Thursday 16th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 16th December 2010

Race No. 1The Onyx Bar07:19PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLASSIC CAMDALE27532A P Bullock (Exeter)
2FLOODWATER335L M Luttrell (Moonah)
3BUCKLE UP STEVE583K J Cocks (Bridgewater)
4CAPABLE ROSSI11453W L Williams (Mt Direction)
5GINGER JET62126R L Watts (Moorleah)
6NOBODY’S PUPPET17322G S Johnson (Leith)
7TRICKY VOILET353K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8LENNY JAMES22335A S Walker (Bagdad)
9CRASHIN’ KOBY16275D B Polley (Claremont)
10MR. PRICKLEPANTS52316D M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 2Casino07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUNTIE DAISY28K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2JENMAR STATUS25234D R Fahey (Cradoc)
3NINE DARTER75124D M Cannan (Mangalore)
4EL BONGON J Howard (Richmond)
5HELLYEAH BLUEY1518A P Bullock (Exeter)
6YOUR TIME1183L M Luttrell (Moonah)
7RED WATER43431A S Walker (Bagdad)
8RUSILA64B Deverell (Penguin)
9SKETCHER KEYSY6814L M Howard (Richmond)
10CLASSIC SMUDGE53674A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 3Birdcage Bar08:00PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Graduation event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINE VAPOUR26111M Rossendell (Richmond)
2TROUBLESOME MISS76412W L Williams (Mt Direction)
3HELLYEAH BENNY64454A P Bullock (Exeter)
4KIALDU ANNA15266A P Bullock (Exeter)
5CAPETOWN GEM61231J A Stamford (Westbury)
6DEADLY ERNEST52712S S Gittus (Brighton)
7CLASSY KENNY24261G V Fahey (Brighton)
8HE’S GOT GAME16533A E Stennings (Claremont)
9WHERE’S GRACE64458S S Gittus (Brighton)
10CALLING OUT61767D M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 4Maurie Nicod Memorial08:22PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,720 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ST. PIERRE21713D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2BLUE BUDDY16134L M Howard (Richmond)
3PERFECT SOCKSU3374D Fysh (Brighton)
4EAGLE EYE21438B Deverell (Penguin)
5DROOPY’S STATE75717S S Gittus (Brighton)
6LUKE’S A MISSILE11644A P Bullock (Exeter)
7REGAL LOVE11125G V Fahey (Brighton)
8REGENT TYPHOON42535D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9CRADOC PARK25256D R Fahey (Cradoc)
10MERCURY MORRIS33587G V Fahey (Brighton)
Race No. 5Point Revolving Restaurant08:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DROOPY’S FOOL15426I Callinan (Rokeby)
2CLASSIC CITI13513G S Johnson (Leith)
3SMOKIN’ GONZALES24713A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
4RUMOUR CONTROL46185A P Bullock (Exeter)
5CAPETOWN ANNIE77686S A Martin (Rosevale)
6GO MAGGIE GO71523P J Pearce (Bagdad)
7BUNI ALWAYS WINS34373M Rossendell (Richmond)
8RIDICULE47818A L Anderson (Mangalore)
9BEE GEE MAC64584A P Bullock (Exeter)
10PAUA TO DESTROY21247I Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 6R.w.(bob) Brown Memorial Consolation09:05PM (TAStime)
Consolation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $5,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,070 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 Unplaced: $105.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLAZING CHAOS43243D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2POSH DI11112A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BIT REGAL42112K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4THIRTEEN BLACK12112D L Wood (Whitemore)
5MR. ISSUES31222G S Johnson (Leith)
6ELLA LUCY17312B Deverell (Penguin)
7BANGER HARVEY43522M B Stringer (Brighton)
8MUSHY PEAS35222G S Johnson (Leith)
9SMOKIN’ GONZALES24713A J Hoyland (Port Sorell)
10ST. PIERRE21713D M Cannan (Mangalore)
Race No. 7The Loft Bistro09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNTER23224D L Wood (Whitemore)
2AWESOME PEDRO37521D B Polley (Claremont)
3MAMBO JACK34132L C Hills (Brighton)
4CHOW DOWN32662S S Gittus (Brighton)
5JEANNIE’S GIFT13232R L Watts (Moorleah)
6HARRISON GEORGE14213M Rossendell (Richmond)
7SHAZBEC64882M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
8JEZZA LOMAR66217G S Johnson (Leith)
9EMMY’S MAGIC56573J A Stamford (Westbury)
10PURE TIGER44653A L Anderson (Mangalore)
Race No. 8Wrest Point Hobart Thousand Final09:44PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $116,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,000 3rd: $8,500 Unplaced: $2,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NUMERO UNO BALE56141B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
2PERFECT FANCY31411D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3OCTANE ASSASSIN31111G R Greig (Tea Tree)
4DAMEK11111E J Thomas (Invermay)
5KILTY LAD11141K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6OCTANE SHOW11121D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7DEE WINTER21321R Henness (Heathcote)
8DECEMBRIST61611P J Phillips (Copping)
9BANGER HARVEY43522M B Stringer (Brighton)
10POSH DI11112A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 9Pier One Bar & Restaurant10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLNIGHTER25873I Callinan (Rokeby)
2PROVEN REBEL25627B B Drake (Dromedary)
3POSH SHY23384A P Bullock (Exeter)
4RAW EMOTION66354D L Wood (Whitemore)
5MIKI MOTO MIKE23123G V Fahey (Brighton)
6CELTIC JESTER56653K L Gregory (Bagdad)
7AISHA’S SPELL16117R L Watts (Moorleah)
8LOTTA ENERGY55443M Rossendell (Richmond)
9TIGER CLAW77426D J Critchley (Park Beach)
10BIG HOUSE45156M B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 10Wrest Point Show Room10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN KID26534J A Stamford (Westbury)
2REGENT DYNAMITE8211
3PARER ROAD34451G R Greig (Tea Tree)
4BEES KNEES51N Howard (Richmond)
5HIGH AND DRYK L Gregory (Bagdad)
6OXIDIZE21245R L Watts (Moorleah)
7MAGIC DIDAK1818K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8ELUSIVE LOMAR46153G S Johnson (Leith)
9YELLOW CAB54568A S Walker (Bagdad)
10JAY BROWN52285M Rossendell (Richmond)