Thursday, 25 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday, 25 September 2014

Race No. 1Hobart Speed Coursing Club Divis…7:13 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMICHOLS7127.08Keith Nichols
2BARON IMPACT13NBTBill Mcnally
3CLASSIC CHONG648426.94Anthony Bullock
4PREPOSSESSINGNBTPatrick Pearce
5AEROPLANE DARCY632326.27Rodney Ransley
6NORDIC KNIGHT8NBTPaul Hili
7BLACK SIENNA41326.84Edward Medhurst
8ARNHEM ROGUE8NBTAnthony Bullock
9SPEED OF RHINO34726.79Gary Johnson
10NOT FUSSED886627.12Leon Brazendale
Race No. 2Macrobertson Cup Division27:38 PM
JUV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT FUSION178227.16Eileen Thomas
2SILVER PIERRE8126.92Joan Nichols
3ALL TERRIFIC6255NBTAllan Anderson
4NOBLE SPIRIT3NBTBill Mcnally
5HURRICANE SHELL561726.77Rachael Moate
6MISS PISCES25727.12Edward Medhurst
7ARNHEN VILLAIN8NBTAnthony Bullock
8STRONG FEATURES8NBTPaul Hili
9CLASSIC JUDD777427.34Anthony Bullock
10BLONDE MAN827.17Leon Brazendale
Race No. 3Edan Rose Division17:58 PM
J/M event over 340 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACEY’S QUEENNBTGary Johnson
2LONDON TOWN26220.16Richard Stamford
3TAKE UP TRACEY2642NBTAnthony Bullock
4BLACK DIGNITY245319.85Anthony Bullock
5OH JOY137120.13Gregory Homan
6ARCADIA KNOCK6773NBTRachael Moate
7CLASSIC WILLIAM877120.30Anthony Bullock
8MAVISTA FALLSNBTAnthony Bullock
9GO MINNIE GONBTPatrick Pearce
10MYRTLE RICHARDSNBTAnthony Bullock
Race No. 4Brian Crawford Division18:22 PM
4/5 event over 599 metres at Hobart Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FIRE354435.44Sonia Martin
2SURF OSTI786635.25Michael Sutcliffe
3MIDNIGHT BIRD157835.32Michael Dobson
4MISS SOMEBODY172334.62Susan Gittus
5WYNBURN RUSH6146NBTBenjamin Englund
6PART TIME PETE552535.13Gary Johnson
7PEDRO’S VINEYARD121834.78Allan Anderson
8MAXIMUM JACK8666NBTLeon Brazendale
Race No. 5Big Moose Laurels F Division18:41 PM
OPEN event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC NIKITA835426.64Michael Stringer
2IRELAND’S FORCE111126.26Russell Watts
3SWEET IZZY531326.06Edward Medhurst
4HOWZAT GRACE138426.31Neville Allison
5GET IT RIGHT126226.00Edward Medhurst
6WYNBURN LOCO645326.26Benjamin Englund
7LILLYCETTE712125.90Edward Medhurst
8KENNY’S CRUISE682226.36Kenneth Mayne
9IZON DESTRUCTION517526.04Robert Gourlay
10SOUL SISTER521526.46Gary Fahey
Race No. 6Elwick Boy 1935 Hobart Cup Divis…9:05 PM
3 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKNANE HARRY618426.20Dennis Lockley
2HANNAH BODEN418626.33Gayelene Townsend
3LASHING ILLUSION712326.27Allan Anderson
4RED FANG217226.44Gary Johnson
5ROCKVEL252326.11Nicholas Howard
6KOOL PUPPY141525.87Brendan Pursell
7GOOD QUESTION327126.08Rodney Ransley
8WAREHOUSE MOUSE624126.29Michael Stringer
9DESIGNER RUSH454626.34Kenneth Mayne
10KAWASAKI ROSE1X6626.13Debbie Cannan
Race No. 7M A Morgan St. Leger Division19:25 PM
SE event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR CHAMBER236126.00Edward Medhurst
2CUT ‘EM DOWN134226.37Allan Anderson
3RIP AND TEAR612226.37Gary Fahey
4AMAZING HARRY111626.11Terrence Ackerly
5SENOR SLAMMA111125.88Gary Johnson
6BLUE TAM611126.19Allan Anderson
7BRUNY VENTURE141126.13Gary Fahey
8BOSTON HEART114126.24Russell Watts
9TOPLINE STAR232625.98Michael Stringer
10UNDERGROUND135726.41Edward Medhurst
Race No. 8Mr Whackles 1939 Hob Thousand Di…9:44 PM
INV event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $2,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,595 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VARCOE143225.80Debbie Cannan
2BARNES BAY315426.14David Polley
3LOU JAMES523426.07Margaret Rossendell
4THAT WAS THEN424126.13Gayelene Townsend
5PROVEN FANTASY823626.21Paul Hili
6MOLLY MONROE111126.22Keith Nichols
7CLUB FOOT332425.89Michael Stringer
8FLASH INNINGS235726.23Anthony Dawson
9HELLO BENNY484526.12Margaret Rossendell
10MIGHTY SERIOUS678526.28Eileen Thomas
Race No. 9Justin Crawford Division110:08 PM
4 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,395 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRKBY LODGE171226.02Patrick Ryan
2HELISKI614426.38Michael Louth
3CLASSIC NIKKO114326.40Anthony Bullock
4MINNIE MOGUL438226.11Paul Hili
5ELLE DON423126.36Susan Gittus
6TAY’S INTENTION124126.36Rodney Ransley
7SNORING NORA332326.43Anthony Bullock
8BUCKLE UP FLETCH417226.22Gary Johnson
9WEE FIRE662326.22Margaret Rossendell
10DON’T PINCH757326.51Eileen Thomas
Race No. 102007 & 2008 St. Leger Winner Div…10:28 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK VITO414326.71Debbie Cannan
2SMOKE DA GEORGE423326.54Leon Brazendale
3BUCKLE UP OMNIN562126.49Gary Johnson
4DARK SPIDA386726.89Robin Stocks
5BIG JACK JUNIOR586226.44Anthony Stennings
6LASHING BONNY531126.66Allan Anderson
7HIGH SIERRA313726.45Michael Louth
8HURRICANE NELL228326.60Rachael Moate
9FERARO ELI885326.65Susan Gittus
10TOPLINE TORNADO231426.37Lynden Nichols
Race No. 11Founding Father Of Track Racing …10:48 PM
5 event over 461 metres at Hobart Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKER’S TIP571326.22Gary Fahey
2SURF’S UP NOVA645626.65Russell Watts
3DOUBLE CHANCE1325NBTJillian Stamford
4HELLYEAH RAZOR672226.30Anthony Bullock
5DESPICABLE JIMMY755126.46Brendan Pursell
6SUZIE’S SISTER567226.56Anthony Stennings
7SPARCIA71526.66Gary Johnson
8BRONTE’S BOLT351326.55Robin Stocks
9MR. FENCER7NBTAllan Anderson
10BEEMO424326.59Susan Gittus