Thursday, 17 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 17 November 2016

Race No. 1Mr Whackles 1939 Division17:40 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE PURPLE261626.36Edward Medhurst
2FAMILY PICK227.13Jamie Devine
3FAMILY DIGGER227.15Jamie Devine
4VRONTIOS511NBTKevin Mcconnon
5INANNA STAR741426.51Peter Higgins
6HELLO TEDDY125126.31Robin Grubb
7GREYSYND GEM647126.78Robin Stocks
8WITCH MONROE578226.56Keith Nichols
9DEMON LAD683526.57Kevin Mcconnon
10SPEC BENNETT323326.31Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Cavalry 1940 Division18:04 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINKLEE DOKEY687627.03Edward Howard
2BLACK GUM MAGIC766426.99Patrick Hall
3BOOMERS REVENGE78827.36Gayelene Townsend
4FAMILY CHALLENGE645526.34Jamie Devine
5WINKLEE TOBY866726.85Edward Howard
6NICKY DAL’S GIRL753626.53Jarrod Mallinson
7MAHALO MAN468825.95Anthony Bullock
8COOLAN MIST788527.08Steven Hutt
9MISSILE BEN867726.53Anthony Bullock
10DR. TROJAN453626.65Nicole Howard
Race No. 3Silver Rover 1941 Division28:25 PM
4/5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLER’S MAGPIE688526.40Wayne Smith
2COOLAN PRINCE575827.03Steven Hutt
3FAMILY CHIEF558726.34Jamie Devine
4WINKLEE SHEILA777827.34Edward Howard
5LEKTRA MICK757726.79Gayelene Townsend
6WINKLEE COLIN547526.65Edward Howard
7SIMPSONS BAY378826.45Anthony Bullock
8WASBAH776426.91Nicole Howard
9SIZZLING BANDIT558526.85Susan Gittus
10WINNIE KICKS864526.43Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 4Series No 9 Tasbred Bonus H Divi…8:43 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER DRONE413426.29Robin Grubb
2HELLO FRECKLES415526.26Douglas Cassidy
3WYNBURN ROSE623127.78Butch Deverell
4JACK’S MISSILE266326.46Anthony Bullock
5REGENT ASSASSIN361226.47Anthony Bullock
6REAL STYLIST272426.65Anthony Bullock
7EL GRAND AMIGO145126.03Patrick Ryan
8ASGARD WARRIOR424326.18Sonia Martin
9BOUNDING BOOMER453426.33Gayelene Townsend
10COOPER’S SHADOW334426.50Anthony Bullock
Race No. 5Series No 9 Tasbred Bonus H Divi…9:07 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAT TRICK BABE551726.31Anthony Bullock
2GLENREA TARGET552326.29Anthony Bullock
3ASSEMBLY163326.56Anthony Bullock
4LEICA WARRIOR216326.70Sonia Martin
5CHLOE MAC145826.37Anthony Dawson
6HELLO DIAMOND471326.25Robin Grubb
7GUNNA’S LADY361526.15Nicholas Howard
8QUEEN MATILDA154526.51Anthony Bullock
9OLIVER QUEEN354526.67Sonia Martin
10FERRARI MIA748826.65Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Hobart Thousand Heats December 1…9:25 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINX335626.28Gary Johnson
2HELLO NUGGET111125.98Robin Grubb
3LASHING STORM817826.27Allan Anderson
4WINKLEE SAND676726.46Edward Howard
5BASSETT148426.10Butch Deverell
6CAPRA ROSS816226.27Gary Johnson
7CANYA ROUSEY764226.42Eileen Thomas
8HOWZAT PATSY521326.16Anthony Bullock
9ROCK ON ROLLA242526.16Anthony Bullock
10BOUND ON BOOMER318726.39Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 7Wally Lake Division19:46 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE PEE MCCOY652626.16Margaret Rossendell
2STAR CHAMBER212325.82Edward Medhurst
3CHIEF JETPILOT242125.92Edward Medhurst
4GROUSE241726.05Russell Watts
5HALO LEE416225.79Edward Medhurst
6FAMILY BRUISER676126.16Jamie Devine
7TECOMA EMILY417325.76Rodney Bragg
8TRICKY TAILS355525.97Keith Nichols
9SWIFT MOVER8X1826.17Nicholas Howard
10BANQUET423626.15Edward Medhurst
Race No. 8Find Us On Facebook Division110:10 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKIES EMPIRE875227.06Nicole Howard
2TACOS462826.49Anthony Bullock
3YOGO HARA647726.53Gary Johnson
4LASHING JANIS486626.59Allan Anderson
5KING AHMOSENBTAnthony Bullock
6QUEEN MALIKANBTAnthony Bullock
7BOMBER CROWLEY336626.44Ricky Martin
8MY RUSH527226.61Kenneth Mayne
9NOT SO LOUD545NBTSusan Gittus
10WINDFAST DUCK674426.74Nicole Howard
Race No. 9My Kenya 1942 Division110:31 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RORY MAC268719.99Sonia Martin
2TICKLIN’ BLUE635120.33Butch Deverell
3DZIAH226719.53Andrea Mcconnon
4DOUBLE BOGEY188719.85Sonia Martin
5MISS MYRA4614NBTArnold Elphinstone
6MAVISTA FALLS877419.67Anthony Bullock
7PERFECT METRE111419.18Eileen Thomas
8QUIET BAY676319.50Anthony Bullock
9MAVERICK DUSTY6684NBTGraeme Moate
Race No. 10Askalon 1943 Division110:55 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH TREASON112125.90Edward Medhurst
2LADY RAPPA854626.84Butch Deverell
3TERRA VISTA531226.21Steven O’brien
4RUBY’S FLAME322226.28Blake Pursell
5ELSEY GREGG152126.18Edward Medhurst
6TAKE TIME TRACY174126.13Michael Sherriff
7SURF THE ARTIC271526.47Gary Johnson
8SOL INVICTUS521326.25Patrick Ryan
9SHACK VIEW423326.16Patrick Hall
10PURE PRESENCE466226.32Russell Watts