Tuesday 13th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 13th March 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD CHALLENGE44778NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2WYNBURN DIAMOND81521FSTDS D Bryan (Wynyard)
3SHERRIN’S CHOICE42346NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4BOSCO32331FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
5CAPABLE ROSSI17353NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
6WYNBURN JET6766734.54A Elphinstone (Burnie)
7WYNBURN WHIRL51482NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
8PRETTY PEARL22821NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
9BRINDLE BOLTA56655FSTDS S Gittus (Brighton)
10MATT BLACK23314FSTDM Rossendell ()
Race No. 2Furniture City01:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADISON BEACH47437NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2TRACKSIDE GIRL5FSHA S Walker (Bagdad)
3BUSY BEE MIKE68362NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
4MISS MUNCHKINFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
5MONAHAN FLORENCEFSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
6CAMDALE LIBBY86844NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7PATMAR LOMAR53NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8CARAMEL FUDGE41828FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
9SOARING WITCH63675NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
10HANDS OF SHIRAZ565NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
Race No. 3 & Biscuits01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN BELLS87813NBTR R Grubb ()
2NIGHT TRAIN21523NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3WET AND LOSTFSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
4HELLYEAH FLOSSIE84UNBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5PRIVATE SHOWFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6MONAHAN LILY78FSHB D Smith (Bagdad)
7SWEET TOOTH TED14FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
8LUCKY DAY1FSHA S Walker (Bagdad)
9FIERY DAIRE36576NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
10ELLA’S GIRL854NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:57PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANADIAN BAY34423NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
2MISS HETTI15235NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
3READY TO ROCK35121FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4SIGH NO MOREFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SHE’S PURE32NBTD C Hammersley (Newnham)
6RAGING SPIRIT644NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH PHANTOM666NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CAMDALE LUKE35346NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9JOHNNY COUGAR74685NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10BOUNCY BEEBEE78NBTM Hardy (Ulverstone)
Race No. 5Reg & Aileen Ivory Memorial Classic-ht.102:14PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC TYPHOON4847325.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
2STYLISH MONTY4387225.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
3HELLYEAH STELLA1438625.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
4DECIBEL6165125.72M G Louth (Flowery Gully)
6MUSHY PEAS4658725.63M Hardy (Ulverstone)
7CRASHIN’ KOBY1168226.07G S Johnson (Leith)
8NEW RECRUIT1651725.91M B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:32PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FALCIE54684NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
2MADELIN MAC68554NBTR J Grubb (St Leonards)
3ARNHEM STAR4842426.56A P Bullock (Exeter)
4BLUFFY LAD1321126.05A S Walker (Bagdad)
5FRANKLIN BLUBOY1211125.91M Rossendell (Richmond)
6SILENT WITCH36586FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
7MR. TAXMAN74458NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
8DIN’S THUNDER6251425.99W D Smith (Mangalore)
9MIDNIGHTJHONO52436NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
10INDIGO DIAMOND64546NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Reg & Aileen Ivory Memorial Classic-ht.202:49PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH JACKO6157226.00A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WHITNEY’S ROSE3184725.99A P Bullock (Exeter)
3CLASSIC CAMDALE6133325.93A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CRYSTAL ELLIE5266426.01K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
6MILLIE GRACE1141725.93M B Stringer (Brighton)
7BEETLE NUT2167325.94L P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
8LUCKY NORRIS2874125.87A V Dawson (Relbia)
Race No. 8Damon Signs03:07PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELAGO VISTA1FSHB Large (Rhyndaston)
2WHITNEY’S CURSE44464NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BILLY PINES58434NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4BUCKLE UP KADE78NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5HELLYEAH RACHEL32624NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
6WESTERN RUBY65556NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
7SOFIA ELISE2212426.37M Rossendell (Richmond)
8DARLEY DREAMER72273NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
9SIRROM’S CHOICE88766NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10JILLAROO BELLE55548NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPANUI51421FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
2EL BULLI5713526.28M B Stringer (Brighton)
3BLACK JADE1763325.92N J Garwood (Lilydale)
4CABBAGE PATCH4341626.20S Chambers (Legana)
5AGENT NELLIE3147425.78M Rossendell (Richmond)
6TRICKY VOILET8414625.77K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7PORTRAIT IGNITES1456225.90K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8OCTANE VOW1312625.89R L Watts (Moorleah)
9ADAM’S COOL4754726.19B J Adams (Holwell)
10CLAIRE DELUNE2412426.07N J Garwood (Lilydale)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:44PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING COLOURS3FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
2OCTAVIA CAIN85454NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
3TRIPLE EL74625NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
4I’LL REWARD YOU68857NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
5CRADOC HILL73253NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
6ROMA VISTA6FSHB Large (Rhyndaston)
7TINA’S ON FIRE7287NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
8TOBY ON FIRE56446NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
9FERARO SNIPER8173727.05S S Gittus (Brighton)
10MIDNIGHTJHONO52436NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
Race No. 11Betta Milk04:02PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISNEY BOUND76431NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
2HIGHER CLASS3134426.43B Deverell (Penguin)
3EVEN FORCE76832NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
4PETER PINES76645NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BRAY’S BOOMER78574NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6POSH POPPY68833NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
7FERARO FRUGAL58444NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
8OVEREEM7332126.04R L Watts (Moorleah)
9HELLYEAH TRISH61775NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10SINGLE CHOICE57445NBTW L Maine (Cooee)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments