Thursday, 20 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 20 March 2014

Race No. 1.com Division17:37 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FIREBALLNBTPhilip Cassidy
2FERARO ELI226.65Susan Gittus
3UNDERCLASS HERO753626.95
4TOPLINE PANDA727.85Rodney Callinan
5IRELAND’S FORCE726327.17
6VALDESNBTKeith Nichols
7OH SO MAZING266827.36
8BIG JACK JUNIOR64427.27Nicole Howard
9CALLAMAC FENCER427.51Rodney Callinan
10BACK SPACE727.34Nicholas Howard
Race No. 2The Mercury Division27:59 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER TRIPNBTAlison Walker
2COLONEL CAIN878527.18
3DESPICABLE BENNBTBrendan Pursell
4KINLOCH WARRIOR6NBTRussell Watts
5TEZ BORO621527.20Robert Gourlay
6THERMAL EXPANSE567527.11Kevin Mcconnon
7KILTY’S FLYER227.11Rodney Callinan
8HIDDEN CODE816527.31Ricky Martin
9CALLAMAC FENCER427.51Rodney Callinan
10BACK SPACE727.34Nicholas Howard
Race No. 3Happy 65th Allan Green Division38:22 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFTH TURTLENBTNicholas Howard
2RENEWABLE ENERGY886727.33Kevin Mcconnon
3FERARO TREASURE830.27Susan Gittus
4CALLAMAC BAZ326.83Rodney Callinan
5KENZO DYNASTY55527.15Jamie Devine
6BOZZIE’S GIRL4NBTRussell Watts
7CHAMPAGNE BOUNDNBTIngrid Watkins
8CUT ‘EM DOWN222626.48
9BACK SPACE727.34Nicholas Howard
10CALLAMAC FENCER427.51Rodney Callinan
Race No. 4Derwent Link Division18:43 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOU JAMES544326.53Margaret Rossendell
2FRIMPONG461626.21Graeme Moate
3ROSE CABERNET8816NBTDonna Goodluck
4TREX TIGER132426.36Susan Gittus
5BANDIT’S REVENGE778626.39Gayelene Townsend
6SON OF 766626.58Robert Sutcliffe
7CAPTAIN THOMAS214326.31Alison Walker
8MENTAL AS BEN531126.32Ricky Martin
9DEB’S NIGHTMARE885826.52Jarrod Mallinson
10BIG POPPY BARRY886826.40Rodney Callinan
Race No. 5Hgrc Maiden Series H Division19:05 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONAHAN ZAC855226.77
2TAKE TIME RONNIENBTMichael Sherriff
3WHISPERING ASH338626.77
4MR. STING468727.18Scott Fenton
5CLASSIC INNINGS86NBTAnthony Dawson
6TOMMY PINCH5283NBTPhilip Cassidy
7CALLAMAC BOMBER727527.07Rodney Callinan
8DESPICABLE MATT358NBTBrendan Pursell
Race No. 6Hgrc Maiden Series H Division29:25 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNITE MOSS556826.86Pauline Green
2LADY VICTORIANBTPamela Taylor
3IDLE BYE856526.84Ian Callinan
4FLYING ROCKET474626.75Leon Brazendale
5MONAHAN MOONY887826.61Barry Smith
6MINNIE MOGUL722626.83Paul Hili
7DOMENIC’S DOVE745627.23Clinton Tapp
8WHITE PRADO3NBTMichael Stringer
Race No. 7Tasfreight Division19:44 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SERIOUS214826.28Eileen Thomas
2CRAZY WAL442126.17Edward Medhurst
3ROCKVEL122326.17Nicholas Howard
4CHOSEN JEWEL241225.88Edward Medhurst
5BAIN’S LANE231126.08Brendan Pursell
6WHODAT LASS131326.16Graeme Moate
7FAOLAN317125.96Peter Phillips
8FLASH INNINGS113126.23Anthony Dawson
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches Division110:08 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ROYALTY375226.62Darren Critchley
2BLUE HAVILAH561626.19Edward Medhurst
3RAIVAC874726.50Susan Gittus
4LONESOME KNIGHT252126.12Rodney Ransley
5STREET TALK354826.23Loretta Mcshane
6MAURIE BABA615526.15Loretta Mcshane
7SHANLYN VAPOUR186426.34Graeme Moate
8GRACIE355626.11Donna Goodluck
9BIG POPPY BARRY886826.40Rodney Callinan
10DEB’S NIGHTMARE885826.52Jarrod Mallinson
Race No. 9Tasracing.com.au Division110:30 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SOMEBODY241726.68Susan Gittus
2FLYING PETE467526.64Peter O’donnell
3BEAUTIFUL BELLA621226.55Philip Cassidy
4CAPTAIN DYLAN231826.61Clinton Tapp
5TOPLINE POWER416626.08Michael Stringer
6TAKE UP MAGGIE633426.52Susan Gittus
7COSMIC HARRY738126.93Ricky Martin
8MIDNIGHT BIRD525326.14Michael Dobson
9SHANLYN WHIRLY138426.82Peter O’donnell
10SUPER FUNDS666426.72Susan Gittus
Race No. 10 Division210:50 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALONNAH161226.17Brendan Pursell
2COLORADO COAL358726.47Pauline Green
3LUCKY NORRIS274526.25Anthony Dawson
4HELLO BENNY122326.14Margaret Rossendell
5PAINTED DOTTY241226.20Michael Stringer
6HANNAH BODEN218126.40Wayne Smith
7SMOKIN’ BANZAI354226.38Susan Gittus
8TRIATHLON QUEEN474226.29Ian Callinan
9DEB’S NIGHTMARE885826.52Jarrod Mallinson
10BIG POPPY BARRY886826.40Rodney Callinan
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments