Friday 20th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For 20th April 2012

Race No. 1St Anne’s Cricket Club Trophy Night03:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN MOONY78343NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
2CHINEESE JET55224NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
3WINKLEE STORM32378NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
4ROSIE CHEEKS54232FSHM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
5PRETTY FANTASY42544NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
6WINKLEE VENUS22845NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
7CHEERGIRL3NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
8AMALI PINES558FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
9MUSK VALE7NBTB V Gordon (Black Hills)
10WINKLEE SERENA44556NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 2Mummy Maiden Miracle Mile04:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERDANCE LASS6FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2WESTERN TRACEY675FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
3WINKLEE BARBIE83344NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
4BEAUDINE11423NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
5MONAHAN ZAC78NBTB D Smith (Bagdad)
6SURF OSTI668NBTR M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
7PUNTER’S HOOK3NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
8BUSY BEE MIKE54671NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
9WINKLEE RAIN83787FSTDE P Howard (Exeter)
10WINKLEE EVONNE83588NBTP A Howard (Exeter)
Race No. 3The New Norfolk Hotel – Ht.104:39PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUDSON POWER7FSHR L Watts (Moorleah)
2CAMDALE BUDDY64246NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3FLASHING COLOURS32377NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4BLACKENED MOSS55388NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
5AYE TO ZEE7225NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
6BARONY BOY5353227.07P J Pearce (Bagdad)
7JOHNNY COUGAR28533NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8ELLA’S GIRL47877NBTM Rossendell ()
9MICK O’MALLEY65785NBTD T Oldham (New Town)
10HELLYEAH LIL86757NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Premium Services04:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 709 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HETTI56117FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
2WYNBURN WHIRL11245FSTDS D Bryan (Wynyard)
3EIFFELLA JACK34677FSTDS A Martin (Rosevale)
4PROVEN LOTUS44773FSTDB B Drake (Dromedary)
5MING DYNASTY86444NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
6WINKLEE WARRIOR68655FSTDE P Howard (Exeter)
7ROO’S BLUE86641FSTDG A Homan (Hadspen)
8DASHER DOOLEY21261FSTDM V Strickland (Bracknell)
9JONAH HEX38325FSTDR L Watts (Moorleah)
10CHINATOWN CHICK43365FSTDR Campbell (Mangalore)
Race No. 5Sm & Jr Holmes Painting Services-ht.205:17PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMET CRUISER442P6FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
2BANDIT BURSTFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
3FERARO SNIPER73537NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
4TOMMY TENFSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5BUCKLE UP BRAX47344NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
6CAMDALE LIBBY78265NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7HELLYEAH PHANTOM34253NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8HAYLEY’S REWARD54543NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
9BEL DE ESPIRIT57656NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
10BATTALION85NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
Race No. 6Confac Electrical Services – Ht.305:39PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO DAMAGE88484FSHM V Strickland (Bracknell)
2HELLYEAH DASH77553FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
3ROMA VISTA642NBTB Large (Rhyndaston)
4BOUNCY BEEBEE88756FSHM Hardy (Ulverstone)
5SPLASH A TAH28557NBTC D Sutton ()
6PRIVATE SHOW53288NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7GRAND SLAM SAM34452NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
8CASSOMAC LEVIFSHD J Cassidy (Newnham)
9FERARO BLITZ48877NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
10MIDNIGHTJESS66467NBTD R Barwick (Warrane)
Race No. 7Thank You Debbie Deakes05:59PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDBANKER5424126.10E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2COLLYN TIGER2562426.30E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3BLACK NITRO2111125.86P H Hili (Keysborough)
4HARRY’S PICK4766626.41L M Howard (Richmond)
5SHANLYN JOANEY2187826.17G Moate (Moonah)
6WILLOW SAGE4166426.08S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7AGENT NELLIE4546226.37M Rossendell (Richmond)
8TRICKY VOILET6681126.27K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9SAMCHA2477526.55L M Howard (Richmond)
10BRUMBY BOMBER2342726.20B E Shipp (Westbury)
Race No. 850th Year Re-union 2015 – Ht.406:17PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL FRY223FSHL C Hills (Brighton)
2WILD BLUE4884NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
3FEATHER WEIGHT87577NBTP E Green (Granton)
4POSH NAN64246NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SIGH NO MORE3FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6GOLLYWARRENFSHN J Howard (Richmond)
7RICSON MAX53424NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
8SARAH PINES55656NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9HELLYEAH WAL73446NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
10I’LL REWARD YOU77885NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
Race No. 9Chapel Street Bakehouse & Takeaway06:37PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAGUAR PINES1121126.24E A Medhurst (Brighton)
2FRANKLIN BLUBOY1622226.50M Rossendell (Richmond)
3SILENT GIGGLE2242126.09L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4JUST CASUAL6124126.37S D Bryan (Wynyard)
5ENFORCED LAW7121526.50W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
6JETHRO1112226.38B Deverell (Penguin)
7MILLIE GRACE5285226.12M B Stringer (Brighton)
8LET’S DO THIS2317326.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
9WESTERN RUBY8234326.46E J Thomas (Invermay)
10SHANLYN POH1111526.24G Moate (Moonah)
Race No. 10Norbert Nugget Nuts06:56PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SONIC31327NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
2BUBBLE GUMP36415NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
3DEALERS LAD1635626.79L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4HELLYEAH TAZ42386NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5SUNDOWN KISS17266NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
6SAPPHIRE JILL17327NBTJ S Davies (Old Beach)
7GOTTA BE DAIRE3154326.56S S Gittus (Mangalore)
8LATINO PRINCESS1233326.87R L Watts (Moorleah)
9WHERE’S HAUKY22536NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
10RED DEVIL85827NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
Race No. 11 At Stud07:18PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL ELLIE7212326.57K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2MITCHELL’S MAGIC57882NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
3JUST SIOUX ME1414326.59L M Howard (Richmond)
4HELLYEAH TRISH26845NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5VELOCITY CARLITA37322NBTG A Homan (Hadspen)
6CRADOC HILL57722NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
7SIMPLY WUNDER4111126.49M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8WYNBURN VOODOO3235426.43S D Bryan (Wynyard)
9CLASSIC TYPHOON48868NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10HIGH ON OCTANE66785NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments