Thursday 25th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Hobart – Thursday 25th October 2012

Race No. 1O’driscoll Coaches07:37PM (TAStime)
Juvenile event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWLY5FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
2COINTREAU CAP12123NBTE J Thomas (Invermay)
3COSTA65653NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
4KNOCKA LEFTYFSHE J Thomas (Invermay)
5AT WHIRLS ENDFSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
6SHANLYN JOHNNO5FSHG Moate (Moonah)
7TIZA DEE12452NBTR A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
8SCRAWNY66671NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
9ONLY DEBREE22315NBTJ Barwick (Magra)
10STARLENA52465NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com07:59PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHER DOOLEY6654626.57M V Strickland (Bracknell)
2HELLYEAH OLIVER6656226.73A P Bullock (Exeter)
3BIG MICK DEE23758NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
4FERARO SNIPER14365NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
5CAMDALE LIBBY7283826.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
6DIRECTOR1736426.47M B Stringer (Brighton)
7RISE OF TAJ7238226.64L M Howard (Richmond)
8LASHING ROSE37254NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
9MO’S DREAMIN26878NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
10SAPPHIRE JILL45468NBTJ P Mallinson (Rosetta)
Race No. 3The Mercury08:21PM (TAStime)
Maiden N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $305 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER GIRL78755FSTDA P Bullock (Exeter)
2BLUE HAWAII64324NBTD T Oldham (New Town)
3RIVERDANCE BO76257NBTS A Stennings (Glenorchy)
4ASCANIUS426NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
5OPEN HOME767NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
6HAVELOCK CHIEF645NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
7LASHING LIL84454NBTA L Anderson (Mangalore)
8BOLD WATER26FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
9JODY GIRL85865NBTS K Hutt (Richmond)
10CALLAMAC DREAM58587NBTI Callinan (Rokeby)
Race No. 4Betfair.com08:42PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND MERRY5663526.83D J Critchley (Carlton River)
2HIGHWAY TWO13FSHN J Howard (Richmond)
3CAMDALE BUDDY83323NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
4MASTER TAPP36745FSTDA L Anderson (Mangalore)
5BILLY PINES45653NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6BUCKLE UP KADE44623NBTG S Johnson (Leith)
7WHERE’S HAUKY67713NBTM V Strickland (Bracknell)
8BOZ THE TIGGA8176326.71P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
9FERARO FRUGAL43866NBTS S Gittus (Mangalore)
10HIGH ON OCTANE85485NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 5Shanlyn Prince At Stud09:05PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONOROUS3251126.29M Rossendell (Richmond)
2OVEREEM4533526.54G S Johnson (Leith)
3SIR SLATER7211327.13M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4IGNATIUS CAIN2135426.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
5HELLYEAH STELLA7228226.40A P Bullock (Exeter)
6LET’S DO THIS8236226.58J S Davies (Old Beach)
7MATT BLACK3467526.03M Rossendell (Richmond)
8DEALERS LAD6412326.32L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
9KALDEN VEYRON4864626.52B B Drake (Dromedary)
10LAURIE VALENTINE55886NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
Race No. 6Derwent Link09:25PM (TAStime)
Grade 3 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN FLOSSY1751126.37G Moate (Moonah)
2DISTORTED1846426.25S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3FRANKLIN BLUBOY6258126.28M Rossendell (Richmond)
4CENTENNIAL BARK8675626.15G Moate (Moonah)
5TINY TILLY2133226.60G S Johnson (Leith)
6FERARO KARMA1156226.33S S Gittus (Mangalore)
7MARTELLO TOWERS1147126.33G V Fahey (Mangalore)
8SILENT GIGGLE2U15126.09L M Luttrell (Moonah)
9EVERYWHERE37655NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Boag’s Draught09:44PM (TAStime)
Invitation event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,570 2nd: $450 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SILHOUETTE8865126.39P P Higgins (Gagebrook)
2HELLYEAH TRISH6344526.54A P Bullock (Exeter)
3GATTY COM1258126.11B C Pursell (Brighton)
4NOVEMBER DIGGER2372226.00E A Medhurst (Brighton)
5BERGERMEISTER2636525.71M B Stringer (Brighton)
6SHANLYN POH7211725.98G Moate (Moonah)
7DECEMBRIST3131426.04P J Phillips (Copping)
8REWIND2111125.78M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9EVERYWHERE37655NBTM Rossendell (Richmond)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Wrest Point Tower10:08PM (TAStime)
Grade 4 N/P event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,375 2nd: $395 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED AMIGO6343326.14M B Stringer (Brighton)
2FERARO DREAMS2682526.42S S Gittus (Mangalore)
3CLASSY KENNY6865326.76J S Davies (Old Beach)
4HELLYEAH REGGIE5642226.33A P Bullock (Exeter)
5CANADIAN BAY5124226.27M Rossendell (Richmond)
6SOFIA ELISE3272726.33M Rossendell (Richmond)
7GOLD LASS3313126.84G S Johnson (Leith)
8BUBBLE GUMP1242526.55M V Strickland (Bracknell)
9LARKHILL MAN4615426.68K L Gregory (Bagdad)
10HARLEY DEE5687726.72L W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
Race No. 9Barry Heawood10:30PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LAD25264NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
2LASHING ILLUSION3226126.64A L Anderson (Mangalore)
3FREEDOM FIGHTERU342326.62M V Strickland (Bracknell)
4QUEEN OF SPEED2153226.61G S Johnson (Leith)
5FALCON LAW88753NBTL W Brazendale (New Norfolk)
6NO EMOTION1212626.73B V Gordon (Black Hills)
7CAMDALE LUKE64833NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8WILD BLUE6874126.70I Callinan (Rokeby)
9BIG POPPY JACK4574426.85A P Bullock (Exeter)
10FAY’S PRIDE35787NBTM W Richardson (Lindisfarne)
Race No. 10Tasfreight10:50PM (TAStime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 461 Metres at Hobart Of $2,425 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PINES65737NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2JUSTIN’S DREAM3124626.65G S Johnson (Leith)
3BLACK CAIRO24567FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
4TRINITY LAD34317NBTD J Critchley (Carlton River)
5DISRAPTOR15254NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
6PUNTER’S HOOK3645526.58E J Thomas (Invermay)
7PELE17653NBTK E Nichols (Broadmarsh)
8LORD MONTY7528726.73R A Stocks (Risdon Vale)
9SAVANNAH’S DREAM888NBTR L Gourlay (Collinsvale)
10REBEL DAYS7586727.13M W Richardson (Lindisfarne)