Thursday, 10 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 10 September 2015

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:31 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE ALL SELL827626.91Nicholas Howard
2PEANUT8875NBTFrederick Dalton
3MORTAKI146526.96Scott Rowlands
4METEOR IMPACT167827.18
5PARMA CHIEF455427.10Morris Strickland
6SHORT STORY683527.57Patrick Pearce
7FANTASTIC BLUE535326.66Margaret Rossendell
8BLACK EMBER523126.36Rachael Moate
9STYLISH MORGAN346426.97Anthony Dawson
10DREAM IMPACT845827.10Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Surepick Division17:52 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONELLY RAIDER8437NBTAnthony Bullock
2BUCKLE UP GRUMPSNBTLeon Brazendale
3GAMBLER’S WYATT78NBTScott Rowlands
4NEROBELLE5567NBTJared Davies
5WYNBURN WARRANT7111NBTBen Englund
6ALRIGHT RONNY8NBTKenneth Mayne
7TAKE GUARDNBTAnthony Bullock
8FAITHFULL DORA6587NBTChristopher Hepburn
9EASY PRINCESS786820.42Pauline Green
10FEAR THE FLOSS5568NBTGraeme Moate
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble Division28:12 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN WITCH233619.85Pauline Green
2FAMILY CHALLENGE236NBTEdward Devine
3DIDDY’S ALE574119.97Bruce Macrostie
4IZON ENFORCERNBTRobin Stocks
5BOOZY ROSE2NBTAnthony Bullock
6BUCKLE UP MAUVENBTLeon Brazendale
7MIDNIGHT BONES8NBTKenneth Mayne
8TAHITIAN MISS57NBTSteven O’brien
9IZON BOBBY6567NBTIan Callinan
10FEAR THE FLOSS5568NBTGraeme Moate
Race No. 4@tasracingaus Division18:35 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $460 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE HIM FIRST576626.03Jared Davies
2ELITE ENFIELD331126.09Graeme Barber
3BREAKER’S TIP311726.21Gary Fahey
4THAT WAS THEN127726.00Gayelene Townsend
6BULLA COUNTRY162326.10Michael Pearce
7PRINCESS ZARA645226.33Graeme Moate
8STAR CHAMBER321225.91Edward Medhurst
Race No. 5“bottley” Green Memorial Maiden …8:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,495 2nd: $420 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNGUARDED MOMENT276126.99Patrick Pearce
2SIR FLASHALOT533726.76Patrick Hall
3LOUIS SMITH752426.53Patrick Hall
4NICKY DAL’S GIRL678326.78Jarrod Mallinson
5TEMKOOLA CHIEF655627.00Patrick Hall
6BUCKLE UP KIDANBTLeon Brazendale
7KIALDU DEAN752226.54Anthony Bullock
8WRONG ROAD828427.66Leon Brazendale
9CALL ME JET3566NBTLeon Brazendale
10BLACK EST665526.65Pauline Green
Race No. 6Ubet.com Division19:15 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD MARINA3214NBTRodney Ransley
2NIPPY BLACK565626.59Pauline Green
3DESPICABLE ERIN867326.75Brendan Pursell
4ALASKAN PASSAGE112126.26Rodney Bragg
5HUNTER’S HERO578426.56Eileen Thomas
6JOE EMERY558426.58Anthony Bullock
7NIGHT KEEPER643826.52Steven Hutt
8FLASHING SHADOW444326.52
9IDLE BYE876826.58Ian Callinan
10BLUE SLUGGER877626.68John Wilton
Race No. 7 At Stud Division19:39 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,445 2nd: $405 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC MICKX43226.39Michael Stringer
2KNOX AND RATTLES161826.29Nicholas Howard
3MASON PINES465326.30Anthony Bullock
4MILLER’S MAGIC235526.10Morris Strickland
5BLACK SHUCK432426.37Graeme Moate
6LONG VIEW BELLE122126.09Graeme Moate
7ALISHA ROSE445426.63Scott Rowlands
8REAL GOOD231726.35Shayne
9TOUCH OF VENUS715526.34Michael Stringer
10BALLISTIC FIRE266526.28Jared Davies
Race No. 8.com.au Division29:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSOLETE333326.49Russell Watts
2SPRING GULLY JED738226.64Morris Strickland
3BAGS OF HOPE122526.53Gayelene Townsend
4HOPS AND HOOCH777527.08Jarrod Mallinson
5KIALDU ANDREY855326.49Anthony Bullock
6BILLY BRAE652726.71Pauline Green
7AVONDALE STORM2442NBTBrendan Pursell
8COSMIC BULL4764NBTEileen Thomas
9FERARO FORTE564826.46Susan Gittus
10IZON BOBBY656727.00Ian Callinan
Race No. 9Miller’s Muzzles Division310:21 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCH LEVEN135626.92Terrence Ackerly
2GUN SWINGER321326.31Susan Gittus
3POPPY GREENE534826.69Morris Strickland
4BLACK JAYMAR6534NBTSteven Hutt
5DESPICABLE CHARL247526.48Brendan Pursell
6HOWZAT ERNIE685426.55Anthony Bullock
7HALF CENTURY635426.35Anthony Bullock
8BENJI FARMER354526.62Jared Davies
9MOVING MONEY748726.60Russell Watts
10FAMILY CHIEF827.53Edward Devine
Race No. 10Like Us On Facebook Division410:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $390 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BRUCE512727.15Brendan Pursell
2SHAWSHANK176526.41Steven Hutt
3CHARGING IN448126.79Russell Watts
4IT IS WRITTEN773226.45Eileen Thomas
5AEROHOUND284826.49Anthony Bullock
6OKAVANGO1476NBTShayne Bond
7MILLY’S LEGACY416326.80Susan Gittus
8WYNBURN WISDOM622426.43Ben Englund
9BLUE SLUGGER877626.68John Wilton
10FAMILY CHIEF827.53Edward Devine
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments