Thursday 21st February 2008

Hobart Greyhounds 21st February 2008

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
1 7:38pm BETFAIR.COM Juvenile 461m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 777 Shelley Lankan FSH
2 636 Starlight George NBT
3 322 Edan’s Gift NBT
4 65 Turbo Trev NBT
5 68 Tennessee Boy NBT
6 7 Glenavon Kenny FSH
7 571 Belterra NBT
8 361 That’s So Raven NBT
9 745 Jay Are (Res) NBT
10 248 Shale Boy (Res) NBT

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
2 7:57pm DRIVE IT LIKE “DANCER” DISTANCE JM 599m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 445 Classic Cool FSTD
2 773 Handsome Rob FSH
3 482 Raul FSTD
4 444 Kris’s Idol FSTD
5 221 Son Of Addis FSTD
6 434 Miss Olivia NBT
7 275 Safari Cruiser NBT
8 567 Tim’s Advice FSTD
9 786 Divine Purpose (Res) FSTD
10 757 Marg River Red (Res) FSTD

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
3 8:17pm RIGHT PRICE MEATS Juvenile 461m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 644 Bill’s Bird NBT
2 3 Hellyeah Bess FSH
3 722 Take Time George NBT
4 887 Symphonic Swing NBT
5 753 Gawler Rose FSH
6 Global Challenge FSTD
7 455 Under Arm NBT
8 511 Trinity Bess NBT
9 575 Larry Buckley (Res) NBT
10 584 Disco Fashion (Res) NBT

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
4 8:41pm MURRAY MASTERS SPRINT Grade 5 461m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 413 Caravelle Lady NBT
2 343 Beccabell NBT
3 377 Interceptor FSH
4 535 Ruth’s Regret NBT
5 512 Debrecans Dream NBT
6 383 Marananga Moss NBT
7 142 Stimulator 26.61
8 444 Em’s Solo 26.44
9 774 Stop Laughing (Res) NBT
10 574 Weller (Res) FSH

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
5 9:05pm BURGUNDY HORNS SPRINT Grade 4 461m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 U41 Yep NBT
2 241 Regent Eagle 26.70
3 251 Black Syrah 26.56
4 111 Akka Boy 26.40
5 546 Cascading Waters 26.67
6 432 Irinka Maddison 26.27
7 541 Lion Safari 26.77
8 735 Oliver Stuart 26.71
9 368 Ashwood Bay (Res) 26.44
10 774 Where’s Dazzler (Res) 27.00

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
6 9:23pm SKYLINE KENNELS DAMSEL’S DASH B8 461m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 437 Portent 26.45
2 162 Dominion 26.46
3 322 Tuscanny Sunset 26.54
4 142 Kyra Shiraz 26.37
5 382 Della Pearl 26.31
6 662 She’s Too Cool 26.27
7 323 Dark Odds 26.66
8 363 Crystalline 26.55
9 614 Lose The Shoe (Res) 26.81
10 214 Aliecia State (Res) 26.39

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
7 9:45pm PLAYER’S SPORTS BAR I 461m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 234 Dusty Rhode 26.58
2 614 Brandeen Lenny 26.48
3 673 Pierro 26.65
4 715 Leerize 26.07
5 481 Personification 26.32
6 157 Sabac NBT
7 221 Fitzroy Mite 26.68
8 381 Daddy 26.59
9 476 Danjak Lee (Res) NBT
10 824 Puzzle Lil (Res) 26.52

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
8 10:08pm GREYHOUND LEADER Grade 5 461m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 642 Espouse NBT
2 534 Alarming Sarah NBT
3 226 Lucky Uno NBT
4 726 Della Pixie NBT
5 364 Smith Ice NBT
6 558 Mama Ain’T Happy NBT
7 688 Remo Roy FSTD
8 655 Chappy’s Puzzle NBT
9 846 Go Gracie (Res) NBT
10 857 Sweet Destiny (Res) NBT

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
9 10:27pm BOAG’S PREMIUM Grade 4 461m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 666 Early Decision 26.60
2 485 One Sal 26.59
3 843 Water Wabbit 26.65
4 545 Extra Spicey 26.56
5 584 Believing 26.62
6 158 Jibbathon 26.78
7 553 Devil Seven 26.63
8 885 Chubacka 26.64
9 187 Love Raymond (Res) 26.51
10 385 Bogie Kate (Res) NBT

Race Time Race Name Grade Dist.
10 10:48pm RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER Grade 5 461m
No Form Greyhound Name Best Time
1 126 May Sage NBT
2 764 Bracken Hill FSH
3 164 Curse Of Evil NBT
4 156 Flaschengeist 26.74
5 243 Scorpio Jo NBT
6 587 Jillaroo 26.72
7 218 Eskdale Dream NBT
8 212 Tynee Temptation NBT
9 488 Yellow Panda (Res) NBT
10 677 Our Daisy Duke (Res) 26.55