Thursday 15th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 15th November 2012

Race No. 1Telstra Business Centre Glenorchy07:13PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO NAME PINES46666NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2TAKE UP DYLAN35266NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3BIG PIPPY LEIGH45334NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
4DILSTON FENCER52NBTN H Allison (Dilston)
5TERROR TIME15FSHR S Walker (Bagdad)
6BRISSYFSHB V Gordon (Black Hills)
7BUCKLE UP BRETT6FSHG S Johnson (Leith)
8OFF TO LORDS333FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
9TAKE UP JIM88786NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10FALSETTO5615NBTP J Phillips (Copping)
Race No. 2Murdoch Clarke07:37PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANKY BLUE27FSHR S Walker (Bagdad)
2IN THE BOOK1254NBTJ F Nichols (Brighton)
3BUCKLE UP MOLLY42448NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4TAKE UP BEN42NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5HELLO KNOCKA8124NBTD B Polley (Derwent Park)
6NEWLY5278NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
7FULANDE28343NBTP J Phillips (Copping)
8SUNSET SOLO38873NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
9TAKE UP HARRY24268NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10AMERICAN JET76NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 3Hobart Athletic Club07:59PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG POPPY BARRY54717NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
2JACKY SMART26FSHH J Cameron (Brighton)
3FAMILY AFFAIRFSHE G Devine (Glenorchy)
4ENFIELD FIRE45313NBTN L Howard (Richmond)
5BANDIT’S REVENGE83866NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
6TAKE UP NEVILLE65FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
7LOCKNANE HARRY5FSHB V Gordon (Black Hills)
8DILSTON NUGGET7622FSTDN H Allison (Dilston)
9DE FILIPPI35NBTN J Howard (Richmond)
10WHIRLS OF CHAOS745FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Hobden Painting08:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CHLOE27888FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
2SCRAWNY76537FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
3RIVERDANCE BO25754NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
4CHINATOWN CHICK76465NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
5OPEN HOME7677FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
6BEARVILLE LASS77637NBTG Allford (Railton)
7COSTA32227FSTDI Callinan (Rokeby)
8CON CARNE54664FSHS S Gittus (Mangalore)
9STARLENA53713NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Nsynergy08:42PM (TAStime)
Open N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY PINES35562NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2COSMIC LAD26452NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
3SMOULDED88671NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
4SAPPHIRE JILL46842NBTJ P Mallinson (Rosetta)
5EXCESSIVE NOISE77161NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6BOZ THE TIGGA3486226.71P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
7FERARO SNIPER65861NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8DISRAPTOR46671NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
9HELLYEAH TAZ61483NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10HANDSOME MOSS7148326.34P D Taylor (Granton)
Race No. 6Floorworld Australia09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,525 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MYKE2765226.33G S Johnson (Leith)
2PAINTED AMIGO3221426.14M B Stringer (Brighton)
3TINY TILLY5652726.60G S Johnson (Leith)
4LASHING JAKE2247626.52A L Anderson (Mangalore)
5SHANLYN TWIGLEY2451226.47G Moate (Moonah)
6CLAIRE DELUNE5875226.38N J Garwood (Lilydale)
7PLACE YOUR BET2611626.12E G Devine (Glenorchy)
8SILENT GIGGLE5143226.09L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9WILLOW SAGE6442626.08S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10FERARO KARMA5628726.33S S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 7Shea Rushton Memorial09:25PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN COSMIC1113526.49M B Stringer (Brighton)
2FRANKLIN BLUBOY8124426.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
3SHANLYN POH1175225.98G Moate (Moonah)
4SHANLYN PEANUT3256526.09G Moate (Moonah)
5BERGERMEISTER3653125.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
6NOVEMBER DIGGER7222326.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7SELECT BREAKER23147NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
8SONOROUS1116426.29M Rossendell (Richmond)
9CENTENNIAL BARK7567826.15P O’Donnell (Moonah)
10WILLOW SAGE6442626.08S S Gittus (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Wyndham Court Bakery09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORTICCIO6437326.12A P Bullock (Exeter)
2DIRECTOR6413226.47M B Stringer (Brighton)
3HELLYEAH STELLA7228226.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
4WILD BLUE4133126.51I Callinan (Rokeby)
5SOFIA ELISE2735326.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
6DISTORTED6455326.25S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7RISE OF TAJ2383126.64L M Howard (Richmond)
8REGAL SOLO4676626.49R J Callinan (Dromedary)
9BRAMI’S SPECIAL2638626.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
10CLASSIC DELTA3688526.62A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Kingston Panel And Paint10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW REEF4716526.68L M Luttrell (Moonah)
2HELLYEAH OLIVER7321726.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
3LASHING ANNIE7472826.59A L Anderson (Mangalore)
4BUCKLE UP KADE36553NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
5CAMDALE BUDDY34336NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6DARK WARRIOR11126.54E A Medhurst (Brighton)
7BUB’S CHANCE65428NBTG P Townsend (Huonville)
8JACK O’RILEY6281326.50D B Polley (Derwent Park)
9AMERICAN TANK214F6NBTL M Howard (Richmond)
10WICKER FIRE68657NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
Race No. 10Bikes & Spikes10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUUSOU RUMBA66412NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
2LASHING ROSE54366NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
3DIAVLO1211326.71R J Callinan (Dromedary)
4HELLYEAH SAM4325526.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
5COSMIC ICE51178NBTN J Garwood (Lilydale)
6PELE53256NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7JOSH PINES1542426.43A P Bullock (Exeter)
8QUEEN OF SPEED1421326.61G S Johnson (Leith)
9BLACK CAIRO24567FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10CLASSIC TYPHOON78674NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 11Hobart Athletic Club10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE HAWAII32434NBTD T Oldham (New Town)
2RIPPLE EFFECT5154126.32N J Garwood (Lilydale)
3VENDOR BID12432NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4GOLDEN PATSY64614NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
5HELLYEAH TAZ61483NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6COFFEE AND PIE33674NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7TIZA GOLD33513NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
8SHANLYN MINI5821227.19G Moate (Moonah)
9PETER PINES74346NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10CAMDALE LIBBY8148426.54A P Bullock (Exeter)