Thursday, 12 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 12 March 2015

Race No. 1Butch Deverell Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGS OF HOPE573526.58Gayelene Townsend
2CRYSTAL’S WAY686327.05Anthony Bullock
3MAXIMUM CARLY483426.71Kenneth Mayne
4LOOPY LUCY583127.21Butch Deverell
5WINKLEA VESTIE345226.97Patricia Howard
6I’VE GOT YOU535426.72Brendan Pursell
7STRAIGHT ARROW323226.53Gary Johnson
8HEY FRANKLIN326.71Edward Medhurst
9BUCKLE UP ZERO667526.76Leon Brazendale
10WINKLEE HAWK876526.88Edward Howard
Race No. 2M A “arthur” Morgan Division27:48 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLE BLUE4NBTButch Deverell
2PRIORITY PUNTER6411NBTRichard Stamford
3WINKLEA ZIPPER326726.60Patricia Howard
4WINKLEE JEDDA627626.67Edward Howard
5SHEARER’S BLOWNBTRobin Stocks
6PRAMAC747426.91Gayelene Townsend
7ANDARIEL2726.89Gary Johnson
8WEDGIE ONONBTKeith Nichols
9BUCKLE UP ZAC876827.20Leon Brazendale
10CHIN CHECK466826.82Edward Medhurst
Race No. 3J G “jack” Nelson Division18:10 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODE BLACK434226.36Butch Deverell
2WINKLEE SAND333326.57Edward Howard
3ONE MAN ARMY414426.52Brendan Pursell
4CLOSED CIRCUIT732526.43Shane Whitney
5BUCKLE UP SHARKY861326.35Leon Brazendale
6HELLYEAH SKEETA663326.71Anthony Bullock
7CLASSIC JUDD328426.76Anthony Bullock
8ABLE CHIEF484126.80Gary Johnson
9KIALDU DEAN858726.95Anthony Bullock
10IZON MABEL676726.71Robert Gourlay
Race No. 4Ollie & Des Illingworth Division…8:34 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND JACK831226.71Russell Watts
2CLASSIC CHONG454626.85Anthony Bullock
3WINKLEE TIP124226.39Edward Howard
4FERARO FORTITUDE54426.82Susan Gittus
5SPEED OF RHINO458226.66Gary Johnson
6VEE’S ASSASSIN8627.38Leon Brazendale
7KIALDU SCARLET248626.78Anthony Bullock
8BAD LUCK GRAHAM676526.77Robert Gourlay
9KENNY’S MOOSE88627.11Clinton Tapp
10IZON ZELDA876726.94Nicholas Howard
Race No. 5Don Bomford Division18:55 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE’S SISTER274826.56Shane Stennings
2SMICHOLS216126.17Keith Nichols
3PACHA QUEEN242326.27Harold Cameron
4FRYTSON583326.26Peter Phillips
5GET IT RIGHT112826.00Edward Medhurst
6PRINCESS ZARA116326.33Graeme Moate
7HELLO AY JAY111126.07Margaret Rossendell
8EXPLOSIVE GAS241326.27Keith Nichols
9AN THAT276X27.12Paul Donaldson
Race No. 6Hgrc Maiden Series F Division19:15 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,505 2nd: $430 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE SOLO543226.52Ian Callinan
2KIALDU ANDREY774126.49Anthony Bullock
3BUCKLE UP DUDE653326.68Leon Brazendale
4VAGUE INTENTION326.76Rodney Ransley
5HOWZAT ERNIE382226.55Anthony Bullock
6MYRTLE’S TURTLE286226.98Brian Crawford
7CAVERN CLUB823126.75Robin Stocks
8URANA BOLT546126.51Pauline Green
9SHOT GUN PUNTER246326.68Kenneth Mayne
10JOE EMERY875426.81Anthony Bullock
Race No. 7Ray Foley Division19:39 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRAGH112526.32Margaret Rossendell
2DESPICABLE CRAIG413126.37Brendan Pursell
3KINLOCH WARRIOR555426.48Russell Watts
4IRISH GIFT335226.33Russell Watts
5IZON SCUMPA LULU851626.35Shane Whitney
6COSMIC MISSILE411726.35Allan Anderson
7ALVIN BENZ547526.21Brian Crawford
8BUCKLE UP BARNEY731426.50Gary Johnson
9HAY TY562426.47Leon Brazendale
10CLASSIC SPENCE837526.37Anthony Bullock
Race No. 8Stephen King Division19:58 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SLAMMA711225.88Gary Johnson
2BLACK RIP844526.01Shane Whitney
3KING NITRO337826.23Steven Hutt
4AROME PECHE158126.19Shane Whitney
5BAIN’S LANE535126.01Brendan Pursell
6RED NITRO713326.23Steven Hutt
7NOOEE’S LAD342826.03Butch Deverell
8THAT WAS THEN375626.00Gayelene Townsend
9AN THAT276X27.12Paul Donaldson
Race No. 9Gary Sutton Division310:21 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREPOSSESSING533526.56Patrick Pearce
2COSMIC STAR675526.54Anthony Bullock
3BILLY BRAE8777NBTPauline Green
4MAVISTA FALLS222226.41Anthony Bullock
5WINKLEA CHARLIE466826.66Patricia Howard
6BUCKLE UP TANGO144626.41Gary Johnson
7ARNHEN VILLAIN755526.61Anthony Bullock
8SENOR SCOOBY732126.44Butch Deverell
9IZON ZELDA876726.94Nicholas Howard
10KENNY’S MOOSE88627.11Clinton Tapp
Race No. 10Hgrc.com.au/greyhoundhalloffame …10:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STELLA ACT741226.52Edward Medhurst
2TRIPLE CENTURY525726.66Anthony Bullock
3SHOT GUN PUNTER246326.68Kenneth Mayne
4JOE EMERY875426.81Anthony Bullock
5WHAT IT SHRINKS225626.47Anthony Bullock
6AIN’T SHE PRETTY4216NBTRussell Watts
7DARK SPIDA534726.59Gary Johnson
8SWINGING HAMMER887826.97Jared Davies
9IZON MABEL676726.71Robert Gourlay
10MIDORI NITRO367526.45Gary Johnson