Wednesday, 4 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 4 November 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com Division13:03 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSTRUCTION551NBTEdward Medhurst
2BUCKLE UP DAVE831.22Gary Johnson
3BUCKLE UP BETH86627.23Gary Johnson
4RICSON DIAMOND36NBTRicky Martin
5BASSETTNBT
6FIFTEEN TWO34425.95
7SHINY NEW1656NBT
8WANDA’S LAW8NBTWanda Hodgetts
9FEAR THE EAGLE5526.13Jillian Stamford
10BUCKLE UP RUBY826.54Gary Johnson
Race No. 2The Advocate Division23:24 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S GEM4326.01Gerald Mace
2POLTERGEIST883426.17Russell Watts
3CAMP SITE67NBTEdward Medhurst
4DESTINY’S GEM64NBTSonia Martin
5CELTIC KID176625.68Shirley Sutcliffe
6BUCKLE UP KAZU244225.74Gary Johnson
7JET SPRITE7NBTDennis Turner
8WYNBURN WITNESS422325.71
9BUCKLE UP RUBY826.54Gary Johnson
10BUCKLE UP BAEFIR626.62Gary Johnson
Race No. 3 Division33:44 PM
6 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP NENA66426.40Gary Johnson
2MAGIC EDDY436425.88Ben Englund
3RUBY JO1NBTAllan Anderson
4DARK FORCE526.38Russell Watts
5GREY’S A DOCKER53126.46Craig French
6TURBO RILEYNBTButch Deverell
7MONSTER RED223725.80Jillian Stamford
8BUCKLE UP NELSONNBTGary Johnson
9BUCKLE UP LABI826.79Gary Johnson
10BUCKLE UP BAEFIR626.62Gary Johnson
Race No. 4Synectic Devonport Division14:05 PM
J/M event over 580 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPETOWN JINX3447NBTJillian Stamford
2FABULOUS GEM3612NBTJillian Stamford
3SHIMMY IT6678NBTMichael Sutcliffe
4ADAM’S GUN7664NBTBarry Adams
5ME MOMMAS BOY7645NBTShirley Sutcliffe
6VEETEE GUN2168NBT
7SPRING GULLYSTAR6787NBTMichael Johnson
8COOL HEADLINE6568NBTRodney Walker
Race No. 5Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division14:24 PM
4 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDARIEL833225.78Gary Johnson
2CODEX774225.58Gerald Mace
3WINKLEA ZIPPER232225.53Patricia Howard
4DROOPY’S JACKET165125.61Gerald Mace
5ARCTIC POSH231225.72Allan Clark
6SPANISH MIX122425.50
7WESTBURN JACK715225.82Jack
8SPEED OF RHINO541225.79Gary Johnson
9QUEENSRYCHE562325.45Allan Clark
10RICKY’S A LEGEND878725.68Dale Hammersley
Race No. 6Hankook Tyres Division14:45 PM
3 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEUNE111125.04Edward Medhurst
2POPPY GREENE151425.62Morris Strickland
3CARRICK MARLOW113425.35Leslie Barker
4SENOR SCOOBY478425.57Tony Keogh
5REDDINGTON144425.54Michael Stringer
6LOCKNANE EVE131225.52Dennis Lockley
7LOCAL VIEW716125.44Edward Medhurst
8FANTASTIC MICK112625.51Michael Stringer
9CHICKA SCOTT532625.45Richard Hall
Race No. 7Glenavon Leader 1989 Division15:04 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING SHADOW876425.83Russell Watts
2DIDDY’S ALE185625.79Bruce Macrostie
3FROSTY’S CAPABLE443425.66Wayne Williams
4I’VE GOT YOU552525.64Blake Pursell
5GLADIS GRICE213225.58Amanda Grice
6TECOMA BOB283125.88Gerald Mace
7FANTASTIC BLUE712626.01
8BEBE4455NBTAllan Clark
9WHISPERING ASH368625.87Wanda Hodgetts
10CYNDIANA MISS545526.12Morris Strickland
Race No. 8Blazenka’s Flyer 1990 Division25:24 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORK IT447426.04Michael Sutcliffe
2MORTAKI353225.90Scott Rowlands
3GUTHRIE755126.47Allan Anderson
4LOCKNANE PEDRO675125.66Dennis Lockley
5HAPPY JEFF631425.70Wayne Williams
6KATEY ROMAN111225.85Paul Hili
7STAYERS INN4211NBTPatrick Ryan
8MACGUIRE353725.99Butch Deverell
9CYNDIANA MISS545526.12Morris Strickland
10SCOOTERS CAPABLE574425.83Wayne Williams
Race No. 9Surepick Division15:44 PM
M event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY LOCK333526.17Bill Mcnally
2HARRY BENZ443826.26Bill Mcnally
3MARLEY ROSE665526.10Leslie Barker
4DESPICABLE LEROY273126.75Michael Stringer
5WICKONBTPaul Hili
6TOPLINE BANJO66626.71Richard Stamford
7PARMA CHIEF428426.14Morris Strickland
8ADAM’S ARCHIE885726.33Barry Adams
Race No. 10Simon’s Design Centre Division36:00 PM
5 event over 452 metres at Devonport Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP YA PROMISE625325.74Craig French
2ALISHA ROSE634525.83Scott Rowlands
3I’VE GOT CLASS183825.93Blake Pursell
4OBSOLETE344426.14Russell Watts
5BUCKLE UP TONY864725.93Arnold Elphinstone
6MISTY FIORD223525.77Paul Hili
7ADAM’S JIMMY783525.81Barry Adams
8DOCKER111225.70Michael Stringer
9SCOOTERS CAPABLE574425.83Wayne Williams
10SPRING GULLY JED176725.92Morris Strickland
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments