Thursday, 15 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 15 August 2013

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IDLE BYE426.90Ian Callinan
2FANTASTIC FOUR1228NBTMichael Stringer
3PRESS PLAY42826.64Edward Medhurst
4TREZZA GREENNBTAllan Anderson
5LASHING MILLSNBTAllan Anderson
6HELLYEAH RAZOR414227.03Paul Hili
7LONESOME KNIGHT226.64Rodney Ransley
8MEGA DAENERYS33NBTGary Johnson
9COSMIC BELLA467526.81Sonia Martin
Race No. 2Tasfreight Division17:58 PM
M/4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,915 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,340 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMDALE BUDDY535334.70Paul Hili
2LI LI244134.89Gary Johnson
3WINKLEE WIND3748NBTEdward Howard
4BANDIT’S REVENGE363135.02Gayelene Townsend
5SANDY PINES436234.73Paul Hili
6JODIE VALENTINO131734.37Gary Johnson
7CHILLY VIBRATION4663NBTMichael Dobson
8FAIR GO537535.08Alison Walker
9CHINATOWN FLASH457835.42Shane Stennings
Race No. 3Betfair Young Star Classic H Div…8:22 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOBER MOMENT111626.29Russell Watts
2WINKLEE PETAL535827.09Edward Howard
3GREAT TAYLORS5126.62Gary Fahey
4WINKLEA BENT443426.73Patricia Howard
5PROVEN FANTASY211126.21Paul Hili
6HELLYEAH FLICKA741126.46Paul Hili
7LEICA COMET415226.26Ricky Martin
8BUCKLE UP LARA524826.86Gary Johnson
Race No. 4Betfair Young Star Classic H Div…8:41 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLYEAH MISSILE114126.13Paul Hili
2WINKLEA JAGGER454626.86Patricia Howard
3WINKLEE FRANK136326.70Edward Howard
4SHINGO538726.80Gary Johnson
5COSMIC FIRE351526.41Sonia Martin
6SANDY’S PICK6126.61Loretta Mcshane
7CHAMPAGNE GIRL133226.28Brendan Pursell
8HELLYEAH FIONA831426.34Paul Hili
Race No. 5Betfair Young Star Classic H Div…9:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENTAL AS BEN323426.39Ricky Martin
2POPPY’S SINGER6171NBTBrendan Pursell
3SILENT GIRL412526.30Shane Whitney
4HELLYEAH BOLT611125.75Paul Hili
5BUCKLE UP LOUIS235526.33Gary Johnson
6ACTING UP585126.38Russell Watts
7WINKLEE TAM212226.44Edward Howard
8HELLYEAH JETTA742826.44Paul Hili
Race No. 6Barry Heawood Division19:25 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONOROUS332426.11Margaret Rossendell
2TRIATHLON QUEEN144426.29Ian Callinan
3INDIFFERENCE538626.34Steven Hutt
4HELLYEAH KRISTY767726.44Susan Gittus
5WILLOW SAGE477426.08Susan Gittus
6NUGGET BLACKA653526.44Gayelene Townsend
7CLAIRE DELUNE678626.20Noelene Garwood
8MOLLY’S LEGACY833726.52Noelene Garwood
9LUCKY DAY588526.29Jarrod Mallinson
10CUSTODIAN377526.31Steven O’brien
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Division19:44 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRYTSON124226.26Debbie Cannan
2WILLY WAG TAIL141826.19Shane Whitney
3TRUST FUND123126.07Debbie Cannan
4FERARO KARMA718326.22Susan Gittus
5CANADIAN BAY547126.24Margaret Rossendell
6EMERALD LEE463526.04Debbie Cannan
7DREAM CHOICE216126.10Edward Medhurst
8HELLO BENNY348426.14Margaret Rossendell
9CUSTODIAN377526.31Steven O’brien
Race No. 8Surepick Division110:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARWAN GIRL531426.32Edward Medhurst
2ROYAL SURGE235226.61Christopher Smith
3OMEGA JOSHUA552426.47Ian Callinan
4BLINKING BECKY147426.61Paul Hili
5GEORGIUS223826.61Steven O’brien
6BLUE HAVILAH3714NBTEdward Medhurst
7POA’S BOY216327.40Noelene Garwood
8LILY ROCKET645326.40Rodney Ransley
9LASHING LAD882526.56Allan Anderson
10BABUSHKA876726.86Jared Davies
Race No. 9Where Better Bettors Bet Divisio…10:28 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR RALPH271826.08Michael Stringer
2MUCKLE FLUGGA552626.38Gary Johnson
3DREAM MISS227226.30Edward Medhurst
4COSTA114726.38Ian Callinan
5DISTORTED64X126.25Susan Gittus
6MR. PLODDA544126.49Gary Johnson
7KAKADU211126.23Debbie Cannan
8DERMIE862326.33Kenneth Mayne
9SILVER STRAND766726.44Gary Fahey
10BASTILLE BORDER784626.48Gary Fahey
Race No. 10Betfair.com Division210:46 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CAM512226.19Kenneth Mayne
2PINTO PRONTO718226.31Steven O’brien
3QUEEN OF SPEED252126.58Gary Johnson
4COSMIC ICE535427.05Noelene Garwood
5CRAZY WAL3551NBTEdward Medhurst
6PROVEN SALSA162526.48Paul Hili
7JAMELLA MISS383326.36Edward Medhurst
8JUNEAU437426.60Russell Watts
9CHINATOWN FLASH457826.72Shane Stennings
10LASHING LAD882526.56Allan Anderson