Thursday 12th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 12th May 2011

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN UNIT44878FSHK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
2SKETCHER KEYSY3133326.73L M Howard ()
3RED DEVIL62642NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
4AWESOME NAZ3111226.59B Deverell (Penguin)
5BUCKLE UP SANDY25426NBTJ M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6JONNY RINGER46424NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
7CLASSIC CAMDALE63323NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8DIN’S CHOICE2344426.79W D Smith (Mangalore)
9LADY EISENHEIM68555NBTA E Stennings (Claremont)
10FUEL8NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
Race No. 2.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS SARAHFSHN A Sargison (Richmond)
2ALBANNACH SWIFTFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MEGA ZOE8FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4LUATHFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
5BOSCO62181FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
6OTHER ONE6FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
7TWIGGY’S GIRL533FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
8LASSILA57251FSHM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
9GABLE 8563FSTDK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10FALUN44348FSTDM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
Race No. 308:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN TAHLIA64567FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
2DAISY JET23334FSTDS G Whitney (Brighton)
3JAYLEI JULIE78745FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4YOUR ULTIMATUM26645FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
5STILLWATER BAY52755FSTDG M Kennedy (Claremont)
6POSH CHLOE36541FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
7FLOODWATER55432FSTDL M Luttrell (Moonah)
8WHITNEY’S FURNEE47442FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
9WHITNEY’S WORLD54567FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
10POSH KATE68655FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Vet’s Medley Series-ht.608:41PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT LONG5817826.89D L Green (Bridgewater)
2CAPETOWN GEM2314226.73J A Stamford (Westbury)
3DEADLY ERNEST1885126.53S S Gittus (Brighton)
4POSH WILL47314NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
5PIPPI’S GOLD1422126.14R J Grubb (St Leonards)
6RICSON PARK5633326.51S A Martin (Rosevale)
7REVELATION NINE56776NBTA S Walker (Bagdad)
8CLASSIC TYPHOON34156NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9AMELIA’S PRIDE64564NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10WHITNEY’S WORLD54567NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 5Vet’s Medley Series-ht.709:05PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL ONYX3856726.72L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2OXLEY STAR88857NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
3CAPETOWN JESSIE28724NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
4EMMY’S MAGIC6777626.34J A Stamford (Westbury)
5LOTTA ENERGY2155826.54M Rossendell (Richmond)
6HELLYEAH BENNY2533526.58A P Bullock (Exeter)
7OFFICIAL SPEEDY7265326.64D J Critchley (Park Beach)
8AUTO WAVE54434FSTDD Fysh (Brighton)
9WHITNEY’S WORLD54567NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10BETH LEE45876NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 6Vet’s Medley Series-ht.809:25PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERINA’S MAGIC6245126.38M Rossendell (Richmond)
2LIGHT DRINKER86655NBTJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
3ARNHEM MACCA3243326.50A P Bullock (Exeter)
4WINKLEE STRIPEY78775NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5ARROW 1546226.69J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
6HELLYEAH FOX7564726.57S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CLASSY KENNY44333NBTG V Fahey (Brighton)
8CAPETOWN KID1436626.83J A Stamford (Westbury)
9AMELIA’S PRIDE64564NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10POSH KATE68655NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Vet’s Medley Series-ht.909:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNHEM GURU3445426.68A P Bullock (Exeter)
2WINKLEE BROOKE2764226.93P A Howard (Exeter)
3PURE PORT3413126.32N L Howard (Richmond)
4ONE LAST SHOT44685FSTDG P Townsend (Huonville)
5WINKLEE WARRIOR53645NBTE P Howard (Exeter)
6HELLYEAH XENA6888726.48S S Gittus (Brighton)
7KATE JOHANNAH5855226.41L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8EIFFELLA JACK63456NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
9HIGH ON OCTANE68886NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
10POSH KATE68655NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Vet’s Medley Series-ht.1010:08PM (TAStime)
Special Event Heat event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY 86578NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2TIGER CLAW57744NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
3MING DYNASTY5141326.87S S Gittus (Brighton)
4MACEYS FAVOURITE3688626.99L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5VALLEY TWIST17331FSTDG R Greig (Tea Tree)
6LOVELY BANKS LAD7677226.51L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7KIALDU GRACE3122426.53A P Bullock (Exeter)
8CAPETOWN ANNIE3766726.37S A Martin (Rosevale)
9HIGH ON OCTANE68886NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
10BETH LEE45876NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 9Don Pattullo10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA LUCY5642826.22B Deverell (Penguin)
2REGAL MOON7675626.67J Barwick (Magra)
3LASHING ANETA1235626.53A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4LOWANNA LAD6235826.44A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5KIALDU DONNA7478626.31A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DUDE3885526.32S S Gittus (Brighton)
7FLYING UNO7648626.71C A Luttrell (Moonah)
8TRENDY MOSS6568426.43A S Walker (Bagdad)
9FIRE KING2864626.52I Callinan (Rokeby)
10HOT SENSATION76885NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Geoff Baxter10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SPIRAL8757726.68P J Hall (Old Beach)
2OCTANE TED46454NBTE G Devine (Glenorchy)
3I’M IN66417NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
4GABLE BRENT7511826.68K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
5JESSTA WARRIOR32463NBTS Elphinstone (Burnie)
6ALLNIGHTER85774NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
7POSH SHY8655426.74A P Bullock (Exeter)
8MR. TAXMAN3611426.56R Campbell (Mangalore)
9CLASSIC CRIME57737NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10SHANLYN JOANEY85187NBTG Moate (Moonah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments