Thursday, 16 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 16 October 2014

Race No. 1O’driscoll Coaches Division17:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TANGO424626.47Gary Johnson
2FERARO FORTITUDE5NBTSusan Gittus
3IZON ZELDA34NBTRobert Gourlay
4YEAH RIGHT255526.51Edward Medhurst
5TRIPLE CENTURY8NBTAnthony Bullock
6DANGER DUCK4NBTNicole Howard
7SHOTGUN ANNIE527726.61Katrina Gregory
8SIMPLY SPOILT321426.74Sandra Elphinstone
9BARON IMPACT136627.39Bill Mcnally
10COLLEGE DROPOUT8766NBTGary Johnson
Race No. 2Sky Racing Division27:58 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPSONS BAY7226.53Anthony Bullock
2TOPLINE TITANNBTMichael Stringer
3NOBLE SPIRIT33126.92Bill Mcnally
4PRINCE SOLONBTIan Callinan
5BUCKLE UP SHARKY2NBTGary Johnson
6HALF CENTURY1326.56Anthony Bullock
7POSH EVADER6NBTNicole Howard
8ALL TERRIFIC552626.89Allan Anderson
9GROOVER GROOVER5336NBTGary Johnson
10JAKE KEEPING362727.12Susan Gittus
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Division18:22 PM
J/G event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIGIN DECIDER8555NBTDarren Critchley
2CAVERN CLUB4325NBTRobin Stocks
3SNOW LANE152535.29Michael Richardson
4MIDNIGHT BIRD785234.73Michael Dobson
5LIL’ DOVE332534.89Katrina Gregory
6WYNBURN BLAZE525134.93Anthony Bullock
7OH SO MAZING375835.15Robin Stocks
8CLUB FOOT4145NBTMichael Stringer
9SIR BUDDY121435.39Scott Fenton
10REAL IMPACT3574NBTNicole Howard
Race No. 4@tasracingaus Division18:41 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,420 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCONUT GIRL8561NBTAlison Walker
2KIMMYROSS335619.57Anthony Bullock
3HONEST TO ROD277719.81Anthony Bullock
4GO MINNIE GONBTPatrick Pearce
5ZERO INTEREST545320.27Rodney Campbell
6BLACK DIGNITY374319.85Anthony Bullock
7JULIA FLY’S322119.72Anthony Bullock
8PRINCESS GEMINI6236NBTSteven Hutt
9HELLYEAH TANGLES533719.81Anthony Bullock
10MAKE A CUPPA7478NBTAndrea Mcconnon
Race No. 5Rapidvite Division19:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDA216826.50Margaret Rossendell
2MISS SOMEBODY313426.18Susan Gittus
3STEELO’S MAGIC611426.36Susan Gittus
4ROCK ROYALTY685326.62Darren Critchley
5BOLT ON8783NBTGary Johnson
6FAOLAN478625.96Peter Phillips
7REAL CAUTION432226.13Edward Medhurst
8RAPIDDORE854626.45Gary Johnson
9GET UP ALVIN548726.47Gary Johnson
10CLASSIC SPENCE717526.37Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Barry Heawood Division19:25 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN CHARM573526.45Anthony Bullock
2ONE MAN ARMY2434NBTBrendan Pursell
3MR. FENCER72626.46Allan Anderson
4BRONTE’S BOLT333426.51Robin Stocks
5PRINCE NITRO382726.39Steven Hutt
6IZON DESTRUCTION522726.04Robert Gourlay
7BEEMO547626.59Susan Gittus
8HELLYEAH RAZOR228626.30Anthony Bullock
9THERMAL EXPANSE364426.64Kevin Mcconnon
10ROAD ACE2778NBTRodney Campbell
Race No. 7The Mercury Division19:44 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,655 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIN’S LANE555626.01Brendan Pursell
2SENOR SLAMMA111225.88Gary Johnson
3LOU JAMES454526.07Margaret Rossendell
4THAT WAS THEN121126.00Gayelene Townsend
5BARNES BAY471426.14David Polley
6HELLYEAH MISSILE774626.02Anthony Bullock
7DIRTY RICH586226.14Peter Phillips
8MOLLY MONROE142126.22Keith Nichols
9HANNAH BODEN864226.33Gayelene Townsend
10GOOD QUESTION712726.02Rodney Ransley
Race No. 8Miller’s Muzzles Division210:08 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JOEL433226.57Anthony Bullock
2SIR RIOLI227326.52Ralph Townsend
3DESPICABLE JIMMY158226.46Brendan Pursell
4PIONEER MOGUL366226.26Richard Hall
5KINLOCH’S WAY511526.59Nicholas Howard
6COSMIC STAR188726.54Anthony Bullock
7HIGH SIERRA766526.45Michael Louth
8WINE CLUB872527.16Robin Stocks
9ARCADIA KNOCK737426.66Leon Brazendale
10FERARO ELI538426.65Susan Gittus
Race No. 9Derwent Link Division210:30 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,455 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDERGROUND574226.18Edward Medhurst
2HELISKI454126.38Michael Louth
3SANDY’S PICK768826.43Susan Gittus
4COLONEL CAIN834326.43Gary Johnson
5SWEET IZZY351326.06Edward Medhurst
6CLASSIC NIKKO438626.40Anthony Bullock
7REVELATOR465326.20Keith Nichols
8DESPICABLE LEA181326.28Brendan Pursell
9DEVOCEAN444626.70Anthony Bullock
10CLASSIC SPENCE717526.37Anthony Bullock
Race No. 10Boag’s Draught Division310:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,410 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING MONEY744326.41Scott Fenton
2I’M THE RIDDLER672X26.80Anthony Bullock
3BUDDY GOOD BOY763826.83Susan Gittus
4RAVEN REIGN456326.33Geoffrey Kennedy
5SMOKE DA GEORGE233226.47Alison Walker
6BREAKER’S TIP323126.22Gary Fahey
7EN KAY GEE663626.99Robert Gourlay
8LIMBO MAID274126.13Brendan Pursell
9FIFTH TURTLE715626.31Nicholas Howard
10HURRICANE SHELL174526.77Rachael Moate