Thursday, 25 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 25 August 2016

Race No. 1Luxbet.com Division17:05 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER DRONE472526.29Robin Grubb
2PURE PRESENCE364326.32Russell Watts
3CHOP A LOG582426.85Gary Johnson
4ASSEMBLY454326.67Anthony Bullock
5YAPPIN’ BLUE765126.55Douglas Cassidy
6SOCIAL SALLY1NBTGary Fahey
7BARATHRUMNBTNicholas Howard
8MOONY BLUE527NBTRobert Grubb
9BANJO BARRY456627.11Patrick Hall
10HYPATIOS5NBTPeter Phillips
Race No. 2Luxbet – For Those That Know Rac…7:29 PM
4 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEBRASKA BEACH211619.71Anthony Bullock
2MAVISTA FALLS526219.67Anthony Bullock
3FAIRY FOOTSTEPS386219.79Steven O’brien
4DOUBLE BOGEY274119.85Sonia Martin
5DAWN’S BEST517119.51Michael Pearce
6BUNNA BOY156519.41Andrea Mcconnon
7RAZ SIMPSON463719.69Anthony Bullock
8DZIAH212219.53Andrea Mcconnon
9STRAIT ATE2585NBTAnthony Bullock
10FAMILY FANTASY275519.88Jamie Devine
Race No. 3Rapidvite.com Division27:52 PM
6 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI DIXIE1NBTRobert Grubb
2LEKTRA MICK175826.94Gayelene Townsend
3MAJESTIC TALE441626.83Russell Watts
4STYLISH IMAGE761727.08Anthony Bullock
5OZZI OSCARNBTGary Fahey
6WASBAH453627.69Nicole Howard
7JOUSTER3NBTGary Fahey
8TOBRASCA RUSHNBTMichael Pearce
9YOGO XENA8487NBTGary Johnson
10BULLET ROYALE1565NBTPatrick Ryan
Race No. 4Victoria Bitter Division18:13 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAH JEN436526.50Anthony Bullock
2RUBY’S A BANDIT586426.94Gayelene Townsend
3SKYLOCK KAHN177526.69Leon Brazendale
4QUEEN MATILDANBTAnthony Bullock
5JINX527226.28Patrick Hall
6LASHING FREDDY828726.90Allan Anderson
7WINNIE KICKS835226.64Kenneth Mayne
8URANA GOLD562426.67Jared Davies
9AWESOME BENJI777827.30Jared Davies
10ZHIVAGO DANCER275826.77David Swan
Race No. 5Memberships Now Due Division18:34 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE AGENT235326.52Patrick Ryan
2YOGO HARA773326.53Gary Johnson
3MOVIE FEVER221226.27Edward Medhurst
4BLACK SHUCK735426.25Graeme Moate
5SHE’S OURS671826.71Leon Brazendale
6IT’S A MYSTERY332126.19Russell Watts
7TAH SOPHIE311526.76Anthony Bullock
8WYNBURN TORO313726.29Margaret Rossendell
9KIALDU SCARLET643626.57Anthony Bullock
10KANDARA KID782626.76Allan Anderson
Race No. 6Follow Us On Facebook Division18:58 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VITOR677426.22Andrea Mcconnon
2BLACK EMBER564126.19Rachael Moate
3WINKLEE SAND355326.46Edward Howard
4FAMILY CHIEF467826.34Jamie Devine
5HUI113826.34Peter Phillips
6KAY KAYLA336626.53Gary Johnson
7RUNOUT BABE354326.09Anthony Bullock
8KAMIKAZE TURTLE162726.15Anthony Bullock
9MR. PATONG377626.15Graeme Moate
10RUBY BAILEY876826.50Claire Robins
Race No. 7The Mercury Division29:22 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRA ROSS185426.36Gary Johnson
2PUNCHESTOWN618726.31Margaret Rossendell
3BLACK CHEVELLE745226.69Russell Watts
4WINKLEE TOBY732227.09Edward Howard
5LANCIE BOY3151NBTRobin Stocks
6ZIPPING CASH248826.55Wayne Howells
7REDHOT COLES724326.31Allan Anderson
8OUR MATE JAKE215626.31Gary Fahey
9BLASTER MASTER827727.13Rachael Moate
10BUCKLE UP KIDA278526.28Leon Brazendale
Race No. 8Luxbet Club Xtra Division29:43 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,975 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,385 2nd: $395 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP LABI125626.41Gary Johnson
2MEWSTONE ROCKET433526.25Graeme Moate
3SWIFT MOVER514426.33Nicholas Howard
4MAYWYN NEVER846426.51Anthony Bullock
5BRUSHA BORNE848526.49Anthony Bullock
6BUNNA BABE268726.80Andrea Mcconnon
7HONCHO BOUND432426.27Graeme Sherriff
8COFFEE ELIZABETH373726.29Peter Phillips
9SWEET JESS158426.17Margaret Rossendell
10FLASH REBEL647726.14Loretta Mcshane
Race No. 9Carlton Draught Division210:08 PM
M event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN POPPY846326.70Pauline Green
2TARMAC KAHN4457NBTLeon Brazendale
3QUEEN MIELANBTAnthony Bullock
4BUCKLE UP GNU644626.67Gary Johnson
5NZURI648NBTSusan Gittus
6MY RUSH725527.40Kenneth Mayne
7HONEY’S CHILD226.66Margaret Rossendell
8TACOS577626.49Anthony Bullock
9BLACK GUM MAGIC855627.19Patrick Hall
10AWESOME BENJI777827.30Jared Davies
Race No. 10Surepick Division110:29 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHELSEA CLARICE533419.99Douglas Cassidy
2TY’S HOUDINI586819.75Clinton Tapp
3BEMBOKA BELLE315719.52Wayne Howells
4SHANLYN CHINA234519.72Graeme Moate
5SHANLYN WITCH711519.85Pauline Green
6MAGIC MOZ218120.30Clinton Tapp
7BUCKLE UP GRUMPS682319.74Gary Kaye
8SACRED WITCH668520.52Shayne Bond
9ROHN8777NBTShayne Bond
10JOE EMERY582219.74Anthony Bullock
Race No. 11Luxbet Luxdiv Division310:45 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,905 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,335 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMOUR BAROQUE753326.12Patrick Ryan
2REGENT LOIS864326.45Donald Oldham
3WHODAT ROSEY178626.36Graeme Moate
4ASGARD WARRIOR363126.18Sonia Martin
5LUCKY LINC671226.25Tony Keogh
6STELLA CHOICE141226.58Russell Watts
7WADDLESWORTH712526.40Rachael Moate
8FAMILY BRUISER765526.35Jamie Devine
9CLASSIC BOOMER676526.48Gayelene Townsend
10MISSILE BEN538726.53Anthony Bullock