Tuesday 8th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 8th June 2010

Race No. 1The Advocate12:55PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 580 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURN IT DOWN55836A P Bullock (Exeter)

2MISS LINDOP14738L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

3QUICK GRAB84557A P Bullock (Exeter)

4POSH GEM23157S Elphinstone (Burnie)

5JORDY’S OCEANIA23363M V Strickland (Bracknell)

6HEAD FROM MELTON16434R L Watts (Moorleah)

7WINKLEE BROOKE53685P A Howard (Exeter)

8STYLISH MOON41122R R Grubb (Launceston)

9MONTAGU JAN77772A M Keep (Wynyard)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Betta Milk01:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAMP ROAD LASS52663G S Johnson (Leith)

2DILSTON TYPHOON1327N H Allison (Dilston)

3LAUNCHING POWERD C Hammersley (Newnham)

4LUCY GAGA2B H Macrostie (Invermay)

5DEE JAY JONES566S S Gittus (Brighton)

6ASIAN TOUR45735A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

7FRAN LEER W Dickenson (Mowbray)

8PANTRY PATG S Johnson (Leith)

9JUST SKY75755D W Turner (Karoola)

10ACTUAL LEE54556S A Martin (Rosevale)

Race No. 3Simon’s Carpet One01:35PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING UNO36C A Luttrell (Moonah)

2IGGLESB Deverell (Penguin)

3STYLISH LUKE85546A V Dawson (Relbia)

4MR. ISSUESG S Johnson (Leith)

5HARRISON’S LOOK78438B H Macrostie (Invermay)

6DILSTON DREAMS2865N H Allison (Dilston)

7JEZZA LOMAR66G S Johnson (Leith)

8SCRAMBLED JOE43642G H Taylor (Bridport)

9WHERE’S GRACE567S S Gittus (Brighton)

10ALL SISTERS8A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

Race No. 4Dowling Mccarthy Tyres01:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYLIE CAN DO28173G H Taylor (Bridport)

2SWAMP ROAD FLYER18178G S Johnson (Leith)

3KIALDU EDDY22513A P Bullock (Exeter)

4UNLIMITED ROSES44177K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

5MILLIONS LOMAR76842W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)

6MOOKBANA ROSE41574A S Walker (Bagdad)

7DILSTON DUBAI41372N H Allison (Dilston)

8GEE KING38363D L Wood (Whitemore)

9SLEEK SUNSHINE75665W L Maine (Cooee)

10DISTURBED DREAMS43148S S Gittus (Brighton)

Race No. 5Boag’s Draught02:13PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEER OCTANE52364R L Watts (Moorleah)

2SERENA BEE22128S S Gittus (Brighton)

3ON TIME RUNNER34462G L Mace (Sheffield)

4HELLYEAH SOLO75536A P Bullock (Exeter)

5CAPETOWN ANNIE53737S A Martin (Rosevale)

6WILL DO WELL23163J Barwick (Magra)

7STRONG MAGIC58481A P Bullock (Exeter)

8MARIAGH35221A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)

9HERO HUNTER83666G P Townsend (Brighton)

10ADVENTUROUS78268R L Watts (Moorleah)

Race No. 6Tasfreight02:28PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STACK OF TIGERS66235W L Maine (Cooee)

2TROUBLESOME MISS81432W L Williams (Mt Direction)

3CRIMSON DOLL26145D L Wood (Whitemore)

4SEXYLICIOUS11871S S Gittus (Brighton)

5WHISPERING BLAZE24411M V Strickland (Bracknell)

6PAINTED MATTY11522M V Strickland (Bracknell)

7RONRAY BOMBER85668G Moate (Moonah)

8EMMY’S MAGIC45142J A Stamford (Westbury)

9BYRON’S CHOICE22333L J Nichols (Birralee)

10MASTER BART31787G S Johnson (Leith)

Race No. 7Seba Sheetmetal02:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAIRA’S GEM21533G P Townsend (Brighton)

2SAMURAI KID47122J A Stamford (Westbury)

3TIU JET22814K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

4SEALED45437L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

5MILLIE’S WINE12231D L Wood (Whitemore)

6HARDAWAY HAWK12252A P Bullock (Exeter)

7CHOW DOWN36452S S Gittus (Brighton)

8MY GIRL EMMY72183D C Hammersley (Newnham)

9PROVEN REBEL77156B B Drake (Dromedary)

10DOMAINE26557J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)

Race No. 8Whk (tasmania)03:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT STIRRED43575A P Bullock (Exeter)

2BIG MAN CAPABLE75732W L Williams (Mt Direction)

3SABATON13385R L Post (Perth)

4PROVEN OCTANE61181B B Drake (Dromedary)

5WINKY SIYAN38168G P Townsend (Brighton)

6CRACKER BOY28381D L Wood (Whitemore)

7REGAL MOON66443J Barwick (Magra)

8FIRST SERGEANT42138R L Watts (Moorleah)

9BOMBTRACK MOSS87274A S Walker (Bagdad)

10SPARKLING WITT74828L J Nichols (Birralee)

Race No. 9.com03:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG ZUES64786B Deverell (Penguin)

2REBEL PATCH15651L M Luttrell (Moonah)

3ZAMOUI23653S S Gittus (Brighton)

4KATE JOHANNAH74111L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

5CAPETOWN TERRA82214J A Stamford (Westbury)

6HELLYEAH REG24425A P Bullock (Exeter)

7TIU ROCKET55337K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

8CELTIC JESTER55378M V Strickland (Bracknell)

9HUNTER41557D L Wood (Whitemore)

10ZING ZING48675J P Mallinson ()

Race No. 10Hankook Tyres03:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHANLYN DAISY61212G Moate (Moonah)

2HELLYEAH MISSY77222S S Gittus (Brighton)

3TILL BUSTER67138G A Homan (Hadspen)

4CAPETOWN KID73345J A Stamford (Westbury)

5KIALDU SAMMI82726A P Bullock (Exeter)

6MESCAL SIYAN78G P Townsend (Brighton)

7PRINCE RANDIAN85226L M Luttrell (Moonah)

8PROVEN SHIRAZ42624B B Drake (Dromedary)

9ARIZONA KING26377M V Strickland (Bracknell)

10BLITZING CHLOE15455G H Taylor (Bridport)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments