Thursday, 21 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 21 January 2016

Race No. 1The Mercury Division17:28 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC CHATTS782626.95Anthony Bullock
2WYNBURN ARCHER627.22Ben Englund
3JACK’S MISSILE733726.75Anthony Bullock
4OLIVER QUEEN162426.67Sonia Martin
5NITRO NOIR427.07Paul Hili
6BASSETT552426.77Butch Deverell
7BET ON DUD727.44Ian Callinan
8MAGGY’S IMPACT325426.94Rachael Moate
9CLASSIC BOOMER245526.68Gayelene Townsend
10BOUNDING BOOMER67426.94Gayelene Townsend
Race No. 2Download The Ubet App No Penalty…7:48 PM
5/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL TERRIFIC687420.31Allan Anderson
2LOCH LEVEN576119.88Terrence Ackerly
3FERARO FORTE848320.24Susan Gittus
4ROSEMARKIE235219.85Terrence Ackerly
5BLACK JAYMAR678420.00Steven Hutt
6TRIPLE CENTURY668219.96Anthony Bullock
7CAVERN CLUB874319.87Jarrod Mallinson
8FAIRY FOOTSTEPS726119.79Steven O’brien
9BUCKLE UP GRUMPS486519.74Leon Brazendale
10KIALDU SCARLET444520.49Anthony Bullock
Race No. 3Ubet Maiden Thousand S Division18:12 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUSHA BORNE644226.73Anthony Bullock
2ZHIVAGO DANCER226.77David Swan
3ENFIELD CLASS413226.79Graeme Barber
4FIFTEEN TWO225126.45Dale Hammersley
5NEBRASKA BEACH64126.57David Polley
6MAGIC WIZARD126.43Edward Medhurst
7CASSA BLACK255326.95Ricky Martin
8BELLEWSTOWN126.42Margaret Rossendell
9BOUND ON BOOMER677426.82Gayelene Townsend
10BLACK GUM MAGIC6327.19Patrick Hall
Race No. 4Ubet Maiden Thousand S Division28:35 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHING LEE565126.71Edward Medhurst
2ENFIELD GEM583326.83Graeme Barber
3WYNBURN ALPHA126.47Ben Englund
4KEEP YA STRIPES828226.92Craig French
5LYNDEN RISE126.48Patrick Pearce
6PROCEED AT SPEED444226.45Gary Fahey
7TAKE GUARD847226.73Anthony Bullock
8LADY RAPPA545226.87Butch Deverell
9BOUNDING BOOMER67426.94Gayelene Townsend
10LEICA WARRIOR255327.08Sonia Martin
Race No. 5Ubet Maiden Thousand S Division38:55 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMILY CHALLENGE358326.49Edward Devine
2DREAM IMPACT244326.79Anthony Bullock
3BLACK WYATT234126.86Anthony Bullock
4WYNBURN TOOZIE126.14Ben Englund
5PUNCHESTOWN3126.36Margaret Rossendell
6SHE’S GOT SPIRIT373226.80Gayelene Townsend
7ZERO WHISPERS752226.57David Polley
8ASGARD WARRIOR246226.92Sonia Martin
9MAGGY’S IMPACT325426.94Rachael Moate
10NIGHTMARE MISS886326.97Nicholas Howard
Race No. 6Ubet Maiden Thousand S Division49:15 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,685 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALO LEE362326.76Edward Medhurst
2CHIEF BLACK GUM3126.97Patrick Hall
3BOMBER DYSON622226.81Ricky Martin
4BOOZY ROSE553226.93Anthony Bullock
5TERRA VISTA122126.21Steven O’brien
6RULLA HODGE634326.67Butch Deverell
7LENGRAY HOWLER887326.78Nicholas Howard
8FEAR THE FLOSS858326.76Graeme Moate
9TOPLINE BANJO343426.79Richard Stamford
10SHE’S OURS666327.40Rachael Moate
Race No. 7O’driscoll Coaches Division19:39 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,585 2nd: $450 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEXT MATADOR732526.11Rodney Ransley
2HELLO AY JAY253525.96Margaret Rossendell
3GLADIS GRICE351526.23Amanda Grice
4ACES AND ANGELS436526.25Shane Whitney
5I’VE GOT YOU4X1225.94Blake Pursell
6ALARM BELLS428126.53Jack Jury
7BLACK RIP712826.01Gavin Whitney
8BRUNY VENTURE633426.05Gary Fahey
9ROO DEE486827.12Jared Davies
Race No. 8Ubet.com Division19:58 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASON PINES668226.30Anthony Bullock
2POSH RENEE626226.67Anthony Bullock
3GANGALLA REBEL3873NBTDale Hammersley
4DIDDY’S ALE837626.59Bruce Macrostie
5DRURY LANE453426.73Graeme Moate
6REGENT LOIS432426.45Donald Oldham
7BLACK EMBER762226.19Rachael Moate
8BAGS OF HOPE652626.53Gayelene Townsend
9FAMILY PRINCESS635626.53Edward Devine
10RUSTY LOCK615626.91Shayne Bond
Race No. 9Sky Racing Division110:20 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET JESS621126.17Margaret Rossendell
2MR. PATONG444726.33Graeme Moate
3SUPREME IT SEEMS121126.26Gary Fahey
4ZERO KNOCKIN’712126.58David Polley
5BALLISTIC FIRE586826.25Jared Davies
6KENNY’S CRUISE257626.25Kenneth Mayne
7BLACK WIDOW841326.32Rodney Ransley
8KATEY ROMAN124126.13Paul Hili
9ROCK ON ROLLA112326.52Anthony Bullock
10CHARGING IN513226.53Russell Watts
Race No. 10Hotdogs.com.au Division210:42 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG KID381526.88Rachael Moate
2CLOSED CIRCUIT621426.43Gavin Whitney
3RULLA MISSY MEG1452NBTButch Deverell
4WILD BLAST887326.70Anthony Bullock
5MORTAKI548426.67Scott Rowlands
6SHANLYN JED771726.37Graeme Moate
7AUTUMN LEAVES123126.70Dale Hammersley
8ROSE FERN843526.51Rachael Moate
9COOL HEADLINE877726.26Rodney Walker
10JULIE’S JET176426.69Anthony Bullock