Thursday, 19 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 19 January 2017

Race No. 1Luxbet Division17:40 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIKI’S LAD646726.59Steven Hutt
2WINDFAST DUCK513426.71Nicole Howard
3ZIPPING ELVIS385226.64Dennis Lockley
4SOL INVICTUS312326.25Patrick Ryan
5FAMILY PICK342726.32Juneen Devine
6ZIPPING CASH875626.49Wayne Howells
7VRONTIOS232326.35Kevin Mcconnon
8AKINFENWA4581NBTGraeme Moate
9PICKLED TINK2765NBTPhilip Cassidy
10KAMIKAZE TURTLE574726.15Anthony Bullock
Race No. 2Luxbet.com Masters Division18:04 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE CENTURY343619.96Anthony Bullock
2COFFEE ELIZABETH7376NBTPeter Phillips
3BIT HOT RUSTY5587NBTAndrea Mcconnon
4LISHEEN166519.57Michael Louth
5TERRA VISTA222119.78Steven O’brien
6BAROQUE INN452519.73Blake Pursell
7ROCK ON ROLLA245319.76Anthony Bullock
8POSH FAITH353619.64Anthony Bullock
9LOCKNANE BRUCE1888NBTDennis Lockley
10COSMIC CRUISER6386NBTRodney Ransley
Race No. 3Luxbet – For Those That Know Rac…8:25 PM
M/5/6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNDING BOOMER434426.33Gayelene Townsend
2BLACK RHINO447426.97Anthony Bullock
3WYNBURN TORO564426.29Margaret Rossendell
4FREE SPINS223526.51Wayne Howells
5BLACK SHUCK842826.25Graeme Moate
6SIZZLING BANDIT547426.85Michael Dobson
7BANJO BARRY437827.07Patrick Hall
8WADDLESWORTH556526.36Anthony Bullock
9DUCK IN TOWN546426.40Nicole Howard
10INANNA STAR414526.51Peter Higgins
Race No. 4Luxbet Maiden Thousand S Divisio…8:46 PM
OMDN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCKS AND DRAKE265626.39Rodney Ransley
2YES MESSI23726.88Jason Fahey
3GOTTA BE YOUNBTAnthony Bullock
4MINDFUL MYSTERY56NBTBill Witherden
5CALL ME RASCAL8547NBTGlenn Howlett
6DAN ROAD6827.09Nicole Howard
7BEAU WONDERNBTPhilip Cassidy
8FESCO LASS634726.55Edward Medhurst
9CONOR MACNESSA7527.53Stuart Genge
10SWEET ABBELLANBTWayne Howells
Race No. 5Luxbet Maiden Thousand S Divisio…9:10 PM
OMDN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLEASH67426.99Blake Pursell
2GREASE EXPLOSIONNBTScott Bryan
3STRAW COWBOY722526.31Rodney Ransley
4COUNTRY HELENNBTMichael Pearce
5DEVIL’S GULLET6NBTBill Witherden
6REDHEAD RELTONNBTEdward Medhurst
7STILL WORKING67226.80Anthony Bullock
8ATOMEC TECOMANBTThomas Astbury
9BOMBER CROWLEY636626.44Ricky Martin
10COSMIC NOVANBTEdward Medhurst
Race No. 6Luxbet Maiden Thousand S Divisio…9:28 PM
OMDN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMICLY BAROQUE526.67Edward Medhurst
2DEMON LAD787226.57Kevin Mcconnon
3WHIP CARTER7383NBTAnthony Bullock
4SCRUFFY SQUAW784227.34Wayne Howells
5OFFEN CHARLES734626.70Eileen Thomas
6PEPPER ROCK465226.73Susan Gittus
7RIKITIKITANA523226.59Rodney Ransley
8WILLIE MAC7627.15Anthony Dawson
9DUCKIES EMPIRE234226.83Nicole Howard
10CRIMSON SPARKLENBTKeith Nichols
Race No. 7Luxbet Maiden Thousand S Divisio…9:52 PM
OMDN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MAGIC526.71Rodney Ransley
2ZULU KNOCK’S45427.10Anthony Bullock
3WHITEMORE HAWKENBTKeith Nichols
4MISS FESCO56426.72Edward Medhurst
5YOGI MAC25NBTAnthony Dawson
6BIGTIME TO EXCEL745326.44David Polley
7SUPERB INNINGS26NBTJillian Stamford
8AMANDA’S DANCERNBTMargaret Rossendell
9OH SO NICE645426.78Russell Watts
10DOUBLE DAY7NBTBill Witherden
Race No. 8Luxbet Club Xtra Division110:13 PM
1/2 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG VIEW BELLE821626.07Graeme Moate
2HALO LEE632325.79Edward Medhurst
3WORK IT364126.13Susan Gittus
4EL GRAND AMIGO151325.85Patrick Ryan
5KATEY ROMAN235425.90Paul Hili
6LYNCAR JERRY141826.24Lynden Nichols
7CELTIC KID174226.09Shirley Sutcliffe
8PENNY’S ROMAN312525.81Paul Hili
9TRICKY TAILS535325.97Keith Nichols
10MISS STYLIST523626.07Edward Medhurst
Race No. 9Luxbet Luxdiv Division110:31 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $405 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEMBOKA BELLE557519.52Wayne Howells
2BET ON DUD847820.53Robert Gourlay
3KANDARA KID754820.15Allan Anderson
4DRURY LANE254420.12Lynden Nichols
5LYNCAR MAGIC427820.21Lynden Nichols
6DUCK IN TOWN546420.22Nicole Howard
7URANA GOLD768520.28Jared Davies
8SHANLYN WITCH758619.85Pauline Green
9MY RUSH146719.77Kenneth Mayne
10TOUCH OF SILK487820.22Leon Brazendale
Race No. 10Luxbet Best Of The Best Division…10:52 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIZA DEE813526.82Allan Anderson
2CYCLONE REMINBTJared Davies
3WINKLEE COLIN885226.65Edward Howard
4THUMB PRINT273426.41Wayne Howells
5SANTA CLAWS213626.67Philip Cassidy
6DUCKIES EMPIRE234226.83Nicole Howard
7TAH JEN737826.50Anthony Bullock
8CRIMSON SPARKLENBTKeith Nichols
9DR. TROJAN536426.65Nicole Howard
10LUKE ROMAN8125NBTPaul Hili