Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Race No. 1Ubet.com Division112:27 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE AGENTNBTPatrick Ryan
2TAH JENNBTAnthony Bullock
3MINI MOOSENBTBrian Crawford
4HONDA HILL2625.96Kevin Mcconnon
5JUNIOR MOOSENBTBrian Crawford
6COSMIC HEIR82225.66Patrick Ryan
7JAY TEENBTBrennan Ryan
8ADVENTURE BAYNBTAnthony Bullock
9BUCKLE UP GNU676626.51Gary Johnson
10COOPER’S SHADOW412725.96Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2The Advocate Division112:47 PM
5/M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY’S ALE768825.79Bruce Macrostie
2FLIPPANT2488NBTRussell Watts
3DEAN MACHINE572726.03Peter Dalton
4WINKLEE JEDDA868826.03Paul Hili
5FERRIOS55526.28Paul Hili
6SWINGING HAMMER568726.00Brian Crawford
7WINKLEE SAND444525.84Edward Howard
8BRUSHA BORNE247425.93Anthony Bullock
9AMITY CLASS777625.68David Crosswell
10LOCKNANE OSCAR231726.08Katrina Gregory
Race No. 3Hankook Tyres Division21:07 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUT CRUNCHERNBTBrian Crawford
2COLOGNE764526.20Butch Deverell
3LAHINCH4242NBTBruce Macrostie
4WINKLEE DOKEY6NBTEdward Howard
5QUIET BAY624826.02Anthony Bullock
6TAH MCEVOYNBTAnthony Bullock
7PATTY THRILLSNBTPatrick Ryan
8TACOS528NBTAnthony Bullock
9BUCKLE UP GNU676626.51Gary Johnson
10COOPER’S SHADOW412725.96Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Simons Design Centre Division11:22 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP BENEAU134225.53Gary Johnson
2WINKLEE TOBY652725.75Edward Howard
3FURIOUS FLOSS632525.91Keith Krushka
4NELLIE VEE653826.23Philip Cassidy
5STELLA CHOICE456326.13Russell Watts
6DOUBLE DOSE324325.97Blake Pursell
7FAMILY PRINCESS635626.02Edward Devine
8FROSTY’S CAPABLE132525.66Wayne Williams
9RULLA MISSY MEG157826.22Butch Deverell
10PIPPEN HILL174726.24Bill Witherden
Race No. 5Tasracing.com.au Division11:42 PM
4/5 event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TONY372633.33Arnold Elphinstone
2UNGOVERNED6351NBTRodney Bragg
3STAYERS INN261733.07Patrick Ryan
4BOLD DANCER212233.17Rodney Walker
5SHINY NEW718333.80Russell Watts
6POPPY GREENE183333.41Morris Strickland
7BEARVILLE WIGI421733.33Andrew Donohue
8GEMSTONE JACK853333.65Anthony Bullock
9PEANUT7676NBTFrederick Dalton
10RUBY BAILEY623833.60Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Surepick Division21:57 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT CLASS821525.93Blake Pursell
2KAMIKAZE TURTLE333125.53Anthony Bullock
3BILLY JO247225.91Peter Dalton
4DRUM GROHL452325.84Stephen Chambers
5YA WANT SOME322125.63Rodney Campbell
6FAMILY CHIEF451126.59Edward Devine
7SEABROOK KEELY313626.06Keith Krushka
8MILLER’S MAGPIE532125.71Morris Strickland
9PEANUT767626.37Frederick Dalton
10MISS ZA WICKED387426.74Edward Devine
Race No. 7Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division12:17 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVISTA FALLS384425.60Anthony Bullock
2REGENT LOIS118825.69Donald Oldham
3ARPEE MCMURPHY158825.73Eileen Thomas
4TRICKY KID244825.66Philip Cassidy
5ALASKAN PASSAGE326625.82Rodney Bragg
6LUCKY NINETEEN413625.79Eileen Thomas
7CASH AND CO362225.33Rodney Campbell
8JULIE’S JET443825.79Anthony Bullock
9ANNIE’S SONG688425.72Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Seba Sheetmetal Division12:33 PM
3 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S JACKET572225.55Gerald Mace
2NIGHT TREMORS424825.71Eileen Thomas
3ALARM BELLS443826.44Jack Jury
4MONSTER RED616725.54Jillian Stamford
5HE’S ALL CLASS112125.51David Crosswell
6HALF CENTURY626725.70Anthony Bullock
7PENNY’S ROMAN616125.18Paul Hili
8TICKLIN’ BLUE272125.42Butch Deverell
9TECOMA BOB435625.55Gerald Mace
10EL GRAND MOCHA778826.33Morris Strickland
Race No. 9Buckle Up Wes At Stud Division12:52 PM
4/5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIORITY PUNTER543625.72Richard Stamford
2SIMPSONS BAY531225.54Anthony Bullock
3KAY KAYLA234426.13Gary Johnson
4DROOPY’S GEM836525.73Gerald Mace
5IMITATION1347NBTMichael Sherriff
6RULLA HODGE884725.96Butch Deverell
7CAPTAIN LANE877526.01Brian Crawford
8SIMPLY SPOILT585525.75Sandra Elphinstone
9TRIPLE CENTURY255625.85Anthony Bullock
10PIPPEN HILL174726.24Bill Witherden
Race No. 10Synectic Devonport Division33:07 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOLS DOWN254425.77Russell Watts
2DROOPY’S ELLA664225.76Gerald Mace
3POSH RENEE744325.83Anthony Bullock
4LADY RAPPA158425.86Butch Deverell
5WYNBURN LUCRE337626.19Scott Bryan
6OLIVIA’S DREAM542725.90David Crosswell
7FAMILY BRUISER1842NBTJamie Devine
8GOLDEN NUGGET533526.05Bill Witherden
9MISS ZA WICKED387426.74Edward Devine
10TRIPLE CENTURY255625.85Anthony Bullock
Race No. 11Rapidvite Division23:27 PM
5/M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMAR JET6426.54Paul Hili
2GOLDEN DANCER667726.25Bill Mcnally
3BEARVILLE GRUB554526.34Andrew Donohue
4STANISLAV66826.43Paul Hili
5MISSILE BEN766625.88Anthony Bullock
6DARK DRIFTER163225.91Rodney Walker
7SCOOTERS CAPABLE868425.83Wayne Williams
8DIAMOND IMAGE677426.28Jillian Stamford
9TROOPER CLASS742726.58David Crosswell
10LOCKNANE OSCAR231726.08Katrina Gregory