Thursday, 20 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 20 October 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet.com Division17:25 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH TREASON552126.53Edward Medhurst
2SPEC BENNETTNBTAnthony Bullock
3TEE CEE BENNY744326.31Darren Critchley
4CHLOE MAC663226.54Anthony Dawson
5GOLD LENNYNBTRodney Walker
6INANNA STAR563326.89Peter Higgins
7CLONMEL PETERNBTPeter Phillips
8BIGTIME TO EXCELNBTDavid Polley
9VRONTIOS5NBTKevin Mcconnon
10IZZY A PRINCE4NBTKevin Mcconnon
Race No. 2St Ledger Ma Morgan Stakes H Div…7:46 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN ARCHER142226.15Ben Englund
2STYLISH NIC415326.18Anthony Dawson
3CHIEF JETPILOT131226.01Edward Medhurst
4MAHALO MAN714725.95Anthony Bullock
5HELLO NUGGET731126.20Robin Grubb
6ZAKIZBO GUN31726.54Michael Pearce
7NEBRASKA BEACH214126.13Anthony Bullock
8EL GRAND AMIGO1426.03Patrick Ryan
Race No. 3Big Moose Laurels H Division18:10 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BAROQUE4235NBTPatrick Ryan
2WHODAT ROSEY636626.36Graeme Moate
3HI DIXIE178326.92Robert Grubb
4DARK CASIO162826.19Edward Medhurst
5TAH STELLA253226.23Anthony Bullock
6COSMIC HEIR211226.00Patrick Ryan
7EXPLOSIVE FOX1NBTShane Whitney
8QUIET BAY666426.36Anthony Bullock
Race No. 4Big Moose Laurels H Division28:28 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAH SOPHIE584326.42Anthony Bullock
2ANDREA DORIA8468NBTPatrick Ryan
3ROSIE OH ROSIE472427.19Darren Critchley
4BLACK CHEVELLE121126.28Russell Watts
6HALO LEE152125.79Edward Medhurst
7AMOUR BAROQUE221126.09Patrick Ryan
8HELLO PIPIT122226.18Robin Grubb
Race No. 5St Ledger Ma Morgan Stakes H Div…8:52 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,425 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO DIAMOND743326.25Robin Grubb
2THUMB PRINT242126.41Wayne Howells
3BULLET ROYALE141826.06Patrick Ryan
4COUNT BAROQUE132325.79Edward Medhurst
5WYNBURN HORNET274326.27Ben Englund
6COOPER’S SHADOW863626.50Anthony Bullock
7TWO BILLS3826.29Gavin Whitney
8LOBSTER FALLS111326.18Scott Rowlands
Race No. 6The Mercury Division19:13 PM
FFA event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ON ROLLA666219.91Anthony Bullock
2HOWZAT PATSY744219.36Anthony Bullock
3MAVISTA FALLS886819.67Anthony Bullock
4LYNCAR JERRY427219.51Lynden Nichols
5STRAIT ATE316619.35Anthony Bullock
6DAWN’S BEST517719.51Michael Pearce
7KANDARA KID6211NBTAllan Anderson
8IZON DESTRUCTION6634NBTGavin Whitney
9JOE EMERY447119.74Anthony Bullock
10GOLDEN NUGGET5871NBTLynden Nichols
Race No. 7Luxbet Best Of The Best Division…9:37 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE PEDRO765726.16Shane Whitney
2COSMIC CRUISER463826.24Rodney Ransley
3SEE BLUE’S GIRL864525.97Patrick Ryan
4JOFFA’S ME MATE751326.02Katrina Gregory
5AYE PEE MCCOY561226.18Margaret Rossendell
6STAR CHAMBER513125.82Edward Medhurst
7LOCKNANE ABBY781726.10Katrina Gregory
8LEMON SUNRISE484326.06Patrick Ryan
Race No. 8Go Racing Tasmania Division19:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE FITZ188726.53Susan Gittus
2LASHING STORM882826.33Allan Anderson
3NZURI224126.19Susan Gittus
4KEEP YA LOOKS3212NBTCraig French
5GLENREA TARGET262526.31Anthony Bullock
6WADDLESWORTH744326.36Rachael Moate
7HONEY’S CHILD541726.55Margaret Rossendell
8SHE’S OURS746126.56Leon Brazendale
9BANJO BARRY664327.11Patrick Hall
10TIGRA TRON771XNBTSusan Gittus
Race No. 9Surepick No Penalty F Division110:18 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC KID2834NBTShirley Sutcliffe
2HELLO NANCY5855NBTShirley Sutcliffe
3PERFECT METRE1766NBTEileen Thomas
4TERRA VISTA362520.10Steven O’brien
5MY RUSH534520.09Kenneth Mayne
6TROOPER CLASS614720.05David Crosswell
7POSH FAITH687419.64Anthony Bullock
8MAGGY’S IMPACT5758NBTLeon Brazendale
9BOMB TAPP772620.39Clinton Tapp
10WINNIE KICKS186419.92Kenneth Mayne
Race No. 10Carlton Draught Division110:39 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK IN TOWN568227.06Nicole Howard
2NEKHBET426.73Robin Stocks
3WASBAH657726.91Nicole Howard
4WINDFAST DUCK256726.74Nicole Howard
5SHANLYN POPPY634426.70Pauline Green
6AWARE323326.71Anthony Bullock
7DUCKIES EMPIRE458727.16Nicole Howard
8TAH RUBY326426.68Anthony Bullock
9TACOS577826.49Anthony Bullock
10REALLY STEELY457626.86Scott Rowlands