Thursday, 14 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 14 August 2014

Race No. 1.com Division17:19 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JOEL655326.98
2KINLOCH WARRIOR662426.83Russell Watts
3MAJOR HEADLINENBTEdward Medhurst
4MADY’S INTENTION442226.72Rodney Ransley
5HURRICANE SHELL767426.77Rachael Moate
6LAYLA’S DREAM134526.88Eileen Thomas
7YEAH RIGHT322226.54Edward Medhurst
8NOT FUSSED878827.24
Race No. 2Betfair Young Star Classic H Div…7:38 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRELAND’S FORCE127626.32Russell Watts
2BUCKLE UP TANGO544326.72Gary Johnson
3IZON DESTRUCTION181626.04Robert Gourlay
4SHANLYN LUKE847826.81Leon Brazendale
6BUCKLE UP FLETCH113426.22Gary Johnson
7BRUNY VENTURE141126.13Gary Fahey
8GET IT RIGHT45126.12Edward Medhurst
Race No. 3Betfair Young Star Classic H Div…7:58 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CHAMBER318126.23Edward Medhurst
2KINLOCH’S WAY573426.59Nicholas Howard
3BOSTON HEART4451NBTRussell Watts
4TAY’S INTENTION162126.59Rodney Ransley
6BUCKLE UP JORDY344126.40Gary Johnson
7RIP AND TEAR216126.37Gary Fahey
8BRUTAL FORCE6627.04Shane Whitney
Race No. 4Helen Aitchison Division18:22 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE CLINGER288826.52Dennis Lockley
2BEEMO442726.85
3NIGHT KEEPER684327.49Steven Hutt
4TAKE UP TRACEY288327.52Anthony Bullock
5LASHING POLLY746226.95Allan Anderson
6RIDDLE’S GIRL628627.32Robin Stocks
7RUBY BAILEY523626.94Susan Gittus
8MIDNIGHT HARRY777326.95Michael Dobson
9LASHING BONNY355526.66Allan Anderson
10FLYING ROCKET885626.67Leon Brazendale
Race No. 5Memberships Now Due Division18:41 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK DAD8584NBTLeon Brazendale
2BUCKLE UP OMNIN522226.49Gary Johnson
3LASHING HOLLY465627.14Allan Anderson
4REAL IMPACT664226.62Nicole Howard
5IDLE BYE174626.58Ian Callinan
6VERNA’S BOY476527.17Robert Gourlay
7TRUDELS232426.57Anthony Bullock
8WINKLEA ROSE853126.70Patricia Howard
9WINE CLUB77727.59Robin Stocks
10MONAHAN ZAC767826.77Barry Smith
Race No. 6Barry Heawood Division19:05 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SERIOUS245226.28Eileen Thomas
2GOOD QUESTION116326.08Rodney Ransley
3RED NITRO156126.28Steven Hutt
4GLITZY BLING124726.07Rodney Ransley
5SHANTY TOWN LAD212526.31Anthony Bullock
6KAWASAKI ROSE211X26.13
7GOOD ODDS DEMON161626.35Shane Whitney
8FAOLAN467525.96Peter Phillips
9IMPRESSIVE LILY2687NBTGary Johnson
10FRYTSON567526.26Peter Phillips
Race No. 7The Mercury Division19:25 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHODAT DUDE788626.74Graeme Moate
2BLUE TAM284126.19Allan Anderson
3SPRING FALL254426.19Edward Medhurst
4DEVOCEAN767626.70Anthony Bullock
5DARK GLADIATOR725226.41Alison Walker
6CRAZY AMBER8X67NBTGary Johnson
7BELLWETHER867326.41Robert Gourlay
8SNORING NORA331526.43Anthony Bullock
9LOCKNANE WALLY858826.54Dennis Lockley
10MONAHAN BULLY568726.50Barry Smith
Race No. 8Betfair.com Division29:44 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN BLAZE344726.12Scott Bryan
2FERARO ELI846826.65Susan Gittus
3WINKLEA BENT443626.59Patricia Howard
4SNOW LANE546627.02Michael Richardson
5HELLYEAH RAZOR764626.30Anthony Bullock
6WINKLEA CHARLIE787626.75Patricia Howard
7JADIE BEAR842426.85Gary Johnson
8PRINCESS GEMINI6578NBTSteven Hutt
9MAXIMUM JACK888626.80Leon Brazendale
10NIPPY BLACK727.13Rodney Walker
Race No. 9Boag’s Draught Division210:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC SPENCE262226.37Anthony Bullock
2HELLYEAH EVAN776326.53Anthony Bullock
3MIDNIGHT BIRD644726.14Michael Dobson
4RAPIDDORE7465NBTGary Johnson
5LAKE HYLIA451326.49Eileen Thomas
6SLASH IS KING7185NBT
7HARD AS NAILS573526.49Anthony Bullock
8UNDERCLASS HERO463325.74Michael Stringer
9LOCKNANE WALLY858826.54Dennis Lockley
10MONAHAN BULLY568726.50Barry Smith
Race No. 10Surepick Division310:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASHING PHIL252526.53Allan Anderson
2PART TIME PETE241226.41Gary Johnson
3WINKLEE VENUS652526.82Patricia Howard
4OHANA558626.73Robin Stocks
5ELLE DON531226.67Susan Gittus
6SMOKE DA GEORGE867526.73Leon Brazendale
7DON’T PINCH446327.11Eileen Thomas
8MY FRIEND BILLY587626.73Clinton Tapp
9MAXIMUM JACK888626.80Leon Brazendale
10NIPPY BLACK727.13Rodney Walker
Race No. 11 Division410:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY RIMFIRE717126.70Eric Haldane
2ALASKAN PRINCE6552NBTGary Johnson
3WINKLEA JONNO574726.50Patricia Howard
4CUT ‘EM DOWN683226.41Allan Anderson
5HELLYEAH OLIVER478526.71Anthony Bullock
6KHAL DROGOX37426.79Leon Brazendale
7SURF’S UP NOVA745627.32Russell Watts
8URANA BOLT745726.96Jared Davies
9WINE CLUB77727.59Robin Stocks
10WYNBURN CHARM268727.15Scott Bryan
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments