Thursday 12th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 12th January 2012

Race No. 1Al ‘n’ Dom07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME SURFER145FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
2FERARO KARMA43215NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
3RATTLE AND ROAR568NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
4TREE BANDIT23213NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
5ATROPOS32538NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
6BANE48862NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
7BILLY PINES42514NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8JESS’S BLUNDER538NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
9WICKER FIRE51847FSHL C Hills (Brighton)
10HAILEY PINES87576NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
Race No. 2The Boiler07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BULLI55755NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
2HELLYEAH KRISTY1767327.03A P Bullock (Exeter)
3HELLYEAH ROCKET5725526.62S S Gittus (Brighton)
4CLASSIC DELTA53574NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5STYLISH CLAUD2525626.42A V Dawson (Relbia)
6TADMORE TORPEDO7612326.65D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7WHITNEY’S ROSE2345226.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
8TRINITY LAD47487NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
9SOLOMON BLAY86747NBTS L Genge (Legana)
10LIGHT DRINKER75588NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
Race No. 3Bothwell Link08:23PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH TAZ25154NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2PRENUP28525NBTG Moate (Moonah)
3BRAMI’S SPECIAL4556526.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
4REGENT REIGN1238226.69E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5RED DEVIL76432NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
6UKULELE MAN44242NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
7ADAM’S COOL54475NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
8WHITNEY’S CURSE8422726.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
9POSH KATE8676426.53A P Bullock (Exeter)
10ENNA MAY7888827.10D Smith (Levendale)
Race No. 4Wait There08:43PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLEY DREAMER43878FSTDL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
2KENZO WARRIOR7361119.87J E Devine (South Hobart)
3ELUSIVE OCTANE65268FSTDD Fysh (Brighton)
4CHRISTOPH PINESFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
5DEMONSTROUSTP1U119.95A P Bullock (Exeter)
6LET’S DO THIS2811319.90J S Davies (Tea Tree)
7CHARMING KNOCKA23441FSTDM R Taylor (New Norfolk)
8ARNHEM STAR25723FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
9ROO’S BLUE41648FSTDG A Homan (Hadspen)
10MAGWITCH24557NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
Race No. 5Rosemead09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S FOOL4521526.26R J Callinan (Dromedary)
2STRONG MAGIC7586426.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
3RUSTY’S CAPABLE6345826.34W L Williams (Mt Direction)
4PAUA TO REACT5453326.30I Callinan (Rokeby)
5ARIES8885626.28S K J Hutt (Richmond)
6CANYENERO3618826.56L C Hills (Brighton)
7WHERE’S NED7787726.34A V Dawson (Relbia)
8LOOTING ENFORCER7657726.57E J Thomas (Invermay)
9VAMOS4875826.46M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 6O’driscoll Coaches Series Final09:25PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYNO RULES4117126.35M B Stringer (Brighton)
2WHITNEY’S WORLD3645126.69A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BO SHEN3241126.52D L Wood (Whitemore)
4ADAM’S DADDY4625126.42B J Adams (Holwell)
5BELL HAVEN6412126.14E A Medhurst (Brighton)
6PAINTED AMIGO6431126.14M B Stringer (Brighton)
7THREE TRADIES1242126.29D L Wood (Whitemore)
8YOUNG JAXON1232126.75K L Gregory (Bagdad)
9REGENT REIGN1238226.69E A Medhurst (Brighton)
10WHITNEY’S ROSE2345226.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Viv Rowe09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY KENNY1528126.76S K J Hutt (Richmond)
2NEW RECRUIT1132826.05M B Stringer (Brighton)
3SAMCHA2412426.55L M Howard (Richmond)
4BERGERMEISTER1157825.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
5HARRY’S PICK1236326.41L M Howard (Richmond)
6PAUA TO DESTROY2616826.30I Callinan (Rokeby)
7REGENT TYPHOON3555626.17E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8WHERE’S PRIMO1842326.35I Callinan (Rokeby)
9MEGASTAR SPARGO3861326.52I Callinan (Rokeby)
10OUR SILHOUETTE3868826.39P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
Race No. 8B Select Moonah10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TUXEDO64243NBTL P Mulligan (Mount Direction)
2ADAM’S SWEETIE64616NBTB J Adams (Holwell)
3FLOODWATER5268826.71L M Luttrell (Moonah)
4HELLYEAH REGGIE1225526.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
5AU REVOIR57546FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
6JONNY RINGER12136NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
7CLASSIC CRIME65533NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8LINTON’S BOY32434NBTG Moate (Moonah)
9WHITNEY’S FURNEE57146NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10LUCKY JESTER87477NBTD R Barwick (Warrane)
Race No. 9Kitty & Gones10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME PEDRO3323526.45K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
2CALLAMAC BLAZE8727726.26R J Callinan (Dromedary)
3CUSTODIAN52452NBTS T O’Brien (Colebrook)
4WHERE’S OSCAR5541526.82E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5WESTERN RUBY4224726.46E J Thomas (Invermay)
6PROVEN SHIRAZ3534626.49B B Drake (Dromedary)
7STRAPPER’S ANGEL6122526.51D C Hammersley (Newnham)
8AZZ ALWAYS6561226.32N A Sargison (Richmond)
9VAMOS4875826.46M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 10Knockabekean10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO FANTASY81824NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
2CAPABLE ROSSI18211NBTW L Williams (Mt Direction)
3HELLYEAH SAM4337426.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
4MR. TAXMAN2467426.56R Campbell (Mangalore)
5SHAFAH TIGER84534NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6PAINTED PATCHES1341326.38M B Stringer (Brighton)
7PETER PINES45741NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8SHANGHAI CRUISE66276NBTK P Mayne (Gagebrook)
9CLASSIC TYPHOON66558NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10MY REGGAE84885NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments