Thursday, 22 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 22 May 2014

Race No. 1Betfair.com Division17:13 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENZO DYNASTY382626.65Jamie Devine
2SUPERBOWL15426.75Russell Watts
3ENFIELD MASK374326.48Graeme Barber
4BELOW PAR4526.73Susan Gittus
5URANA BOLT38727.02Jared Davies
6SOUL SISTER2526.61Gary Fahey
7SEABROOKE426.72Susan Gittus
8STREET SENSENBTEdward Medhurst
9HURRICANE SHELL67527.07Rachael Moate
10SHANLYN LUKE4426.81Graeme Moate
Race No. 2Tasfreight Division27:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AREBA MISS627.23Susan Gittus
2YOU MAKE MENBTNicholas Howard
3ZERO INTERESTNBTRodney Campbell
4STREET STYLENBTEdward Medhurst
5HURRICANE NELL67326.60Rachael Moate
6ALDO’S TEDDY545827.19Jared Davies
7BUCKLE UP HAROLD421226.46Gary Johnson
8ADVERSITY DUCK8NBTNicole Howard
9SHANLYN LUKE4426.81Graeme Moate
10SHANLYN BETTY6727.14Graeme Moate
Race No. 3The Mercury Division17:58 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,460 2nd: $420 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE UP JACK3282NBT
2DESIGNER RUSH313219.59Kenneth Mayne
3CANUCK868120.72Michael Louth
4LOVING LUCY115719.68Anthony Bullock
5HONEST TO ROD545619.82Anthony Bullock
6CUPCAKES866219.68Susan Gittus
7KIMMYROSS255119.57Anthony Bullock
8TAN TIKI4134NBTAndrea Mcconnon
9BRITOMARTIS2853NBTRodney Campbell
10YOUR NOTHIN’525320.24Rodney Campbell
Race No. 4Greg Fahey Middle Distance Champ…8:22 PM
OPEN event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,540 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS DEMON211434.50Shane Whitney
2PEDRO’S VINEYARD243234.78Allan Anderson
3PAINTED DOTTY481334.45
4GREYSYND MERRY255634.70Darren Critchley
5MUMFORD’S SON511134.31Anthony Bullock
6HELLYEAH FIONA432635.15Anthony Bullock
7BUBSY LONG6637NBT
8DOMENIC’S DOVE574334.68Clinton Tapp
Race No. 5Greg Fahey Middle Distance Champ…8:41 PM
OPEN event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,540 2nd: $440 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING ROCKET5546NBT
2MISS SOMEBODY132234.62Susan Gittus
3SON OF SUPERMAN633534.93Robert Sutcliffe
4LONESOME KNIGHT284334.35Rodney Ransley
5TOPLINE POWER641535.01Michael Stringer
6HELLYEAH OLIVER133735.23Anthony Bullock
7SUE’S GUESS375735.37Peter Higgins
8HOLD ON COUPE761834.72Anthony Bullock
Race No. 6Barry Heawood Division19:05 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY’S PICK125426.43Susan Gittus
2HIPPY PENGUIN837826.74Gary Johnson
3BLINKING BECKY548626.35Anthony Bullock
4LASHING ILLUSION624326.37Allan Anderson
5GLITZY BLING218126.07Rodney Ransley
6ROCK ROYALTY244626.62Darren Critchley
7GEMSTONE JACK153226.26Anthony Bullock
8HELLYEAH EVAN141126.55Anthony Bullock
9INDIFFERENCE874426.34Steven Hutt
10COLORADO COAL876426.47Pauline Green
Race No. 7Tasmanian Prison Service Divisio…9:25 PM
1/2 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,695 2nd: $485 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URANA GALORE645526.11Jared Davies
2BUCKLE UP WES124725.77Edward Medhurst
3SHANLYN VAPOUR817526.24Graeme Moate
4TIZA GOLD661526.13Rodney Campbell
5ROCKVEL125126.11Nicholas Howard
6PINTO PRONTO342825.95Steven O’brien
7BAIN’S LANE125526.01Brendan Pursell
8HELLYEAH MISSILE513126.02Anthony Bullock
9FAOLAN386625.96Peter Phillips
Race No. 8Surepick Division19:44 PM
3/4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $435 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNEAU851726.34Edward Devine
2TAKE UP HARRY547726.32Susan Gittus
3HELLO SCOTT763626.10Margaret Rossendell
4CAMDALE BUDDY474626.40Anthony Bullock
5BLUE MCCOOL212226.13Gary Johnson
6FRYTSON515126.26Peter Phillips
7FLASH INNINGS354226.23Anthony Dawson
8HELLO BENNY222426.12Margaret Rossendell
9INDIFFERENCE874426.34Steven Hutt
10COLORADO COAL876426.47Pauline Green
Race No. 9Boag’s Draught Division210:06 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $425 3rd: $215.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC NIKKO212426.50Anthony Bullock
2DIRTY RICH718727.45Peter Phillips
3REVELATOR615626.20Keith Nichols
4RED NITRO116126.29Steven Hutt
5DANIEL’S BAY215126.16Gary Fahey
6HARD AS NAILS161326.49Anthony Bullock
7STYLISH ABBEY133126.16
8MAKE A CUPPA815126.35Andrea Mcconnon
9INDIFFERENCE874426.34Steven Hutt
10COLORADO COAL876426.47Pauline Green
Race No. 10Hgrc.com.au Division110:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFTH TURTLE8126.31Nicholas Howard
2GEORGIUS777326.51Steven O’brien
3SHINGO557526.60Gary Johnson
4SUPER FUNDS265326.54Susan Gittus
5HER HIGHNESS852326.12Keith Nichols
6EMPEROR’S BRIDGE515226.17Pamela Taylor
7BIG JACK JUNIOR347526.67Anthony Stennings
8TAKE UP MAGGIE732626.52Susan Gittus
9GREAT TAYLORS143226.62Anthony Bullock
10RENEWABLE ENERGY567326.53Kevin Mcconnon
Race No. 11Derwent Link Division210:50 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET IZZY325326.39Edward Medhurst
2HIGH SIERRA173526.77Michael Louth
3RUNNING MONEY444226.41Ralph Townsend
4MISS CHANG YOW556226.54Margaret Rossendell
5MOONLITE BELL423226.56Susan Gittus
6WINSOME TOMMY242226.59Patrick Ryan
7HOUSE OF STARK624126.63Kevin Mcconnon
8CLASS BARBIE654526.61Keith Nichols
9BOZZIE’S GIRL685326.82Russell Watts
10LASHING PHILNBTAllan Anderson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments