Thursday 14th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 14th July 2011

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA ZOE66634NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2BLUE TONGUE BOY72NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3COLLYN ROCKET11FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
4THREE TRADIES62113NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
5DOC BERKSHIRE683NBTL M Howard ()
6CHAMONIX36224NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
7MEGA VEE6NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8REGENT REIGN23NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
9SINGLE CHOICE28NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10NEW RECRUIT14NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 2.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPLINE BEAVER4784520.15J A Stamford (Westbury)
2FALUN84344FSTDM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
3MY REGGAE86576FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4MAGWITCH28132FSTDB B Drake (Dromedary)
5SOOTY SMITH33258NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
6ONLY BLUFFINGU2U1FSHS S Gittus (Brighton)
7SUPER DYLAN48255NBTW H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8GOANNA DOOLEY16478FSHM V Strickland (Bracknell)
9BO FANTASY35464FSTDD L Wood (Whitemore)
10MY TORINO85856FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 3Australian Racing Zone08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOKATTA26574FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
2AUTO WAVE32674NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
3CLASSIC DELTA74588NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4YANKIE BULLION72488NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5CLASSIC TYPHOON67534NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6DASHER DOOLEY6241726.57M V Strickland (Bracknell)
7NO CASH EAR371226.35L M Howard (Richmond)
8FLOODWATER2747326.71L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9BETH LEE5547726.43L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10ALLNIGHTER84466NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 4 Greyhound Form08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SILHOUETTE411326.71P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
2BRINDLE BOLTA7117626.42S S Gittus (Brighton)
3SPENDLES2662126.74L M Howard (Richmond)
4POSH CHLOE25421NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5WILD AN CREATIVE78156NBTJ Barwick (Magra)
6WHERE’S PRIMO53637NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
7WHERE’S MAGPIE15115NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
8LOVE AND LUCK5371326.63G S Johnson (Leith)
9SHY COLOUR27785NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
10BETH LEE5547726.43L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 509:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLAMAC BLAZE6567826.26A P Bullock (Exeter)
2I’M IN3434426.49N L Howard (Richmond)
3SHANLYN DICKY7227526.31G Moate (Moonah)
4HOT SENSATION85233NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5COLMA3242826.25G S Johnson (Leith)
6HELLYEAH FOX8468726.57S S Gittus (Brighton)
7WESTERN RUBY1475526.46E J Thomas (Invermay)
8RUSTY NAILS1618626.45K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9BEIJING 5585726.16C F Smith (Bridgewater)
10REGAL MOON6584826.67J Barwick (Magra)
Race No. 6Betfair Final09:25PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY NORRIS1311126.06A V Dawson (Relbia)
2LASHING JAKE12NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
3RILEY DIARY4121126.20D L Wood (Whitemore)
4STYLISH KIM2221126.38A V Dawson (Relbia)
5PLACE YOUR BET1311226.13E G Devine (Glenorchy)
6HELLYEAH ROCKET22NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7DECIBEL26122NBTM G Louth (Flowery Gully)
8PAPER TRAIL2231126.49D J Cassidy (Newnham)
9THREE TRADIES62113NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
10REGENT REIGN23NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
Race No. 7Betting As It Should Be09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERING BLAZE2642426.18M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2INNISFREE MISS3211326.29D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3SULTAN’S SWING3112225.83E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4BIT REGAL4764226.20K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5ROMAN EMPEROR1835826.06S S Gittus (Brighton)
6PROVEN SHIRAZ1447126.49B B Drake (Dromedary)
7REGENT TYPHOON2534526.17E A Medhurst (Brighton)
83253526.27A P Bullock (Exeter)
9PANTRY PAT5665726.44G S Johnson (Leith)
10PAUA TO DESTROY5674426.30I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 8’s Best Way To Bet10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET LAD82636NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
2PURE PORT1315726.32N L Howard (Richmond)
3SHANLYN JOANEY3232726.22G Moate (Moonah)
4DENERSUR322F3NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
5POSH KATE1787626.53A P Bullock (Exeter)
6BUCKLE UP TICKY88187NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7SPARKY’S WHISPER12316NBTJ E Wilton (Brighton)
8SWEETLIFE LOMAR63834NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9BETH LEE5547726.43L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10ALLNIGHTER84466NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 9Betfair Mobile10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METROPOLIS46576NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2LOOTING ENFORCER8221126.57E J Thomas (Invermay)
3PURE TIGER6838526.40A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4DIN’S CHOICE3441326.39W D Smith (Mangalore)
5DROOPY’S STATE2425426.48S S Gittus (Brighton)
6PAUA TO REACT4557526.30I Callinan (Rokeby)
7KIALDU DONNA8555326.31A P Bullock (Exeter)
8LOVELY BANKS LAD5545226.51L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9HELLYEAH XENA4755826.48A P Bullock (Exeter)
10PROVEN OCTANE3376826.19B B Drake (Dromedary)
Race No. 10Betfair Community10:47PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S HAUKY25233NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
2HELLYEAH BLUEY47546NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3GEEZ MOUSE62133NBTE A Medhurst (Brighton)
4SILKY SKILLS53243NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5SHAFAH BART888NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6STATLEY VISTA134626.82S T O’Brien (Colebrook)
7I’M BRONTE’S2757626.77L M Luttrell (Moonah)
8ARMANI MANIA58427FSHN L Howard (Richmond)
9ALLNIGHTER84466NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
10SHY COLOUR27785NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments