BILLY87587NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDIT’S REVENGE65552NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
2COLE BALE48444FSHG L Mace (Sheffield)
3PACIFIC PIGALLE7886NBTK M Rockliff (Invermay)
4CAMDALE LIBBY44546NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5DRAFT PICK7333426.24B Deverell (Penguin)
6OCEAN’S TWELVE42232NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
7TIZA DEE4561226.00R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
8ZANTEYFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
9SPEEDY BILLY87587NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
10GAWLER PRINCE8NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTALION12445NBTP H Hili (Loira)
2SMOULDED636T7FSHS K Hutt (Richmond)
3MARTY PINES56355NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BUB’S CHANCE88851NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
5GOT BEER GOGGLES2332226.06K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
6SOFIA GRACE7765NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
7HAILEY PINES86877NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8BLACK BESSIE4453426.39B Deverell (Penguin)
9SPEEDY BILLY87587NBTP J Pearce (Bagdad)
10GAWLER PRINCE8NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments