Thursday 23rd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 23rd February 2012

Race No. 1The Mercury07:16PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE’S ROCKETFSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2TRACKSIDE GIRLFSHA S Walker (Bagdad)
3TOMMY TEEKO32731NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
4READY TO ROCK2351FSHK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5CANADIAN BAY44483NBTM Rossendell ()
6WONGAWILLI JIMMY47233FSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
7BEL DE ESPIRIT5FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
8BUCKLE UP GAYE32876NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9JAGUAR PINESFSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
10SWEET TOOTH TEDFSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
Race No. 2.com07:40PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKER FIRE73262NBTL C Hills (Brighton)
2GREYSYND MERRY8873NBTD J Critchley (Park Beach)
3CHINEESE JET35643NBTR Campbell (Mangalore)
4SOARING WITCH34863NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
5BUCKLE UP INKLE77517NBTK J Cocks (Bridgewater)
6SIMPLISTIC22642NBTR L Watts (Moorleah)
7SHINING LOMARFSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
8CALLAMAC JACK66342NBTR J Callinan (Dromedary)
9LUCKY DAYFSHA S Walker (Bagdad)
10WYNBURN IMAGE72575NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
Race No. 307:58PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE TO ZEEFSHE G Devine (Glenorchy)
2KENZO WARRIOR3611219.87J E Devine (South Hobart)
3UKULELE LAD47211FSTDD L Wood (Whitemore)
4LEPATATA27212NBTG L Mace (Sheffield)
5MR. TAXMAN67445FSTDR Campbell (Mangalore)
6HIGHER CLASS25531FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
7KENTUCKY WOMAN85158FSHL M Howard (Richmond)
8DEMONSTROUS1U14819.95A P Bullock (Exeter)
9JONNY RINGER13685FSTDR Campbell (Mangalore)
10DOLLOP BALE78466FSHJ P Mallinson (Richmond)
Race No. 4Tasfreight08:23PM (TAStime)
Juvenile Maiden event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN WHIRL22145NBTS D Bryan (Wynyard)
2BIG POPPY JACK86572FSTDR J Callinan (Dromedary)
3LI LI14114FSTDG S Johnson (Leith)
4QUEEN TAHLIA75578NBTB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
5BELL HAVEN21421FSTDE A Medhurst (Brighton)
6DIN’S CHAPPI43223NBTM B Stringer (Brighton)
7 JET27431FSTDS G Whitney (Brighton)
8BEAUDINE41112FSTDB Deverell (Penguin)
9BUCKLE UP EVAN787FSTDL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10BRONZED UP85775FSTDL M Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 5Derwent Valley Link08:43PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MEIKA6867226.67A P Bullock (Exeter)
2DASHER DOOLEY5335126.57M V Strickland (Bracknell)
3IGNATIUS CAIN41651NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
4DOC BERKSHIRE4252426.75L M Howard (Richmond)
5JOSH PINES4427726.43P W Cassidy (Mowbray)
6JUST CASUAL1746126.65S D Bryan (Wynyard)
7EMERALD LEE2131126.36D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8BO FANTASY24257NBTD L Wood (Whitemore)
9SILENT GIGGLE1332726.58L M Luttrell (Moonah)
10HELLYEAH KRISTY1274727.03A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 6Helen Aitchison09:05PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11112125.78M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2NOVEMBER DIGGER2122126.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
3NEW RECRUIT4531626.05M B Stringer (Brighton)
4WHISPERING BLAZE4372726.18M V Strickland (Bracknell)
5MOJITO3261225.81D M Cannan (Mangalore)
6LIKA WHISPER7211226.02B C Pursell (Brighton)
7INNISFREE MISS6335426.13D M Cannan (Mangalore)
8PENNY’S ANGEL6322826.00T J Penny (Rowella)
9HELLYEAH STELLA1121426.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
10RUSTY NAILS6172326.43B Deverell (Penguin)
Race No. 7J Boag & Son09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE BANDIT7141626.64R L Watts (Moorleah)
2SIR AL15253FSHR K Ransley (Brighton)
3DIN’S THUNDER3625126.68M B Stringer (Brighton)
4SHAFAH TIGER55624NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
5TIMES OF GRACE21826.64N L Howard (Richmond)
6WHERE’S HAUKY53833NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
7REGENT REIGN2723326.69E A Medhurst (Brighton)
8HELLYEAH REGGIE4645226.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
9CLASSIC TYPHOON14348NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
10PREMIER MAGIC8343727.02B W Crawford (Ulverstone)
Race No. 8O’driscoll Coaches09:45PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S FOOL2756126.26R J Callinan (Dromedary)
2JONAH HEX3581626.87R L Watts (Moorleah)
3CLAIRE DELUNE5324126.41N J Garwood (Lilydale)
4HARLEY DEE4341726.72G S Johnson (Leith)
5UKULELE MAN2134526.66D L Wood (Whitemore)
6THREE TRADIES3342526.29D L Wood (Whitemore)
71132126.38B Deverell (Penguin)
8SINGLE CHOICE1557426.55W L Maine (Cooee)
9AWESOME PEDRO3543826.45K P Mayne (Gagebrook)
10STRONG MAGIC4274826.35A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 910:08PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA KAIFSHS G Whitney (Brighton)
2FALCON LAWFSHL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
3FORTUNE ATE32345NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
4CRADOC HILL38237NBTM L Sherriff (Latrobe)
5BUBBLE GUMP3388NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
6WONGAWILLI MAMBOFSHR B Bragg (Tunbridge)
7ROSE GOLD6FSHB W Crawford (Ulverstone)
8WEARS ROSSIE38FSHM V Strickland (Bracknell)
9 CAIN85454NBTS S Gittus (Brighton)
10JUNIOR PINES76677NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 10Go The Pink Dog10:28PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AU REVOIR4611126.46M B Stringer (Brighton)
2WYNBURN DIAMOND2228126.47S D Bryan (Wynyard)
3BRADDON BULLET2625126.45G S Johnson (Leith)
4CIENNA’S PRIDE6773726.66H J Cameron (Brighton)
5TRANMERE2211426.21K M Rockliff (Invermay)
6STRESSER4154526.62G S Johnson (Leith)
7KIMBO SLICE61543NBTB B Drake (Dromedary)
8BO SHEN1464326.52D L Wood (Whitemore)
9PAUA TO REACT5337426.30I Callinan (Rokeby)
10SPELLBOUND53257NBTR K Ransley (Brighton)
Race No. 11Wrest Point Hobart10:48PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL LEE8121526.54E J Thomas (Invermay)
2WYNBURN VOODOO1223226.43S D Bryan (Wynyard)
3BOSCO1322326.42B Deverell (Penguin)
4SHANLYN HIRDY1161826.31G Moate (Moonah)
5SIMPLY WUNDER4884326.49M V Strickland (Bracknell)
6HELLYEAH SAM5534326.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
7BANE3244326.77N L Howard (Richmond)
8YOUNG JAXON7878226.75K L Gregory (Bagdad)
9BLACK JADE4131726.60N J Garwood (Lilydale)
10WHITNEY’S ROSE2318426.77A P Bullock (Exeter)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments