Tuesday 6th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 6th March 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH LIL5856NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BOUNCY BEEBEE7NBTM Hardy (Ulverstone)
3PATMAR LOMAR5NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4CAMDALE BUDDY64446NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5CATCH A WHIFF5646NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
6JOHNNY COUGAR47468NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7NALI PEPPER578NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8BUSY BEE MIKE86683NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 2Furniture City01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUSTING53722NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
2SHE’S PURE3NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
3NIGHT TRAIN52152NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4REBEL LOMAR87NBTA Elphinstone (Burnie)
5TINY TILLY27223NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6CAMDALE LIBBY62868NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7MADISON BEACH58474NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8MASTERS BOY73714NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 3 & Biscuits01:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA JULIA2323325.96W L Maine (Cooee)
2JUNIOR PINES66776NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3LOOKOUT LUC65678NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4STYLISH CLAUD2744725.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
5JONNY RINGER68554NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
6HIGHER CLASS5313426.43B Deverell (Penguin)
7HELLYEAH KRISTY12747NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8POSH KATE21874NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9I’LL REWARD YOU68857NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
10RULE BREAKER4878NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 4.com01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO IT SEEMS815NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2BUCKLE UP BARRY25484NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
3LOOTING ENFORCER75653NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
4ARNHEM STAR1484226.56A P Bullock (Exeter)
5INDIGO DIAMOND66454NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6CRADOC HILL37325NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
7BOSCO2323326.08B Deverell (Penguin)
8PETER PINES67664NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9I’LL REWARD YOU68857NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
10BUCKLE UP KADE78NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 5Hankook Tyres02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSH EMMA6423325.83A P Bullock (Exeter)
2CRASHIN’ KOBY2411626.07G S Johnson (Leith)
3REBEL LEE2157225.81E J Thomas (Invermay)
4BO SHEN6438126.21D L Wood (Whitemore)
5BLACK JADE3176325.92N J Garwood (Lilydale)
6PAPER TRAIL3141125.96D J Cassidy (Newnham)
7JESSTA WARRIOR5573726.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
8WYNBURN DIAMOND2815226.04S D Bryan (Wynyard)
9CRYSTAL ELLIE5266426.01K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10ADAM’S COOL4754726.19B J Adams (Holwell)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGLE CHOICE55744NBTW L Maine (Cooee)
2TOPLINE HIKER43568NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
3STYNES6366225.84R H Post (Perth)
4DEMONSTROUSU1482NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5VELOCITY CARLITA2515226.10G A Homan (Hadspen)
6CLASSIC CRIME4365526.55A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BRADDON BULLET51246NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8CHAMONIX45756NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9BRAY’S BOOMER37857NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10RULE BREAKER4878NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 7Betta Milk02:49PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TYPHOON4348425.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
2BRUMBY BOMBER7732325.90B E Shipp (Westbury)
3MUSHY PEAS6465825.63M Hardy (Ulverstone)
4REN SHEN2475525.71D L Wood (Whitemore)
6COMPACTO7631725.31J Risk ()
7ADAM’S DADDY1737825.77B J Adams (Holwell)
8LUCKY NORRIS4287425.87A V Dawson (Relbia)
Race No. 8Damon Signs03:04PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER MAGIC3437326.13B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
2POSH WILL1361826.03S Elphinstone (Burnie)
3IRISH GUARD4578826.23N H Allison (Dilston)
4HELLYEAH JACKO2461526.00A P Bullock (Exeter)
5CLAIRE DELUNE3241226.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
6HUSSEY STANLEY4658326.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
7RUSTY NAILS7233125.89B Deverell (Penguin)
8BO FANTASY5768526.03D L Wood (Whitemore)
9UKULELE MAN3456726.54D L Wood (Whitemore)
10CLAIRE’S BRAT6557526.08R J Hall (Scottsdale)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTTSEE45557NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2DYNA FALCIE25468FSHG L Mace (Sheffield)
3WYNBURN JET86766NBTA Elphinstone (Burnie)
4LIGHT’S VISION4165825.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
5POSH POPPY76883NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
6TREE BANDIT1416225.96R L Watts (Moorleah)
7BUCKLE UP INKLE1778526.82K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
8BUCKLE UP ANITA43654NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
9BRAY’S BOOMER37857NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10SPRING MEIKA72874NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPLE EFFECT45456NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
2CLASSIC DELTA3767626.24A P Bullock (Exeter)
3WHITNEY’S CURSE84446NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BUCKLE UP SIMO77585NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
5EVEN FORCE37683NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
6JOHNNY PINES84687NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BUCKLE UP RAY75212NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
8SUNDOWN KISS5556526.06S A Martin (Rosevale)
9SPRING MEIKA72874NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10BUCKLE UP KADE78NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments