Thursday, 16 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 16 April 2015

Race No. 1Enfield Racing Division17:31 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYATT’S WILL512226.61Eileen Thomas
2BAGS OF HOPE253626.56Gayelene Townsend
3KROGEN EXPRESS44426.56Gayelene Townsend
4ALISHA ROSE272627.15Scott Rowlands
5KEUNENBTEdward Medhurst
6IT IS WRITTEN1626.72Eileen Thomas
7WEDGIE ONO287626.32Keith Nichols
8RETAIL CHARTNBTEdward Medhurst
9BRING SEXY BACK766526.79Nicholas Howard
10EYAS877426.92Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2Thorpe & Turner Division17:55 PM
J/G event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK EST474226.65Pauline Green
2BOUND NITRO867627.24Jarrod Mallinson
3BILLY BRAE778627.23Pauline Green
4TAHITIAN DIGGER67626.83Steven O’brien
5IZON MABEL766726.71Michael Richardson
6BIG JACK JUNIOR875726.44Darren Critchley
7WORK IT788526.33Michael Sutcliffe
8ARNHEM NITRO346427.40Anthony Bullock
9SHIMMY IT468827.31Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 3Specsavers Hobart Division18:15 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY’S ALENBTKevin Mcconnon
2BEARVILLE MILLY8767NBTPatrick Hall
3ESPIRITONBTGraeme Moate
4ANOTHER MANEATER423519.79Eileen Thomas
5NIMBLE ERIN8674NBTAnthony Bullock
6FULL WHACK87NBTEileen Thomas
7EASY PRINCESS7820.52Pauline Green
8CABALLENBTGraeme Moate
9SHIMMY IT468820.18Michael Sutcliffe
Race No. 4Confac Electrical Division18:39 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY BOOTS325520.77Patrick Ryan
2ARCHIE NINKASI161619.83Peter Higgins
3CRYSTAL INNINGS812219.79Douglas Cassidy
4URANA BOLT1333NBTPauline Green
5JULIE’S JET1484NBTAnthony Bullock
6CHLOE GRACE612520.14Patrick Hall
7PA GLASS634320.13Ralph Townsend
8HOPS AND HOOCH6415NBTJarrod Mallinson
9DOOMSDAY CLOCK2365NBTPatrick Hall
Race No. 5Steve Smith Division18:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODEX1327NBTGerald Mace
2NEROBELLE3755NBTJared Davies
3PRINCE SOLO454326.52Ian Callinan
4ARNHEN VILLAIN253326.56Anthony Bullock
5SIR RIOLI773526.52Ralph Townsend
6CRIMSON LEIGH832326.56Dennis Wood
7BUCKLE UP SHARKY143526.35Leon Brazendale
8HOWZAT PATSY141326.42Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Pace Financial Services Division…9:22 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIGIN DECIDER878826.15Darren Critchley
2KINLOCH’S FURY282526.31Eileen Thomas
3DAWN’S BEST611426.44Michael Pearce
4NICKNAC NORRIS335326.42Morris Strickland
5DASHING DAN656425.98Patrick Pearce
6ARNHEM ROGUE323526.45Anthony Bullock
7CLASSIC SPENCE553526.37Anthony Bullock
8DARK VITO483226.21Edward Medhurst
Race No. 7Soul Finance Division29:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZ SIMPSON376126.42Anthony Bullock
2KIALDU DEAN774426.95Anthony Bullock
3TOPLINE TORNADO227426.37Lynden Nichols
4NIPPY BLACK436826.59Pauline Green
5BROTHER JAKE642226.46Keith Nichols
6GRIND MY GEARSNBTClinton Tapp
7FIVE PECKS863727.11Shayne Bond
8PETRIE855526.87Dennis Wood
Race No. 8Maureen Absolom Division210:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNY’S TAM754326.23Allan Anderson
2RYLEE’S ROGUE583226.30Patrick Ryan
3KILTY’S FLYER613626.39Brendon Browning
4PRESCRIBE252125.91Edward Medhurst
5MASON PINES311226.30Anthony Bullock
6PAGAN MIDNIGHT111425.83Rodney Bragg
7PRINCESS ZARA758326.33Graeme Moate
8NADASTROM266426.47Morris Strickland
Race No. 9Brierley Hose & Handling Divisio…10:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SHUCK3834NBTGraeme Moate
2UKULELE SWINGER142326.52Dennis Wood
3BUCKLE UP ZERO461226.53Leon Brazendale
4PREPOSSESSING542426.56Patrick Pearce
5RUNNING MONEY657426.41Ralph Townsend
6KNOX AND RATTLES228826.29Nicholas Howard
7AEROHOUND533126.74Anthony Bullock
8CAVERN CLUB463226.62Robin Stocks
Race No. 10Specsavers Kingston Division410:47 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATAKAI2126.53Graeme Moate
2UKULELE ROCKER687526.83Dennis Wood
3GUTHRIE376726.73Allan Anderson
4MOUNTAIN CUZ757826.66Lynden Nichols
5MILLER’S MAGIC311126.10Morris Strickland
6PARMI PARMANBTEileen Thomas
7KIALDU SCARLET536326.78Anthony Bullock
8HELLYEAH SKEETA538426.71Anthony Bullock