Thursday 15th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 15th July 2010

Race No. 1The Mercury07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DILSTON REGAL11318N H Allison (Dilston)
2PANTRY PAT53323G S Johnson (Leith)
3FIST OF FURY6R L Watts (Moorleah)
4EXALTATION44J E Wilton (Brighton)
5WESTERN RUBY3A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
6JUICE MAN545D M Cannan (Mangalore)
7CYNDIANA STAR53M V Strickland (Bracknell)
8REGENT METEOR3D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9NAKED FLAME77453B Deverell (Penguin)
10HELLYEAH XENA516S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 2Charmer Lodge Stud07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WILD WEEKEND121L M Howard ()
2FOX FARM46525G S Johnson (Leith)
3ELUSIVE LOMAR23842G S Johnson (Leith)
4MAKARI GIRL66C A Luttrell (Moonah)
5I’M HER BROTHER44777G S Johnson (Leith)
6ALVIN PURPLE5224D I Burnett (Drysdale)
7MING DYNASTY6S S Gittus (Brighton)
8NOSE DIVEF7855M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
9WHERE’S GRACE78568S S Gittus (Brighton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Right Price Meats08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGER CLAW43643D J Critchley (Park Beach)
2CLASSIC CITI1121G S Johnson (Leith)
3PAINTED MATTY52232M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4GO VICTOR14137S S Gittus (Brighton)
5OFFICIAL SPEEDY53123S K J Hutt (Richmond)
6ENYETO84P J Phillips (Copping)
7HELLYEAH GEOFF33477A P Bullock (Exeter)
8DIDAK OUTWIDE18858L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9KALYMNOS MICK37315G L Joyce (Brighton)
10TIU ROCKET87546K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
Race No. 4.com08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKER BOY16241D L Wood (Whitemore)
2CHERRY LEE32727V J Taylor (Granton)
3ABIRA26541E J Thomas (Invermay)
4HELLYEAH FOX86133S S Gittus (Brighton)
5MACEY’S DREAM61116G S Johnson (Leith)
6CRIMSON TOUCH76133D L Wood (Whitemore)
7AWESOME PEDRO41342D B Polley (Claremont)
8COULD BE JAMES772R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
9FALLEN ROCK72475M Rossendell (Richmond)
10SUPERIOR LOMAR3864G S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 5 Greyhound Form09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,235 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRECO72483D R Fahey (Cradoc)
2PNEUMONIA ALLEY54672B Deverell (Penguin)
3STILL STUING54112M Rossendell (Richmond)
4SHANLYN SPARKY17114G Moate (Moonah)
5STRONG MAGIC13448A P Bullock (Exeter)
6PURE THIRST66476M Rossendell (Richmond)
7BOMBTRACK MOSS74171A S Walker (Bagdad)
8KORONGAH GEM22122L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9BAMM ALAM35143G Moate (Moonah)
10BEIJING BOND27117C F Smith (Bridgewater)
Race No. 6Betfair Breeder’s Classic Final09:25PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REN SHEN6121D L Wood (Whitemore)
2MR. ISSUES41312G S Johnson (Leith)
3BOTOX55712A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
4ELLA LUCY24111B Deverell (Penguin)
5MICLOUMOR22M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6SMOKIN’ GONZALES53511A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
7DILSTON DREAMS13611N H Allison (Dilston)
8DANG SHEN412D L Wood (Whitemore)
9STYLISH MICHAEL14513J A Stamford (Westbury)
10BUCKLE UP CULLUM41213J M Bannon (Beaconsfield)
Race No. 7Betting As It Should Be09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,390 2nd: $395 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELMA FUD58758L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2HIGH CHOICE12124D M Cannan (Mangalore)
3SULTAN’S SWING22211D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4EAGLE EYE21323B Deverell (Penguin)
5WHISPERING BLAZE32457M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6BUNI ALWAYS WINS26515M Rossendell (Richmond)
7TWO INCH 16438H J Cameron (Brighton)
8MERCURY MORRIS21175G V Fahey (Brighton)
9REBEL PATCH21487L M Luttrell (Moonah)
10MUNICH MONELLI46234M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 8Betfair Sports10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TREW CHASE42461S S Gittus (Brighton)
2BLUE BUDDY12514L M Howard (Richmond)
3CHICKO ROLL88675S S Gittus (Brighton)
4SHEER OCTANE46443R L Watts (Moorleah)
5HERO HUNTER66431G P Townsend (Brighton)
6FIRST SERGEANT12318R L Watts (Moorleah)
7HEAD FROM MELTON11373R L Watts (Moorleah)
8COMMON THIEF38826E J Thomas (Invermay)
9COOL AVENGER53315D R Fahey (Cradoc)
10COMMON INTEREST34721S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 9Betfair Racing10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRUSTRATION51425T J Doherty (George Town)
2SPARKY’S WHISPER68112J E Wilton (Brighton)
3MACEYS FAVOURITE83814G S Johnson (Leith)
4HUNTER57273D L Wood (Whitemore)
5SHANLYN WILMA43131G Moate (Moonah)
6SHORT WEIGHTED21244E J Thomas (Invermay)
7REGENT FORCE1653D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8ELITE STRIKE32535N Howard (Richmond)
9JAY BROWN53485M Rossendell (Richmond)
10MAMBO LIGHT1877S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10’s Best Way To Bet10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $325 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAEGAN66821E J Thomas (Invermay)
2LADY IN CHARGE73836T J Doherty (George Town)
3PEDRO’S THOUGHTSP1M Rossendell (Richmond)
4SWAMP ROAD FLYER68525G S Johnson (Leith)
5POWER BROKER12763R L Watts (Moorleah)
6PAUA TO DESTROY18371I Callinan (Rokeby)
7CRIMSON DOLL45376D L Wood (Whitemore)
8SEALED65362L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9WINKY SIYAN45365G P Townsend (Brighton)
10ABANA MISS72154A S Walker (Bagdad)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments