Thursday 25th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 25th November 2010

Race No. 1.com07:38PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET PASSAGE1631D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2RED WATER43343A S Walker (Bagdad)
3LENNONVILLE74273D J Crosswell (Longford)
4UP TOWN MAULERN Howard ()
5CLASSIC SMUDGE84635A P Bullock (Exeter)
6PATCH MCCOOL52743A P Bullock (Exeter)
7SO SPIRAL42M B Stringer (Brighton)
8TOPLINE MILLIONS26J A Stamford (Westbury)
9DEE IMPACT8A E Stennings (Claremont)
10TRICKY VOILETK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
Race No. 2The Mercury07:58PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST CASH35372A P Bullock (Exeter)
2DOMINIC AMYW D Smith (Mangalore)
3MAGIC DIDAK1K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
4ARNHEM MACCA61613A P Bullock (Exeter)
5TOPLINE TRIX8663A P Bullock (Exeter)
6LENNY JAMES32422A S Walker (Bagdad)
7MIKI MOTO MIKE23G V Fahey (Brighton)
8CHEVERTON533D J Crosswell (Longford)
9CORTEZ GOLDL M Howard (Richmond)
10BEES KNEESN Howard (Richmond)
Race No. 3 Noms Close Dec 2nd08:22PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NUMBERS UP31731S S Gittus (Brighton)
2TWO EYED PIRATE22215B D Smith (Bagdad)
3SWEET TIME38284M B Stringer (Brighton)
4TROY SUN DOAH44437A P Bullock (Exeter)
5WHITNEY’S WONDER21321A P Bullock (Exeter)
6WILD AN CREATIVE65452L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
7HARRY’S A ROBBER41722J Shanahan (Westbury)
8IRON BUTTERFLY11111P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
9MR. MARVAL21268D R Fahey (Cradoc)
10DOWNTOWN BROWN74265M Rossendell (Richmond)
Race No. 4Become A Betfair Australian08:42PM (TAStime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 599 Metres at Hobart Of $2,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,210 2nd: $345 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN JESSIE37384S A Martin (Rosevale)
2GREYSYND UNITED43877S A Stennings (Glenorchy)
3PEPPER SPICE51723D J Crosswell (Longford)
4BIG JACK SPARROW51517A E Stennings (Claremont)
5PROVEN REBEL82562B B Drake (Dromedary)
6PENSKE’S BEST65615S S Gittus (Brighton)
7EMO APPEAL55254J L Harris (Doyalson)
8YELLOW CAB25154A S Walker (Bagdad)
9WINKLEE WEEPER85436E P Howard (Exeter)
10LOTZA CHEEK74362D R Fahey (Cradoc)
Race No. 5Boag’s Draught09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,245 2nd: $355 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE ASSASSIN38143G R Greig (Tea Tree)
2COPE65241P J Phillips (Copping)
3JUICE MAN41586K R Mcconnon (West Moonah)
4VAMOS71621I Callinan (Rokeby)
5GET RADICAL14174A P Bullock (Exeter)
6JEANNIE’S GIFT21713R L Watts (Moorleah)
7WINKLEE WONDER46433E P Howard (Exeter)
8WILD WEEKEND13136L M Howard (Richmond)
9KIALDU GRACE45763A P Bullock (Exeter)
10MAMBO JACK73413L C Hills (Brighton)
Race No. 6Betfair Tasmanian Final09:25PM (TAStime)
S/E Final event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $7,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ST. PIERRE76421D M Cannan (Mangalore)
2REGENT TYPHOON53242D M Cannan (Mangalore)
381821B Deverell (Penguin)
411111E J Thomas (Invermay)
5FISHERMAN31321R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
6REGAL LOVE21111G V Fahey (Brighton)
7GIRRAWARRA ALI61132D Fysh (Brighton)
8LUKE’S A MISSILE25111A P Bullock (Exeter)
922152A P Bullock (Exeter)
10HELLYEAH JACKO44422A P Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 7Aus & Nz Racing Zone09:44PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,285 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KEITH’S MEMORY18412L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
2HELLYEAH JACKO44422A P Bullock (Exeter)
3PAUA TO DESTROY75521I Callinan (Rokeby)
4CAPETOWN HARRY17546J A Stamford (Westbury)
5DROOPY’S STATE17575S S Gittus (Brighton)
6PAUA TO REACT22632I Callinan (Rokeby)
7BOMBTRACK MOSS15483A S Walker (Bagdad)
8BIT REGAL34421K E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
9SWAMI64748L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10CAPETOWN ANNIE73776S A Martin (Rosevale)
Race No. 8Betfair Mobile10:08PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,485 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRE KING13664I Callinan (Rokeby)
2BEAU JOKER16144A P Bullock (Exeter)
3SAMURAI KID13316J A Stamford (Westbury)
4MONSTER PRINCE15131J Shanahan (Westbury)
5EXCEL LIKE TIME21467R L Watts (Moorleah)
6CRADOC PARK14425D R Fahey (Cradoc)
7SHOWTIME15356G R Greig (Tea Tree)
8632U3D Fysh (Brighton)
9TRENDY MOSS14455A S Walker (Bagdad)
10GO MAGGIE GO55715P J Pearce (Bagdad)
Race No. 9Furniture City10:30PM (TAStime)
Maiden event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $940 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COULD BE JAMES34465R M Sutcliffe (Acton Park)
2MIZ ALCATRAZ81733A P Bullock (Exeter)
3EIFFELLA JACK25334S A Martin (Rosevale)
4JUST HYPO45222P J Pearce (Bagdad)
5IN THE WINGS12267P E Green (Granton)
6APACHE RIDER23183V J Taylor (Granton)
7DUE DILIGENCE75825S S Gittus (Brighton)
8ENCHANTED STATE42722S S Gittus (Brighton)
9POWER OF MONEY64575R Townsend (Goodwood)
10WHERE’S GRACE45644S S Gittus (Brighton)
Race No. 10Right Price Meats10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,195 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPETOWN KID25326J A Stamford (Westbury)
2OXLEY REGENT14741S S Gittus (Brighton)
3FLYING UNO14541C A Luttrell (Moonah)
4CAPETOWN GEM25661J A Stamford (Westbury)
5HELLYEAH XENA36147S S Gittus (Brighton)
6GALTEE AGAIN11182D J Crosswell (Longford)
7CHILL PILL71131S S Gittus (Brighton)
8REGAL ONYX45215L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9POSH SHY33233A P Bullock (Exeter)
10GENISTA FLIGHT24222D J Crosswell (Longford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments