Thursday 21st April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 21st April 2011

Race No. 1Great Australian Pet Food Co.07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN DADDYFSHC J Woodhouse (Mangalore)
2HIGHER CLASS24467NBTB Deverell (Penguin)
3DAISY JET233NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
4RULLA TRURAD4515FSHM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
5MISS JAYTEE BEE53624NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
6GABLE BRENT3675NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
7STARS SPECIAL4FSHJ J Bearman (Brighton)
8OLIVIA’S TACO84FSHJ J Bearman (Brighton)
9STILLWATER BAY527NBTG M Kennedy (Claremont)
10AUNTIE DAISY67752NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 2.com07:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR STATUS64466NBTD R Fahey (Cradoc)
2STRONG MAGIC76673NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3DIDAK OUTWIDE4221219.75L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
4SHAZBEC16683NBTM M Pearce (Bagdad)
5HOW MANY TIMES52324FSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
6LOWANNA LAD66235FSTDA L Anderson (Mangalore)
7JAYLEI BILL11136NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8TOPLINE ON TIME1241119.40J A Stamford (Westbury)
9COOL AVENGER41564FSTDD R Fahey (Cradoc)
10EMMY’S MAGIC47677FSTDJ A Stamford (Westbury)
Race No. 3 & Biscuits Purse Final08:22PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. TAXMAN22622NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
2WHITNEY’S ROSE3333126.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
3MOONLITE SPICE21712NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
4HUSSEY STANLEY126.75A P Bullock (Exeter)
5AMERICAIN BLACK14713NBTR W Dickenson (Mowbray)
6TRICKY VOILET2732126.27K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7LUCKY NORRIS13642NBTA V Dawson (Relbia)
8CORTEZ GOLD2763NBTL M Howard ()
9STYLISH CLAUD26383NBTA V Dawson (Relbia)
10MISS JAYTEE BEE53624NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 4Betting As It Should Be08:41PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPETOWN JESSIE24728NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
2MEGA YELLOW27451NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
3MONSTRA84711FSHM Rossendell (Richmond)
4CLASSIC TYPHOON28263NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
5 VISION3267326.25D J Crosswell (Longford)
6FLASHPACKER44612NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
7CLYDE’S ANGEL1152326.40T J Penny (Rowella)
8MAGIC DAY74553FSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9FOREVER AGO37535NBTG L Sherriff (Lilydale)
10LASHING LARRY61835NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
Race No. 5Glenorcy City09:05PM (TAStime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,355 2nd: $390 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALTEE AGAIN1121526.11D J Crosswell (Longford)
2KIALDU EDDY3655826.31A P Bullock (Exeter)
3HELLYEAH JACKO2242526.36A P Bullock (Exeter)
4INNISFREE MISS4313226.29D M Cannan (Mangalore)
5LEAROYD LAHRS3311426.09D M Cannan (Mangalore)
62825326.22A V Dawson (Relbia)
7SIRROM’S CHOICE1383326.59W H Hodgetts (Rosevale)
8POSH DI3725126.26A P Bullock (Exeter)
9SHANLYN DICKY1455826.31G Moate (Moonah)
10KIALDU DONNA6474726.31A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Betfair Final09:25PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,720 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIES87682NBTS K J Hutt (Richmond)
2REGENT TYPHOON2253426.17E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3SULTAN’S SWING1511125.83E A Medhurst (Brighton)
4BEAU JOKER2552226.28A P Bullock (Exeter)
5DAEGAN3786426.26P J Phillips (Copping)
6STYLISH MICHAEL6766326.29A V Dawson (Relbia)
7PARER ROAD1642326.41G R Greig (Tea Tree)
81111125.79P J Phillips (Copping)
9ELLA LUCY3488526.22B Deverell (Penguin)
10GALTEE AGAIN1121526.11D J Crosswell (Longford)
Race No. 7Terrence Butler Memorial09:44PM (TAStime)
Special Event event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,535 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME NAZ12311FSHB Deverell (Penguin)
2EIFFELLA JACK87263NBTS A Martin (Rosevale)
3SHY COLOUR56522NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
4 POWER35647NBTD J Crosswell (Longford)
5POTTSEE42342NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6ME NOT YOU45334NBTP J Hall (Old Beach)
7ROCKET LAD32635NBTK L Gregory (Bagdad)
8PAUL’S KADO45222NBTG H Taylor (Bridport)
9TIU DOTTY62548NBTK R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
10WHITNEY’S WORLD42254NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 8Glenorchy City Council Easter Plate Final10:08PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,490 2nd: $425 3rd: $210 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUDZIANOWSKI1121125.99R L Watts (Moorleah)
2THISTLE STREET1121126.13G L Sherriff (Lilydale)
3SWEET JULIA3551126.22M B Stringer (Brighton)
4STRAPPER’S BOY1132226.23D C Hammersley (Newnham)
5BUCKLE UP DOZER41742NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
6RYBENBROOK1111126.02M B Stringer (Brighton)
7HARRISON GEORGE1342226.56M Rossendell (Richmond)
8STRAPPER’S ANGEL1151126.51D C Hammersley (Newnham)
9PORTICCIO2524226.37K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
10DIDAK OUTWIDE4221227.05L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 9Www.gcc.tas.gov.au10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MINT1115426.60P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
2BASHY’S BOY6352326.26R L Watts (Moorleah)
3PRETTY PEARL7121726.45K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4LOVELY BANKS LAD8473726.51L M Luttrell (Moonah)
5INDIAN CHIEF7216326.33P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
6MAGIC DIDAK7388627.06K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
7RUNAWAY TIME3143526.45M B Stringer (Brighton)
8PURE DOLL3421526.65K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9METROPOLIS33746NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
10DUDE3538826.32S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Charmer Lodge Stud10:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANTRY PAT56143NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
2GYPSY 54537NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
3MISS ROMAN NOSE12636FSTDT J Penny (Rowella)
4SERINA’S MAGIC4256226.38M Rossendell (Richmond)
5SO SPIRAL1687526.68P J Hall (Old Beach)
6SAPPHIRE BETTY1161326.48G H Taylor (Bridport)
7UH OH6616126.62S S Gittus (Brighton)
8LOTTA ENERGY4552126.54M Rossendell (Richmond)
9RICSON PARK4456326.51S A Martin (Rosevale)
10BUCKLE UP DOUG4144826.56G S Johnson (Leith)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments