Tuesday 9th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Devonport – Tuesday 9th August 2011

Race No. 1The Advocate12:54PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 580 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDPORT MAGGIE73486FSTDK R Krushka (Bridport)
2MAX PINES48246FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
3PETER PINES74455FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
4TIGER CLAW78287FSTDD J Critchley (Park Beach)
5WYNBURN JET53256NBTA Elphinstone (Burnie)
6JAYLEI JULIE56457FSTDK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
7BELLAMOUR66377FSTDS A Martin (Rosevale)
8RICSON FOXY46246FSTDS A Martin (Rosevale)
9QUEEN TAHLIA37476NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 2Balmoral On York01:10PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE EYED SONFSHG S Johnson (Leith)
2SUNDOWN KISS1735NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
3CODA COUNT26FSHS Chambers (Legana)
4HELLYEAH STELLA86583NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BLUE TONGUE BOY72452FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
6PENDLE BERI12423NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
7MACH STORM62752NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
8DECIBEL12273NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9LEICA WILDFIRE356NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
10GABLE 56376NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
Race No. 3Simon’s Design Centre01:34PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY 56687NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2FLOODWATER73234NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
3BO FANTASY4647226.03D L Wood (Whitemore)
4SAINT JEFFREY1678526.49B D Barker (St Leonards)
5POTTSEE88758NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6PREMIER MAGIC23745NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
7LITTLE CAZBAR46646FSHC F Smith (Bridgewater)
8LORINGO42278FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
9MILLIONS LOMAR4177626.25W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
10TRIPLE EL22677NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
Race No. 4Seba Sheetmetal01:54PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESSER1674526.23G S Johnson (Leith)
2JILLAROO BELLE42772NBTB E Shipp (Westbury)
3BAYWATCH TOUCH6668NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
4SECRET PASSAGE1137626.48W L Maine (Cooee)
5BRINDLE BAD BOY56774NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
6WATA SMARTIE1312325.84R L Watts (Moorleah)
7CASH LYRICS5F222FSHB C Pursell (Brighton)
8WHITNEY’S ROSE2247426.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
9YOUR TIME46756NBTL M Luttrell (Moonah)
10MILLIONS LOMAR4177626.25W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
Race No. 5Betta Milk02:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEIJING 8572125.86C F Smith (Bridgewater)
2DENERSUR3112125.72M B Stringer (Brighton)
3KIALDU GRACE6878426.01A P Bullock (Exeter)
4CLASSIC TYPHOON4437325.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
5RAW EMOTION4575426.00D L Wood (Whitemore)
6YO GABBA48753FSHR H Hayes (Moonah)
7GENISTA FLIGHT4655526.39D J Crosswell (Longford)
8WHERE’S NED4214626.18A V Dawson (Relbia)
Race No. 6Dowling Mccarthy Tyres02:28PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FISHERMAN6313125.65R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
2AISHA’S SPELL2888625.97B Deverell (Penguin)
3BEAU JOKER7413525.87A P Bullock (Exeter)
4WHISPERING BLAZE3276425.77M V Strickland (Bracknell)
55553225.47A V Dawson (Relbia)
6SAMURAI KID4226225.89J A Stamford (Westbury)
7DIDAK OUTWIDE7621825.99K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
8GALTEE AGAIN1868625.50D J Crosswell (Longford)
9 VISION3635525.67D J Crosswell (Longford)
10TOPLINE USAIN1224225.87J A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 7Hankook Tyres02:52PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN DIAMOND1614226.04S D Bryan (Wynyard)
2RETAINED ASSET84163FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
3SUPER DYLAN73646NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
4WHITNEY’S FURNEE74428NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5ARNHEM GURU84823NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6MICK O’MALLEY6FSHW D Smith (Mangalore)
7JONAH HEX1125826.11R L Watts (Moorleah)
8CABBAGE PATCHT4378NBTS Chambers (Legana)
9PUNKAH PRINCESS8288726.31G L Mace (Sheffield)
10GOLDEN DROP86357NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 8Www..com03:09PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABLE BRENT1858826.13K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2STYLISH KIM22116NBTA V Dawson (Relbia)
3LEFT SEATTLE38211NBTR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
4HELLYEAH BLUEY5467526.47A P Bullock (Exeter)
5SHANLYN JOANEY27213NBTG Moate (Moonah)
6DESTINE TO DREAM1146626.20R L Watts (Moorleah)
7WHITNEY’S WORLD67745NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8EVEN FORCE655NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
9GOANNA DOOLEY64785NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
10STYLISH LUCKY32484NBTB D Barker (St Leonards)
Race No. 903:24PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY HAWK3347626.10A P Bullock (Exeter)
2POSH LARRY2745825.92L J Tanner (East Devonport)
3SHANLYN DICKY22757NBTG Moate (Moonah)
4JESSTA WARRIOR6745726.35S Elphinstone (Burnie)
5CIENNA’S PRIDE3154126.12H J Cameron (Brighton)
6LUCKY NORRIS3111525.97A V Dawson (Relbia)
7LEPATATA5773225.97G L Mace (Sheffield)
8ARIZONA KING5755826.10M V Strickland (Bracknell)
Race No. 10Tasfreight03:40PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 452 Metres at Devonport Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOTING ENFORCER14181FSTDE J Thomas (Invermay)
2PAUL’S KADO2114126.21G H Taylor (Bridport)
3CENTENNIAL BARK11338NBTG Moate (Moonah)
4UKULELE MAN78742NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
5HELLYEAH GEOFF38555NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6WINKLEE WEEPER6668526.70E P Howard (Exeter)
7APPARENTLY SO1111525.99R K Ransley (Brighton)
8PIPPI’S GOLD7512326.17R J Grubb (St Leonards)
9WHITNEY’S CURSE53777NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10OVERBOARD68787NBTK R Krushka (Bridport)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments