Tuesday 7th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 7th February 2012

Race No. 1The Advocate12:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPABLE ROSSI11735NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
2STRESSER23415NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3MING DYNASTY32746NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
4 PEARL55542NBTR B Gilmore (Sale)
5HELLYEAH JACKO46266NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6MISS ASTRO72378NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
7MYTHICAL FLYER51464FSTDS S Gittus (Brighton)
8SHERRIN’S CHOICE54334FSTDR L Watts (Moorleah)
9TRINITY LAD74875FSTDD J Critchley (Park Beach)
10BLUE TUXEDO32725FSTDL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
Race No. 2Rapidvite.com01:04PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY TILLY47FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
2HANDS OF SHIRAZFSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
3SOARING WITCH6134FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
4ELLA’S GIRLFSHM Rossendell ()
5BUCKLE UP BRAX8FSHK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
6RYNO 71545NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
7HELLYEAH FLOSSIE8FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
8DEALERS LAD77611FSHM R Taylor (New Norfolk)
9 RAY88NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10POSH MATT6786NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Get Well Richo01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN BLUBOY42122NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
2HELLYEAH PHANTOMFSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
3DISNEY BOUND25117FSHR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
4TOOHEY’S GEM23747NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5EVER SO SWEET316FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
6FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
7MISS HETTI71151NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
8RICSON MAX4226NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
9TOBY ON FIRE5564NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
10JOHNNY COUGAR7447UNBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Hankook Tyres01:39PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIN’S THUNDER1362NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
2UNCLE JED22572NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3VOLATILE FLAME33545NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
4CANADIAN BAY444FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
5HELLYEAH OLIVER655FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6WYNBURN IMAGE45725NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
7LATINO PRINCESS51313NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
8LEICA TURBO52134NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
9BUCKLE UP MAREE87NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10POSH BETH78556NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Betfair.com01:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD BLUE48FSHI Callinan (Rokeby)
2TOMMY TEEKO3273NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
3SAPPHIRE JILL37445NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
4AMAZING ALBERT23NBTL J Nichols (Birralee)
5CAMDALE BUDDY43233NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6I’LL REWARD YOU6FSHS Elphinstone (Burnie)
7CHEEKY CHECKERSFSHM Hardy (Ulverstone)
8BEARVILLE BOYFSHD J Crosswell (Longford)
9HAYLEY’S REWARD5876FSHS A Martin (Rosevale)
10POSH ALEX47656NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Betta Milk02:14PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERGENCE37433NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
2CLASSIC DELTA4563726.24A P Bullock (Exeter)
3WHITNEY’S CURSE22772NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4HELLYEAH TAZ54352NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5REBEL LEE3381226.14E J Thomas (Invermay)
6STYLISH CLAUD5626225.96A V Dawson (Relbia)
7BUCKLE UP GAYE4132826.22G S Johnson (Leith)
8BRAMI’S SPECIAL6585525.92S S Gittus (Brighton)
9HARLEY DEE66434NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10GRUBBY BOY74216FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 7Tote Evolution Rewards02:29PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN BURNER3688625.84S S Gittus (Brighton)
2MATT BLACK4844225.82M Rossendell (Richmond)
3RED WATER2541426.13A S Walker (Bagdad)
4ENFORCED LAW5173526.06W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
5DECIBEL6216625.83D M Goodluck (Mount Direction)
6CLASSIC TYPHOON5581425.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
7ADAM’S DADDY5173725.77B J Adams (Holwell)
8BRINDLE BOLTA7474525.97S S Gittus (Brighton)
9MACEY’S DREAM7517625.71G S Johnson (Leith)
10THISTLE STREET8748625.77G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
Race No. 8Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:49PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY NAILS4561726.10B Deverell (Penguin)
2AGENT BLUEY6148225.93M Rossendell (Richmond)
3BIG HOUSE2514326.21L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4PAPER TRAIL5233125.96D J Cassidy (Newnham)
5PREMIER MAGIC3388326.13B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
6EL 7551126.28M B Stringer (Brighton)
7PAUA TO REACT5337426.57I Callinan (Rokeby)
8LEPATATA2327225.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
9PIPPI’S GOLD5324326.17R J Grubb (St Leonards)
10WILLOW SAGE1212425.94S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Simon’s Design Centre03:04PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT’S VISION32843NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2ROSE GOLDFSHB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
3CRADOC HILL85382NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
4FERARO FRUGAL75844FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
5TASSIE THUNDER87688NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
6FUEL74543NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
7FERARO SNIPER2817327.05S S Gittus (Brighton)
8SURRENDER ME NOTFSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
9TOPLINE HIKER44356NBTL H Barker (Carrick)
10HELLYEAH RACHEL24475NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Mecca Restaurant Burnie03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANMERE62122FSHK M Rockliff (Invermay)
2LUCIAS CAIN7231226.38S S Gittus (Brighton)
3BOSCO6681326.08B Deverell (Penguin)
4ARNHEM STAR7231426.56A P Bullock (Exeter)
5AGENT NELLIE73116NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
6HELLYEAH GEOFF56472NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7BRADDON BULLET32212NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
8OVEREEM1234126.04R L Watts (Moorleah)
9RED DEVIL26346NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
10HELLYEAH KRISTY37127NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 11Go The Pink Dog03:39PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFIA ELISE6423326.37M Rossendell (Richmond)
2HELLYEAH SAM74462NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3WEDGIE MITE8881FSTDD J Crosswell (Longford)
4CABBAGE PATCH75143NBTS Chambers (Legana)
5COLT GATLING56722NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
6WESTERN RUBY36555NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
7PETER PINES33466NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8CRASHIN’ KOBY38424NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9STYNES7463625.84R H Post (Perth)
10SAINT JEFFREY5535726.49B D Barker (St Leonards)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments