Thursday 15th April 2010

Box Draw For – Thursday 15th April 2010

Race No. 1Campania Cricket Club07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REBEL PATCH43542L M Luttrell (Moonah)

2SPEEDY DEMONL M Howard ()

3SUPERIOR LOMAR3M B Stringer (Brighton)

4BIT REGAL421R L Watts (Moorleah)

5GRAND BODY EL23314D W Turner (Karoola)

6STYLISH MICHAEL6642A V Dawson (Relbia)

7WHERE’S GRACE56S S Gittus (Brighton)

8JEZZA LOMARM B Stringer (Brighton)

9POSH LARRY76173A P Bullock (Exeter)

10FOX FARM85644G S Johnson (Leith)

Race No. 2Jamie Roach Joinery07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MATT35586L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

2SHAFAH LAD78583J Shanahan (Westbury)

3CAPETOWN JESSIE34233S A Martin (Rosevale)

4STORM BOLT54558D J Critchley (Park Beach)

5YELLOW WOOD TREY12262S S Gittus (Brighton)

6LUKE’S A MISSILE14351A J Clark (Burnie)

7FLYING MAGIC74557D W Turner (Karoola)

8AMELIA’S PRIDE47358J M Ivory (Ulverstone)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Havnadip Bus Repairs08:22PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VASA LADY JANE57647G L Joyce (Brighton)

2EIFFELLA JACK27336S A Martin (Rosevale)

3YELLOW WOOD MIST88245S S Gittus (Brighton)

4MACEY’S DREAM51635G S Johnson (Leith)

5BEEJAY LOMARM B Stringer (Brighton)

6JUST SKY87441D W Turner (Karoola)

7BELLE’S COMET453R L Watts (Moorleah)

8SMART MISSION82736L M Howard (Richmond)

9ELUSIVE LOMAR4M B Stringer (Brighton)

10TIGER CLAW864D J Critchley (Park Beach)

Race No. 4Greenwood Pine08:41PM (TAStime)
Qualifying Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS KUWAITI68682A P Bullock (Exeter)

2PROVEN OCTANE65542B B Drake (Dromedary)

3CHOW DOWN58881S S Gittus (Brighton)

4HELLYEAH DELL67728A P Bullock (Exeter)

5INFERNO MASTER53416A E Stennings (Claremont)

6ZAMOUI52742S S Gittus (Brighton)

7PUNK PLASMA14151K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)

8COOL TIMES85781R H Hayes (Moonah)

9LITTLE PAULLY55535A P Bullock (Exeter)

10HEAD FROM MELTON68413R L Watts (Moorleah)

Race No. 5Sparco Auto Parts & Tyres09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADVENTUROUS74211R L Watts (Moorleah)

2WINKY SIYAN81362G P Townsend (Brighton)

3PROVEN SHIRAZ23632B B Drake (Dromedary)

4SHANLYN DAISY13843G Moate (Moonah)

5KATE JOHANNAH43456L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

6REGENT FORCE16D M Cannan (Mangalore)

7ACTION SPEAKS65765R H Hayes (Moonah)

8ROTATION53516S S Gittus (Brighton)

9WINKLEE STRIPEY75252P A Howard (Exeter)

10CLAUDIA ROSE73146M R Taylor (Clarendon Vale)

Race No. 6Holdfast Consulting09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASUAL FORCE54712D J Critchley (Park Beach)

2ROCKET MOSS14126V J Taylor (Granton)

3PERFECT SOCKS25144D Fysh (Brighton)

4SWAMI17176G S Johnson (Leith)

5RONRAY BOMBER17588G Moate (Moonah)

6UNO KEYSY33751L M Howard (Richmond)

7CAPETOWN HARRY62342J A Stamford (Westbury)

8ACCOUNTS41721D M Cannan (Mangalore)

9MONSTER PRINCE15523J Shanahan (Westbury)

10LONE KEYSY43744G L Barber (Richmond)

Race No. 7Parker Cabling & Trenching09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMMY’S MAGIC11721J A Stamford (Westbury)

2TOOLONG TERROR55626R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)

3REGENT TORNADO63614H J Cameron (Brighton)

4CAPETOWN ANNIE83328S A Martin (Rosevale)

5HELLYEAH BENNY53244A P Bullock (Exeter)

6YEP53724P J Phillips (Copping)

7PRINCE MATTAN53273L M Howard (Richmond)

827637L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

9OSKARAMA32835P G Howlett (Richmond)

10SHAZBEC83838L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

Race No. 8All Tools10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE STRIKE32535N Howard (Richmond)

2TRINITY LAD51534M B Stringer (Brighton)

3LASHING ANETA72753A L Anderson (Mangalore)

4LAKE TAHO83722C F Smith (Bridgewater)

5WINKLEE BROOKE42374P A Howard (Exeter)

6BRUTUS BEEFCAKE62S S Gittus (Brighton)

7ABANA MISS23474A S Walker (Bagdad)

8HEAD FROM MELTON68413R L Watts (Moorleah)

9ALLNIGHTER73587I Callinan (Rokeby)

10LIZZIE JAY72341D Fysh (Brighton)

Race No. 9Tony Roussow Plastering10:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUJILLO34726L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)

2HELLYEAH SOLO27882A P Bullock (Exeter)

3PREMEDITATED13186I Callinan (Rokeby)

4REGAL MOON66316J Barwick (Magra)

5SHANLYN BO42758G Moate (Moonah)

6REG’S BIG GIRL41337R Campbell (Mangalore)

7LITTLE BEE DEE13881S A Martin (Rosevale)

8TISDALE36126L M Howard (Richmond)

9BIG JACK SPARROW33653A E Stennings (Claremont)

10COPE67675P J Phillips (Copping)

Race No. 10Edge Living10:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINKLEE NOSEY17355P A Howard (Exeter)

2WIDE VIEW5A L Anderson (Mangalore)

3CYCLONE BROCK35585D Fysh (Brighton)

4ARIZONA KING25326M B Stringer (Brighton)

5MOST BAXTER88T62S S Gittus (Brighton)

6PUNK SCOOTER2321G S Johnson (Leith)

7CAPETOWN GEM36374J A Stamford (Westbury)

8BLUE BUDDY2125L M Howard (Richmond)

9OFFICIAL SPEEDY26745S K J Hutt (Richmond)

10MISS GLORY44245S S Gittus (Brighton)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments